ACC

ACC — on this desk since 2 Jan 2006.

revenue, Apr–Jun 2026
₹5,808 crore
5% below a year earlier
profit, same quarter
₹147 crore
60% below a year earlier
revenue, four quarters
₹25,369 crore
12% above the four before
conditions held
6 of 9
of those measured

Its own figures

as of Fri 24 Jul 17:21

ACC filed Apr–Jun 2026 on Fri 24 Jul 2026, read on its consolidated figures (the group).

Revenue was ₹5,808 crore, 5% below a year earlier; profit was ₹147 crore, 60% below a year earlier.

Over four quarters it kept 8 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit.

Its borrowings were 0 in every 100 of its equity at 31 Mar 2026.

Sources
  • Integrated Filing (Financials) with NSE, as XBRL, reached the market Fri 24 Jul 2026 · SHA-256 b94c4451ce9f · raw/nse_integrated_filing/2026-06-30/b94c4451ce9f_INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1700929_24072026052113_WEB.xml

Nine conditions, each measured

as of Fri 24 Jul 17:21

6 of the 9 conditions that could be measured held.

  • Held: revenue over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Did not hold: profit over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Held: profit over the last four quarters was above zero.
  • Did not hold: the operating margin over the last four quarters held against the four before.
  • Did not hold: cash from operations was at least 80 in every 100 of profit, latest full year.
  • Held: borrowings were no more than equity.
  • Held: profit before interest covered interest at least three times.
  • Held: promoters had pledged at most 5 in every 100 of their shares.
  • Held: promoters' holding did not fall more than one point in a year.

Against its industry

as of Fri 24 Jul 17:21

Construction Materials, 8 other companies read for this quarter; revenue over four quarters 12% above the four before, against 11% above the four before for the typical company in the group; it kept 8 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit, the typical company 7.

The group is its industry as NSE lists it today; each company is read on the quarter it had filed by then, and the company is left out of its own group.

Who holds it

as of Fri 10 Jul 12:49

At 30 Jun 2026: promoters held 57 in every 100 shares, foreign investors 6 in every 100, Indian institutions 21 in every 100 (mutual funds 8 in every 100).

Promoters had pledged 0 in every 100 of their shares.

Show the recordHide the record

The last eight quarters

as of Fri 24 Jul 17:21
quarterreached the marketrevenueagainst a year earlierprofitagainst a year earlier
Apr–Jun 202624 Jul 2026₹5,808 crore5% below₹147 crore60% below
Jan–Mar 202630 Apr 2026₹7,146 crore18% above₹238 crore68% below
Oct–Dec 202528 Jan 2026₹6,483 crore9% above₹404 crore63% below
Jul–Sep 202531 Oct 2025₹5,932 crore29% above₹1,119 crore461% above
Apr–Jun 202524 Jul 2025₹6,087 crore18% above₹369 crore2% above
Jan–Mar 202525 Apr 2025₹6,067 crore12% above₹751 crore21% below
Oct–Dec 202428 Jan 2025₹5,927 crore21% above₹1,092 crore103% above
Jul–Sep 202425 Oct 2024₹4,614 crore4% above₹200 crore49% below

Results days

as of Fri 24 Jul 17:21
  • Apr–Jun 2026. Revenue came in at ₹5,808 crore, 19% below the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
  • Jan–Mar 2026. Revenue came in at ₹7,146 crore, 1% above the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
  • Oct–Dec 2025. Revenue came in at ₹6,483 crore, 8% below the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
  • Jul–Sep 2025. Revenue came in at ₹5,932 crore, 13% above the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
  • Apr–Jun 2025. Revenue came in at ₹6,087 crore, 8% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 2.7%; the stock moved 2.2% down, less than priced.
  • Jan–Mar 2025. Revenue came in at ₹6,067 crore, 3% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 7.3%; the stock moved 0.7% down, less than priced.
  • Oct–Dec 2024. Revenue came in at ₹5,927 crore, 14% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 7.9%; the stock moved 0.0% up, less than priced.
  • Jul–Sep 2024. Revenue came in at ₹4,614 crore, 3% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 2.4%; the stock moved 2.3% up, less than priced.

On 0 of 4 results days read here, the stock moved more than its options had priced.