360ONE 360 ONE WAM LIMITED
360 ONE WAM LIMITED — on this desk since 27 Jun 2025.
Its own figures
360 ONE WAM LIMITED filed Jul–Sep 2026 on Thu 15 Oct 2026, read on its consolidated figures (the group).
Revenue was ₹1,144 crore, 3% above a year earlier; profit was ₹300 crore, 5% below a year earlier.
Over four quarters it kept 27 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit.
Its borrowings were 16 in every 100 of its equity at 30 Sep 2026.
Sources
- Integrated Filing (Financials) with NSE, as XBRL, reached the market Thu 15 Oct 2026 · SHA-256 732d42249f4b ·
raw/nse_integrated_filing/2026-09-30/732d42249f4b_INTEGRATED_FILING_NBFC_INDAS_1739315_15102026070525_WEB.xml
Nine conditions, each measured
7 of the 9 conditions that could be measured held.
- Held: revenue over the last four quarters was above the four before.
- Held: profit over the last four quarters was above the four before.
- Held: profit over the last four quarters was above zero.
- Held: the operating margin over the last four quarters held against the four before.
- Did not hold: cash from operations was at least 80 in every 100 of profit, latest full year.
- Held: borrowings were no more than equity.
- Did not hold: profit before interest covered interest at least three times.
- Held: promoters had pledged at most 5 in every 100 of their shares.
- Held: promoters' holding did not fall more than one point in a year.
Against its industry
Financial Services, 8 other companies read for this quarter; revenue over four quarters 29% above the four before, against 16% above the four before for the typical company in the group; it kept 27 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit, the typical company 16.
The group is its industry as NSE lists it today; each company is read on the quarter it had filed by then, and the company is left out of its own group.
Who holds it
At 30 Jun 2026: promoters held 6 in every 100 shares, foreign investors 59 in every 100, Indian institutions 19 in every 100 (mutual funds 15 in every 100).
Promoters had pledged 0 in every 100 of their shares.
Show the recordHide the record
The last eight quarters
| quarter | reached the market | revenue | against a year earlier | profit | against a year earlier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul–Sep 2026 | 15 Oct 2026 | ₹1,144 crore | 3% above | ₹300 crore | 5% below |
| Apr–Jun 2026 | 16 Jul 2026 | ₹1,226 crore | 35% above | ₹331 crore | 16% above |
| Jan–Mar 2026 | 21 Apr 2026 | ₹1,115 crore | 36% above | ₹289 crore | 16% above |
| Oct–Dec 2025 | 15 Jan 2026 | ₹1,181 crore | 55% above | ₹327 crore | 18% above |
| Jul–Sep 2025 | 17 Oct 2025 | ₹1,115 crore | 29% above | ₹315 crore | 29% above |
| Apr–Jun 2025 | 18 Jul 2025 | ₹911 crore | 7% above | ₹285 crore | 17% above |
| Jan–Mar 2025 | 23 Apr 2025 | ₹821 crore | 4% above | ₹250 crore | 3% above |
| Oct–Dec 2024 | 28 Jan 2025 | ₹760 crore | 17% above | ₹276 crore | 44% above |
Results days
- Jul–Sep 2026. Revenue came in at ₹1,144 crore, 26% below the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
- Apr–Jun 2026. Revenue came in at ₹1,226 crore, 2% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.4%; the stock moved 3.0% up, less than priced.
- Jan–Mar 2026. Revenue came in at ₹1,115 crore, 10% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.3%; the stock moved 4.8% down, less than priced.
- Oct–Dec 2025. Revenue came in at ₹1,181 crore, 36% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.1%; the stock moved 4.2% up, less than priced.
- Jul–Sep 2025. Revenue came in at ₹1,115 crore, 10% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.7%; the stock moved 1.6% up, less than priced.
- Apr–Jun 2025. Revenue came in at ₹911 crore, 17% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.5%; the stock moved 1.6% up, less than priced.
- Jan–Mar 2025. Revenue came in at ₹821 crore, 29% below the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
- Oct–Dec 2024. Revenue came in at ₹760 crore, 21% below the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
On 0 of 5 results days read here, the stock moved more than its options had priced.