BAJAJFINSV BAJAJ FINSERV LTD.

BAJAJ FINSERV LTD. — on this desk since 28 Apr 2017.

Results meeting in 18 days Tue 3 Nov 2026, as the company announced it to NSE

Prices before Thu 6 Jul 2017 are not comparable with today's. A corporate action in this security carries no published ratio, so nothing before that date can be put on the same share count — it is left out rather than shown unadjusted.

revenue, Apr–Jun 2026
₹42,037 crore
19% above a year earlier
profit, same quarter
₹3,132 crore
12% above a year earlier
revenue, four quarters
₹1,57,642 crore
14% above the four before
conditions held
6 of 9
of those measured

Its own figures

as of Fri 31 Jul 16:36

BAJAJ FINSERV LTD. filed Apr–Jun 2026 on Fri 31 Jul 2026, read on its consolidated figures (the group).

Revenue was ₹42,037 crore, 19% above a year earlier; profit was ₹3,132 crore, 12% above a year earlier.

Over four quarters it kept 6 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit.

Its borrowings were 121 in every 100 of its equity at 31 Mar 2026.

Sources
  • Integrated Filing (Financials) with NSE, as XBRL, reached the market Fri 31 Jul 2026 · SHA-256 8281e6878617 · raw/nse_integrated_filing/2026-06-30/8281e6878617_INTEGRATED_FILING_NBFC_INDAS_1706030_31072026043612_WEB.xml

Nine conditions, each measured

as of Fri 31 Jul 16:36

6 of the 9 conditions that could be measured held.

  • Held: revenue over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Held: profit over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Held: profit over the last four quarters was above zero.
  • Held: the operating margin over the last four quarters held against the four before.
  • Did not hold: cash from operations was at least 80 in every 100 of profit, latest full year.
  • Did not hold: borrowings were no more than equity.
  • Did not hold: profit before interest covered interest at least three times.
  • Held: promoters had pledged at most 5 in every 100 of their shares.
  • Held: promoters' holding did not fall more than one point in a year.

Against its industry

as of Fri 31 Jul 16:36

Financial Services, 50 other companies read for this quarter; revenue over four quarters 14% above the four before, against 9% above the four before for the typical company in the group; it kept 6 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit, the typical company 16.

The group is its industry as NSE lists it today; each company is read on the quarter it had filed by then, and the company is left out of its own group.

Who holds it

as of Sat 18 Jul 16:40

At 30 Jun 2026: promoters held 59 in every 100 shares, foreign investors 7 in every 100, Indian institutions 12 in every 100 (mutual funds 8 in every 100).

Promoters had pledged 0 in every 100 of their shares.

Show the recordHide the record

The last eight quarters

as of Fri 31 Jul 16:36
quarterreached the marketrevenueagainst a year earlierprofitagainst a year earlier
Apr–Jun 202631 Jul 2026₹42,037 crore19% above₹3,132 crore12% above
Jan–Mar 202630 Apr 2026₹38,494 crore5% above₹2,539 crore5% above
Oct–Dec 20254 Feb 2026₹39,708 crore24% above₹2,229 crorelevel
Jul–Sep 202511 Nov 2025₹37,403 crore11% above₹2,244 crore8% above
Apr–Jun 202526 Jul 2025₹35,439 crore13% above₹2,789 crore30% above
Jan–Mar 202530 Apr 2025₹36,595 crore14% above₹2,417 crore14% above
Oct–Dec 202430 Jan 2025₹32,042 crore10% above₹2,231 crore3% above
Jul–Sep 202424 Oct 2024₹33,704 crore30% above₹2,087 crore8% above

Results days

as of Fri 31 Jul 16:36
  • Apr–Jun 2026. Revenue came in at ₹42,037 crore, 5% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.6%; the stock moved 3.3% up, less than priced.
  • Jan–Mar 2026. Revenue came in at ₹38,494 crore, 9% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.4%; the stock moved 1.3% up, less than priced.
  • Oct–Dec 2025. Revenue came in at ₹39,708 crore, 11% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.0%; the stock moved 1.0% down, less than priced.
  • Jul–Sep 2025. Revenue came in at ₹37,403 crore, 4% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.0%; the stock moved 2.3% up, less than priced.
  • Apr–Jun 2025. Revenue came in at ₹35,439 crore, 7% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 2.6%; the stock moved 0.4% down, less than priced.
  • Jan–Mar 2025. Revenue came in at ₹36,595 crore, 10% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.5%; the stock moved 0.3% up, less than priced.
  • Oct–Dec 2024. Revenue came in at ₹32,042 crore, 17% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.8%; the stock moved 0.5% down, less than priced.
  • Jul–Sep 2024. Revenue came in at ₹33,704 crore, 2% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 2.7%; the stock moved 2.0% down, less than priced.

On 0 of 8 results days read here, the stock moved more than its options had priced.