AARTIIND

AARTIIND — on this desk since 1 Jan 2021.

Prices before Wed 19 Oct 2022 are not comparable with today's. A corporate action in this security carries no published ratio, so nothing before that date can be put on the same share count — it is left out rather than shown unadjusted.

revenue, Apr–Jun 2026
₹2,387 crore
42% above a year earlier
profit, same quarter
₹0 crore
100% below a year earlier
revenue, four quarters
₹9,012 crore
27% above the four before
conditions held
8 of 9
of those measured

Its own figures

as of Thu 30 Jul 20:07

AARTIIND filed Apr–Jun 2026 on Thu 30 Jul 2026, read on its consolidated figures (the group).

Revenue was ₹2,387 crore, 42% above a year earlier; profit was ₹0 crore, 100% below a year earlier.

Over four quarters it kept 4 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit.

Its borrowings were 83 in every 100 of its equity at 31 Mar 2026.

Sources
  • Integrated Filing (Financials) with NSE, as XBRL, reached the market Thu 30 Jul 2026 · SHA-256 3a0259e67eeb · raw/nse_integrated_filing/2026-06-30/3a0259e67eeb_INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1705642_30072026080720_WEB.xml

Nine conditions, each measured

as of Thu 30 Jul 20:07

8 of the 9 conditions that could be measured held.

  • Held: revenue over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Held: profit over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Held: profit over the last four quarters was above zero.
  • Held: the operating margin over the last four quarters held against the four before.
  • Held: cash from operations was at least 80 in every 100 of profit, latest full year.
  • Held: borrowings were no more than equity.
  • Did not hold: profit before interest covered interest at least three times.
  • Held: promoters had pledged at most 5 in every 100 of their shares.
  • Held: promoters' holding did not fall more than one point in a year.

Against its industry

as of Thu 30 Jul 20:07

Chemicals, 10 other companies read for this quarter; revenue over four quarters 27% above the four before, against 14% above the four before for the typical company in the group; it kept 4 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit, the typical company 9.

The group is its industry as NSE lists it today; each company is read on the quarter it had filed by then, and the company is left out of its own group.

Who holds it

as of Fri 17 Jul 17:34

At 30 Jun 2026: promoters held 42 in every 100 shares, foreign investors 7 in every 100, Indian institutions 21 in every 100 (mutual funds 12 in every 100).

Promoters had pledged 3 in every 100 of their shares.

Show the recordHide the record

The last eight quarters

as of Thu 30 Jul 20:07
quarterreached the marketrevenueagainst a year earlierprofitagainst a year earlier
Apr–Jun 202630 Jul 2026₹2,387 crore42% above₹0 crore100% below
Jan–Mar 20264 May 2026₹2,206 crore13% above₹137 crore43% above
Oct–Dec 20252 Feb 2026₹2,319 crore26% above₹133 crore189% above
Jul–Sep 20256 Nov 2025₹2,100 crore29% above₹106 crore103% above
Apr–Jun 202531 Jul 2025₹1,676 crore10% below₹48 crore65% below
Jan–Mar 20258 May 2025₹1,949 crore10% above₹96 crore27% below
Oct–Dec 20241 Feb 2025₹1,840 crore6% above₹46 crore63% below
Jul–Sep 20248 Nov 2024₹1,628 crore12% above₹52 crore42% below

Results days

as of Thu 30 Jul 20:07
  • Apr–Jun 2026. Revenue came in at ₹2,387 crore, 25% above the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
  • Jan–Mar 2026. Revenue came in at ₹2,206 crore, level with the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
  • Oct–Dec 2025. Revenue came in at ₹2,319 crore, 16% above the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
  • Jul–Sep 2025. Revenue came in at ₹2,100 crore, 24% above the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
  • Apr–Jun 2025. Revenue came in at ₹1,676 crore, 21% below the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
  • Jan–Mar 2025. Revenue came in at ₹1,949 crore, 3% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 8.6%; the stock moved 0.7% up, less than priced.
  • Oct–Dec 2024. Revenue came in at ₹1,840 crore, 6% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 10.0%; the stock moved 1.5% down, less than priced.
  • Jul–Sep 2024. Revenue came in at ₹1,628 crore, 5% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 8.6%; the stock moved 7.3% down, less than priced.

On 0 of 3 results days read here, the stock moved more than its options had priced.