AUBANK AU SMALL FINANCE BANK LTD

AU SMALL FINANCE BANK LTD — on this desk since 26 Feb 2021.

Results meeting in 8 days Sat 24 Oct 2026, as the company announced it to NSE

revenue, Apr–Jun 2026
₹5,992 crore
15% above a year earlier
profit, same quarter
₹796 crore
37% above a year earlier
revenue, four quarters
₹22,417 crore
15% above the four before
conditions held
7 of 7
of those measured

Its own figures

as of Sat 25 Jul 20:07

AU SMALL FINANCE BANK LTD filed Apr–Jun 2026 on Sat 25 Jul 2026, read on its standalone figures (the company alone).

Revenue was ₹5,992 crore, 15% above a year earlier; profit was ₹796 crore, 37% above a year earlier.

Over four quarters it kept 13 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit.

Bad loans were 2.10 in every 100 rupees lent; core capital 17 in every 100 of risk-weighted assets.

Sources
  • Integrated Filing (Financials) with NSE, as XBRL, reached the market Sat 25 Jul 2026 · SHA-256 a6a8183e1335 · raw/nse_integrated_filing/2026-06-30/a6a8183e1335_INTEGRATED_FILING_BANKING_1701649_25072026080712_WEB.xml

Nine conditions, each measured

as of Sat 25 Jul 20:07

7 of the 7 conditions that could be measured held; 2 could not be measured from what it has filed.

  • Held: revenue over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Held: profit over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Held: profit over the last four quarters was above zero.
  • Held: bad loans, as a share of loans, did not rise against a year earlier.
  • Held: core capital was at least 11 in every 100 of risk-weighted assets.
  • Not measured: borrowings were no more than equity.
  • Not measured: profit before interest covered interest at least three times.
  • Held: promoters had pledged at most 5 in every 100 of their shares.
  • Held: promoters' holding did not fall more than one point in a year.

Against its industry

as of Sat 25 Jul 20:07

Financial Services, 59 other companies read for this quarter; revenue over four quarters 15% above the four before, against 8% above the four before for the typical company in the group; it kept 13 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit, the typical company 21.

The group is its industry as NSE lists it today; each company is read on the quarter it had filed by then, and the company is left out of its own group.

Who holds it

as of Tue 21 Jul 11:25

At 30 Jun 2026: promoters held 23 in every 100 shares, foreign investors 36 in every 100, Indian institutions 33 in every 100 (mutual funds 24 in every 100).

Promoters had pledged 0 in every 100 of their shares.

Show the recordHide the record

The last eight quarters

as of Sat 25 Jul 20:07
quarterreached the marketrevenueagainst a year earlierprofitagainst a year earlier
Apr–Jun 202625 Jul 2026₹5,992 crore15% above₹796 crore37% above
Jan–Mar 202627 Apr 2026₹5,750 crore14% above₹832 crore65% above
Oct–Dec 202520 Jan 2026₹5,451 crore15% above₹668 crore26% above
Jul–Sep 202517 Oct 2025₹5,224 crore15% above₹561 crore2% below
Apr–Jun 202519 Jul 2025₹5,189 crore20% above₹581 crore16% above
Jan–Mar 202522 Apr 2025₹5,031 crore49% above₹504 crore36% above
Oct–Dec 202424 Jan 2025₹4,732 crore49% above₹528 crore41% above
Jul–Sep 202424 Oct 2024₹4,549 crore54% above₹571 crore42% above

Results days

as of Sat 25 Jul 20:07
  • Apr–Jun 2026. Revenue came in at ₹5,992 crore, level with the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.8%; the stock moved 4.8% up, more than priced.
  • Jan–Mar 2026. Revenue came in at ₹5,750 crore, 7% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 9.1%; the stock moved 1.9% down, less than priced.
  • Oct–Dec 2025. Revenue came in at ₹5,451 crore, 12% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.2%; the stock moved 0.6% down, less than priced.
  • Jul–Sep 2025. Revenue came in at ₹5,224 crore, 18% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.0%; the stock moved 9.2% up, more than priced.
  • Apr–Jun 2025. Revenue came in at ₹5,189 crore, 21% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.1%; the stock moved 5.3% down, more than priced.
  • Jan–Mar 2025. Revenue came in at ₹5,031 crore, 1% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 10.8%; the stock moved 8.4% up, less than priced.
  • Oct–Dec 2024. Revenue came in at ₹4,732 crore, 3% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.0%; the stock moved 5.2% down, more than priced.
  • Jul–Sep 2024. Revenue came in at ₹4,549 crore; the quarters before did not set a pace to compare it with. The options priced a move of about 3.3%; the stock moved 6.4% down, more than priced.

On 5 of 8 results days read here, the stock moved more than its options had priced.