ALKEM ALKEM LABORATORIES LTD.

ALKEM LABORATORIES LTD. — on this desk since 26 Feb 2021.

revenue, Apr–Jun 2026
₹3,740 crore
11% above a year earlier
profit, same quarter
₹520 crore
22% below a year earlier
revenue, four quarters
₹15,081 crore
13% above the four before
conditions held
6 of 9
of those measured

Its own figures

as of Fri 14 Aug 17:49

ALKEM LABORATORIES LTD. filed Apr–Jun 2026 on Fri 14 Aug 2026, read on its consolidated figures (the group).

Revenue was ₹3,740 crore, 11% above a year earlier; profit was ₹520 crore, 22% below a year earlier.

Over four quarters it kept 14 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit.

Its borrowings were 11 in every 100 of its equity at 31 Mar 2026.

Sources
  • Integrated Filing (Financials) with NSE, as XBRL, reached the market Fri 14 Aug 2026 · SHA-256 fee4c9ce51ba · raw/nse_integrated_filing/2026-06-30/fee4c9ce51ba_INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1714695_14082026055201_WEB.xml

Nine conditions, each measured

as of Fri 14 Aug 17:49

6 of the 9 conditions that could be measured held.

  • Held: revenue over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Did not hold: profit over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Held: profit over the last four quarters was above zero.
  • Did not hold: the operating margin over the last four quarters held against the four before.
  • Held: cash from operations was at least 80 in every 100 of profit, latest full year.
  • Held: borrowings were no more than equity.
  • Held: profit before interest covered interest at least three times.
  • Held: promoters had pledged at most 5 in every 100 of their shares.
  • Did not hold: promoters' holding did not fall more than one point in a year.

Against its industry

as of Fri 14 Aug 17:49

Healthcare, 20 other companies read for this quarter; revenue over four quarters 13% above the four before, against 15% above the four before for the typical company in the group; it kept 14 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit, the typical company 12.

The group is its industry as NSE lists it today; each company is read on the quarter it had filed by then, and the company is left out of its own group.

Who holds it

as of Thu 9 Jul 16:10

At 30 Jun 2026: promoters held 50 in every 100 shares, foreign investors 10 in every 100, Indian institutions 23 in every 100 (mutual funds 17 in every 100).

Promoters had pledged 0 in every 100 of their shares.

Show the recordHide the record

The last eight quarters

as of Fri 14 Aug 17:49
quarterreached the marketrevenueagainst a year earlierprofitagainst a year earlier
Apr–Jun 202614 Aug 2026₹3,740 crore11% above₹520 crore22% below
Jan–Mar 202628 May 2026₹3,603 crore15% above₹236 crore23% below
Oct–Dec 202513 Feb 2026₹3,737 crore11% above₹636 crore2% above
Jul–Sep 202513 Nov 2025₹4,001 crore17% above₹765 crore11% above
Apr–Jun 202512 Aug 2025₹3,371 crore11% above₹664 crore22% above
Jan–Mar 202529 May 2025₹3,144 crore7% above₹306 crore4% above
Oct–Dec 20247 Feb 2025₹3,374 crore2% above₹626 crore5% above
Jul–Sep 202413 Nov 2024₹3,415 crore1% below₹689 crore11% above

Results days

as of Fri 14 Aug 17:49
  • Apr–Jun 2026. Revenue came in at ₹3,740 crore, 2% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.0%; the stock moved 0.1% up, less than priced.
  • Jan–Mar 2026. Revenue came in at ₹3,603 crore, 3% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.8%; the stock moved 0.9% up, less than priced.
  • Oct–Dec 2025. Revenue came in at ₹3,737 crore, 1% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.3%; the stock moved 1.4% up, less than priced.
  • Jul–Sep 2025. Revenue came in at ₹4,001 crore, 12% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.0%; the stock moved 0.1% down, less than priced.
  • Apr–Jun 2025. Revenue came in at ₹3,371 crore, 9% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.0%; the stock moved 4.7% up, less than priced.
  • Jan–Mar 2025. Revenue came in at ₹3,144 crore, 6% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.5%; the stock moved 3.7% down, less than priced.
  • Oct–Dec 2024. Revenue came in at ₹3,374 crore, 1% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.9%; the stock moved 6.8% down, more than priced.
  • Jul–Sep 2024. Revenue came in at ₹3,415 crore, 7% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.3%; the stock moved 0.8% down, less than priced.

On 1 of 8 results days read here, the stock moved more than its options had priced.