ADANIGREEN ADANI GREEN ENERGY LTD
ADANI GREEN ENERGY LTD — on this desk since 29 Nov 2024.
Results meeting in 5 days Wed 21 Oct 2026, as the company announced it to NSE
Its own figures
ADANI GREEN ENERGY LTD filed Apr–Jun 2026 on Wed 22 Jul 2026, read on its consolidated figures (the group).
Revenue was ₹4,431 crore, 17% above a year earlier; profit was ₹845 crore, 19% above a year earlier.
Over four quarters it kept 13 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit.
Its borrowings were 340 in every 100 of its equity at 31 Mar 2026.
Sources
- Integrated Filing (Financials) with NSE, as XBRL, reached the market Wed 22 Jul 2026 · SHA-256 4fa720281d39 ·
raw/nse_integrated_filing/2026-06-30/4fa720281d39_INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1699150_22072026023203_WEB.xml
Nine conditions, each measured
7 of the 9 conditions that could be measured held.
- Held: revenue over the last four quarters was above the four before.
- Held: profit over the last four quarters was above the four before.
- Held: profit over the last four quarters was above zero.
- Held: the operating margin over the last four quarters held against the four before.
- Held: cash from operations was at least 80 in every 100 of profit, latest full year.
- Did not hold: borrowings were no more than equity.
- Did not hold: profit before interest covered interest at least three times.
- Held: promoters had pledged at most 5 in every 100 of their shares.
- Held: promoters' holding did not fall more than one point in a year.
Against its industry
Power, 10 other companies read for this quarter; revenue over four quarters 10% above the four before, against 8% above the four before for the typical company in the group; it kept 13 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit, the typical company 12.
The group is its industry as NSE lists it today; each company is read on the quarter it had filed by then, and the company is left out of its own group.
Who holds it
At 30 Sep 2026: promoters held 62 in every 100 shares, foreign investors 11 in every 100, Indian institutions 5 in every 100 (mutual funds 4 in every 100).
Promoters had pledged 0 in every 100 of their shares.
Show the recordHide the record
The last eight quarters
| quarter | reached the market | revenue | against a year earlier | profit | against a year earlier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr–Jun 2026 | 22 Jul 2026 | ₹4,431 crore | 17% above | ₹845 crore | 19% above |
| Jan–Mar 2026 | 24 Apr 2026 | ₹3,502 crore | 14% above | ₹397 crore | 73% above |
| Oct–Dec 2025 | 23 Jan 2026 | ₹2,618 crore | 11% above | ₹-41 crore | 108% below |
| Jul–Sep 2025 | 28 Oct 2025 | ₹3,008 crore | 2% below | ₹583 crore | 111% above |
| Apr–Jun 2025 | 28 Jul 2025 | ₹3,800 crore | 34% above | ₹713 crore | 60% above |
| Jan–Mar 2025 | 28 Apr 2025 | ₹3,073 crore | 22% above | ₹230 crore | 53% above |
| Oct–Dec 2024 | 23 Jan 2025 | ₹2,365 crore | 2% above | ₹492 crore | 92% above |
| Jul–Sep 2024 | 22 Oct 2024 | ₹3,055 crore | 38% above | ₹276 crore | 26% below |
Results days
- Apr–Jun 2026. Revenue came in at ₹4,431 crore, 2% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.4%; the stock moved 6.3% down, more than priced.
- Jan–Mar 2026. Revenue came in at ₹3,502 crore, 2% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.4%; the stock moved 0.5% down, less than priced.
- Oct–Dec 2025. Revenue came in at ₹2,618 crore, 3% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 7.5%; the stock moved 3.4% up, less than priced.
- Jul–Sep 2025. Revenue came in at ₹3,008 crore, 21% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 7.8%; the stock moved 10.8% up, more than priced.
- Apr–Jun 2025. Revenue came in at ₹3,800 crore, 9% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 9.3%; the stock moved 1.2% up, less than priced.
- Jan–Mar 2025. Revenue came in at ₹3,073 crore, 5% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 11.8%; the stock moved 2.0% down, less than priced.
- Oct–Dec 2024. Revenue came in at ₹2,365 crore, 14% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 8.7%; the stock moved 1.8% down, less than priced.
- Jul–Sep 2024. Revenue came in at ₹3,055 crore, 16% above the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
On 2 of 7 results days read here, the stock moved more than its options had priced.