BAJAJ-AUTO BAJAJ AUTO LIMITED
BAJAJ AUTO LIMITED — on this desk since 26 May 2008.
Results meeting in 11 days Tue 27 Oct 2026, as the company announced it to NSE
Prices before Wed 24 Jun 2026 are not comparable with today's. A corporate action in this security carries no published ratio, so nothing before that date can be put on the same share count — it is left out rather than shown unadjusted.
Its own figures
BAJAJ AUTO LIMITED filed Apr–Jun 2026 on Tue 21 Jul 2026, read on its consolidated figures (the group).
Revenue was ₹21,689 crore, 65% above a year earlier; profit was ₹3,226 crore, 46% above a year earlier.
Over four quarters it kept 16 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit.
Its borrowings were 55 in every 100 of its equity at 31 Mar 2026.
Sources
- Integrated Filing (Financials) with NSE, as XBRL, reached the market Tue 21 Jul 2026 · SHA-256 03b23cd57eec ·
raw/nse_integrated_filing/2026-06-30/03b23cd57eec_INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1698553_21072026055208_WEB.xml
Nine conditions, each measured
7 of the 9 conditions that could be measured held.
- Held: revenue over the last four quarters was above the four before.
- Held: profit over the last four quarters was above the four before.
- Held: profit over the last four quarters was above zero.
- Did not hold: the operating margin over the last four quarters held against the four before.
- Did not hold: cash from operations was at least 80 in every 100 of profit, latest full year.
- Held: borrowings were no more than equity.
- Held: profit before interest covered interest at least three times.
- Held: promoters had pledged at most 5 in every 100 of their shares.
- Held: promoters' holding did not fall more than one point in a year.
Against its industry
Automobile and Auto Components, 18 other companies read for this quarter; revenue over four quarters 37% above the four before, against 14% above the four before for the typical company in the group; it kept 16 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit, the typical company 6.
The group is its industry as NSE lists it today; each company is read on the quarter it had filed by then, and the company is left out of its own group.
Who holds it
At 30 Sep 2026: promoters held 56 in every 100 shares, foreign investors 9 in every 100, Indian institutions 13 in every 100 (mutual funds 6 in every 100).
Promoters had pledged 0 in every 100 of their shares.
Show the recordHide the record
The last eight quarters
| quarter | reached the market | revenue | against a year earlier | profit | against a year earlier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr–Jun 2026 | 21 Jul 2026 | ₹21,689 crore | 65% above | ₹3,226 crore | 46% above |
| Jan–Mar 2026 | 6 May 2026 | ₹17,832 crore | 41% above | ₹3,662 crore | 103% above |
| Oct–Dec 2025 | 30 Jan 2026 | ₹16,204 crore | 23% above | ₹2,750 crore | 25% above |
| Jul–Sep 2025 | 7 Nov 2025 | ₹15,735 crore | 19% above | ₹2,122 crore | 53% above |
| Apr–Jun 2025 | 6 Aug 2025 | ₹13,133 crore | 10% above | ₹2,210 crore | 14% above |
| Jan–Mar 2025 | 29 May 2025 | ₹12,646 crore | 9% above | ₹1,802 crore | 10% below |
| Oct–Dec 2024 | 29 Jan 2025 | ₹13,169 crore | 8% above | ₹2,196 crore | 8% above |
| Jul–Sep 2024 | 16 Oct 2024 | ₹13,247 crore | 22% above | ₹1,385 crore | 31% below |
Results days
- Apr–Jun 2026. Revenue came in at ₹21,689 crore, 34% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 3.0%; the stock moved 5.7% up, more than priced.
- Jan–Mar 2026. Revenue came in at ₹17,832 crore, 22% above the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
- Oct–Dec 2025. Revenue came in at ₹16,204 crore, 10% above the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
- Jul–Sep 2025. Revenue came in at ₹15,735 crore, 6% above the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
- Apr–Jun 2025. Revenue came in at ₹13,133 crore, 3% below the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
- Jan–Mar 2025. Revenue came in at ₹12,646 crore, 7% below the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
- Oct–Dec 2024. Revenue came in at ₹13,169 crore, 13% below the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
- Jul–Sep 2024. Revenue came in at ₹13,247 crore, 2% above the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
On 1 of 1 results days read here, the stock moved more than its options had priced.