BEL BHARAT ELECTRONICS LTD
BHARAT ELECTRONICS LTD — on this desk since 2 Jan 2006.
Prices before Thu 8 Feb 2018 are not comparable with today's. A corporate action in this security carries no published ratio, so nothing before that date can be put on the same share count — it is left out rather than shown unadjusted.
Its own figures
BHARAT ELECTRONICS LTD filed Apr–Jun 2026 on Mon 27 Jul 2026, read on its consolidated figures (the group).
Revenue was ₹5,547 crore, 25% above a year earlier; profit was ₹1,054 crore, 9% above a year earlier.
Over four quarters it kept 21 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit.
Its borrowings were 0 in every 100 of its equity at 31 Mar 2026.
Sources
- Integrated Filing (Financials) with NSE, as XBRL, reached the market Mon 27 Jul 2026 · SHA-256 a74ef1626ebd ·
raw/nse_integrated_filing/2026-06-30/a74ef1626ebd_INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1702069_27072026043840_WEB.xml
Nine conditions, each measured
7 of the 9 conditions that could be measured held.
- Held: revenue over the last four quarters was above the four before.
- Held: profit over the last four quarters was above the four before.
- Held: profit over the last four quarters was above zero.
- Did not hold: the operating margin over the last four quarters held against the four before.
- Did not hold: cash from operations was at least 80 in every 100 of profit, latest full year.
- Held: borrowings were no more than equity.
- Held: profit before interest covered interest at least three times.
- Held: promoters had pledged at most 5 in every 100 of their shares.
- Held: promoters' holding did not fall more than one point in a year.
Against its industry
Capital Goods, 20 other companies read for this quarter; revenue over four quarters 20% above the four before, against 17% above the four before for the typical company in the group; it kept 21 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit, the typical company 9.
The group is its industry as NSE lists it today; each company is read on the quarter it had filed by then, and the company is left out of its own group.
Who holds it
At 30 Sep 2026: promoters held 51 in every 100 shares, foreign investors 17 in every 100, Indian institutions 22 in every 100 (mutual funds 15 in every 100).
Promoters had pledged 0 in every 100 of their shares.
Show the recordHide the record
The last eight quarters
| quarter | reached the market | revenue | against a year earlier | profit | against a year earlier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr–Jun 2026 | 27 Jul 2026 | ₹5,547 crore | 25% above | ₹1,054 crore | 9% above |
| Jan–Mar 2026 | 19 May 2026 | ₹10,224 crore | 12% above | ₹2,225 crore | 5% above |
| Oct–Dec 2025 | 28 Jan 2026 | ₹7,154 crore | 24% above | ₹1,579 crore | 20% above |
| Jul–Sep 2025 | 31 Oct 2025 | ₹5,792 crore | 26% above | ₹1,288 crore | 18% above |
| Apr–Jun 2025 | 28 Jul 2025 | ₹4,440 crore | 5% above | ₹970 crore | 23% above |
| Jan–Mar 2025 | 19 May 2025 | ₹9,150 crore | 7% above | ₹2,127 crore | 18% above |
| Oct–Dec 2024 | 30 Jan 2025 | ₹5,771 crore | 39% above | ₹1,311 crore | 53% above |
| Jul–Sep 2024 | 25 Oct 2024 | ₹4,605 crore | 15% above | ₹1,092 crore | 38% above |
Results days
- Apr–Jun 2026. Revenue came in at ₹5,547 crore, 8% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.3%; the stock moved 4.5% down, less than priced.
- Jan–Mar 2026. Revenue came in at ₹10,224 crore, 2% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.6%; the stock moved 2.3% down, less than priced.
- Oct–Dec 2025. Revenue came in at ₹7,154 crore, 6% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 8.2%; the stock moved 1.9% down, less than priced.
- Jul–Sep 2025. Revenue came in at ₹5,792 crore, 10% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.3%; the stock moved 0.9% down, less than priced.
- Apr–Jun 2025. Revenue came in at ₹4,440 crore, 11% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.8%; the stock moved 0.3% down, less than priced.
- Jan–Mar 2025. Revenue came in at ₹9,150 crore, 16% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.4%; the stock moved 0.0% up, less than priced.
- Oct–Dec 2024. Revenue came in at ₹5,771 crore, 17% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 9.7%; the stock moved 5.0% up, less than priced.
- Jul–Sep 2024. Revenue came in at ₹4,605 crore, 1% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.4%; the stock moved 0.8% down, less than priced.
On 0 of 8 results days read here, the stock moved more than its options had priced.