M&M MAHINDRA & MAHINDRA LTD
MAHINDRA & MAHINDRA LTD — on this desk since 2 Jan 2006.
Sources
- Source
- NSE's daily cash-market bhavcopy
- Session
- Thu 15 Oct 2026
- File
raw/nse_archive_cash/2026-10-15/3d1c7039e2c7_BhavCopy_NSE_CM_0_0_0_20261015_F_0000.csv.zip· SHA-256 3d1c7039e2c7- Run
53e277ce-9f3a-4528-8ecb-d4f173c110e7· stock_state · commit 4ccbd35
Where it stands
lower highs and lower lows, back inside the last decline.
- Movement
- mixed
- Sessions measured
- 279
- Delivered
- 60.0%
Sources
- Source
- NSE's daily cash-market bhavcopy
- Session
- Thu 15 Oct 2026
- File
raw/nse_archive_cash/2026-10-15/3d1c7039e2c7_BhavCopy_NSE_CM_0_0_0_20261015_F_0000.csv.zip· SHA-256 3d1c7039e2c7- Run
53e277ce-9f3a-4528-8ecb-d4f173c110e7· stock_structure · commit 4ccbd35
Its own last sixty sessions
Traded value sat inside its own last 60 sessions.
The session’s range sat inside its own last 60.
Each is a rank against this stock's own history, not a comparison with any other stock and not a number from a distribution.
Sources
- Source
- NSE's daily cash-market bhavcopy
- Session
- Thu 15 Oct 2026
- File
raw/nse_archive_cash/2026-10-15/3d1c7039e2c7_BhavCopy_NSE_CM_0_0_0_20261015_F_0000.csv.zip· SHA-256 3d1c7039e2c7- Run
53e277ce-9f3a-4528-8ecb-d4f173c110e7· stock_state · commit 4ccbd35
What changed
- 9 Oct 2026acquisition, merger or stake sale
the filing states no amount.
M&M filed an acquisition, merger or stake sale.
Sources
- Filed
- NSE · 2026-10-09 23:20 IST
- Document
raw/nse_announcement_docs/2026-10-09/b6a5fae1272e_b6a5fae1272e_AmitDodani_09102026232007_Novavayu_SE_Intimation_Investment_Agreement_Revised.pdf· SHA-256 b6a5fae1272e- Read from
- “51% equity stake in Novavayu Aerospace Limited” · page 1 · characters 567–613
- Read by
- claude-haiku-4-5 · prompt 8c43350f344fef0c · 9 of 9 checks passed
reaffirmed.
M&M filed a credit rating action from ICRA Limited.
Sources
- Filed
- NSE · 2026-09-28 14:42 IST
- Document
raw/nse_announcement_docs/2026-09-28/5b52342e8ef9_5b52342e8ef9_ferozebaria_28092026144146_ICRA28092026.pdf· SHA-256 5b52342e8ef9- Read from
- “Total 1,150.00” · page 1 · characters 1231–1245
- Read by
- claude-sonnet-5 · prompt 8c43350f344fef0c · 10 of 10 checks passed
What such filings have been followed by
a rating kept of ₹1,150 crore, reaffirmed.
| Over | In | Beyond its normal day | Beyond what options priced |
|---|---|---|---|
| This stock | the next session | 0 of 1 | 1 of 1 |
| This stock | the next five sessions | 0 of 1 | 1 of 1 |
| Its industry (Automobile and Auto Components) | the next session | 8 of 54 | 29 of 54 |
| Its industry (Automobile and Auto Components) | the next five sessions | 5 of 54 | 22 of 50 |
| Every stock | the next session | 115 of 1,007 | 428 of 1,006 |
| Every stock | the next five sessions | 134 of 997 | 457 of 964 |
Counts of past filings of the same kind and size: of how many, how many were followed by a move bigger than the stock's own normal day, and bigger than what its options priced for the same span. A greyed row has fewer than 30 cases, too few to read as a tendency, and its counts are printed anyway. A filing whose sessions have not all arrived is not counted.
Its filings, newest first
- 9 Oct 2026acquisition, merger or stake sale
the filing states no amount.
reaffirmed.
What has followed each state
| When it stood | After | Closed higher | Of |
|---|---|---|---|
| lower highs and lower lowsnow | 3 sessions | 452 | 843 |
| lower highs and lower lowsnow | 5 sessions | 440 | 841 |
| lower highs and lower lowsnow | 10 sessions | 478 | 836 |
| lower highs and lower lowsnow | 21 sessions | 512 | 825 |
| inside its recent range | 3 sessions | 352 | 687 |
| inside its recent range | 5 sessions | 340 | 687 |
| inside its recent range | 10 sessions | 376 | 687 |
| inside its recent range | 21 sessions | 379 | 687 |
| not enough history to say | 3 sessions | 14 | 32 |
| not enough history to say | 5 sessions | 17 | 32 |
| not enough history to say | 10 sessions | 21 | 32 |
| not enough history to say | 21 sessions | 20 | 32 |
| higher highs and higher lows | 3 sessions | 580 | 1108 |
| higher highs and higher lows | 5 sessions | 590 | 1108 |
| higher highs and higher lows | 10 sessions | 580 | 1108 |
| higher highs and higher lows | 21 sessions | 627 | 1108 |
Counts from this stock's own record: on how many of the days it stood in that state the close that many sessions later was higher. A greyed row has fewer than 30 such days, too few to read as a tendency, and its counts are printed anyway. A day whose later session has not arrived is not counted.
Sources
- Source
- NSE's daily cash-market bhavcopy
- Session
- Thu 15 Oct 2026
- File
raw/nse_archive_cash/2026-10-15/3d1c7039e2c7_BhavCopy_NSE_CM_0_0_0_20261015_F_0000.csv.zip· SHA-256 3d1c7039e2c7- Run
53e277ce-9f3a-4528-8ecb-d4f173c110e7· stock_structure · commit 4ccbd35