BAJAJHLDNG BAJAJ HOLDINGS & INVS LTD
BAJAJ HOLDINGS & INVS LTD — on this desk since 2 Jan 2006.
Results meeting in 18 days Tue 3 Nov 2026, as the company announced it to NSE
Its own figures
BAJAJ HOLDINGS & INVS LTD filed Apr–Jun 2026 on Fri 31 Jul 2026, read on its consolidated figures (the group).
Revenue was ₹394 crore, 21% above a year earlier; profit was ₹2,708 crore, 22% below a year earlier.
Over four quarters it kept 778 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit.
Its borrowings were 0 in every 100 of its equity at 31 Mar 2026.
Sources
- Integrated Filing (Financials) with NSE, as XBRL, reached the market Fri 31 Jul 2026 · SHA-256 168f61fc373f ·
raw/nse_integrated_filing/2026-06-30/168f61fc373f_INTEGRATED_FILING_NBFC_INDAS_1706152_31072026055117_WEB.xml
Nine conditions, each measured
7 of the 9 conditions that could be measured held.
- Held: revenue over the last four quarters was above the four before.
- Held: profit over the last four quarters was above the four before.
- Held: profit over the last four quarters was above zero.
- Did not hold: the operating margin over the last four quarters held against the four before.
- Did not hold: cash from operations was at least 80 in every 100 of profit, latest full year.
- Held: borrowings were no more than equity.
- Held: profit before interest covered interest at least three times.
- Held: promoters had pledged at most 5 in every 100 of their shares.
- Held: promoters' holding did not fall more than one point in a year.
Against its industry
It is on no NSE industry list for this quarter, so there is no group to set it beside.
The group is its industry as NSE lists it today; each company is read on the quarter it had filed by then, and the company is left out of its own group.
Who holds it
At 30 Sep 2026: promoters held 51 in every 100 shares, foreign investors 10 in every 100, Indian institutions 8 in every 100 (mutual funds 8 in every 100).
Promoters had pledged 0 in every 100 of their shares.
Show the recordHide the record
The last eight quarters
| quarter | reached the market | revenue | against a year earlier | profit | against a year earlier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr–Jun 2026 | 31 Jul 2026 | ₹394 crore | 21% above | ₹2,708 crore | 22% below |
| Jan–Mar 2026 | 7 May 2026 | ₹61 crore | 58% below | ₹2,575 crore | 49% above |
| Oct–Dec 2025 | 4 Feb 2026 | ₹288 crore | 128% above | ₹2,016 crore | 15% above |
| Jul–Sep 2025 | 11 Nov 2025 | ₹397 crore | 42% above | ₹1,559 crore | 9% above |
| Apr–Jun 2025 | 6 Aug 2025 | ₹325 crore | 143% above | ₹3,487 crore | 116% above |
| Jan–Mar 2025 | 30 May 2025 | ₹145 crore | 88% below | ₹1,725 crore | 36% below |
| Oct–Dec 2024 | 30 Jan 2025 | ₹126 crore | 17% above | ₹1,748 crore | 6% above |
| Jul–Sep 2024 | 23 Oct 2024 | ₹279 crore | 24% above | ₹1,436 crore | 4% below |
Results days
- Apr–Jun 2026. Revenue came in at ₹394 crore, 22% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.3%; the stock moved 2.3% up, less than priced.
- Jan–Mar 2026. Revenue came in at ₹61 crore, 37% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.6%; the stock moved 0.3% up, less than priced.
- Oct–Dec 2025. Revenue came in at ₹288 crore, 297% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.2%; the stock moved 0.0% up, less than priced.
- Jul–Sep 2025. Revenue came in at ₹397 crore, 173% above the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
- Apr–Jun 2025. Revenue came in at ₹325 crore, 485% above the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
- Jan–Mar 2025. Revenue came in at ₹145 crore, 96% below the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
- Oct–Dec 2024. Revenue came in at ₹126 crore, 65% below the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
- Jul–Sep 2024. Revenue came in at ₹279 crore, 65% below the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
On 0 of 3 results days read here, the stock moved more than its options had priced.