BLUESTARCO BLUE STAR LIMITED

BLUE STAR LIMITED — on this desk since 30 May 2025.

Results meeting in 13 days Thu 29 Oct 2026, as the company announced it to NSE

revenue, Apr–Jun 2026
₹3,378 crore
13% above a year earlier
profit, same quarter
₹103 crore
15% below a year earlier
revenue, four quarters
₹12,798 crore
6% above the four before
conditions held
6 of 9
of those measured

Its own figures

as of Thu 6 Aug 19:46

BLUE STAR LIMITED filed Apr–Jun 2026 on Thu 6 Aug 2026, read on its consolidated figures (the group).

Revenue was ₹3,378 crore, 13% above a year earlier; profit was ₹103 crore, 15% below a year earlier.

Over four quarters it kept 4 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit.

Its borrowings were 18 in every 100 of its equity at 31 Mar 2026.

Sources
  • Integrated Filing (Financials) with NSE, as XBRL, reached the market Thu 6 Aug 2026 · SHA-256 85fc8874e539 · raw/nse_integrated_filing/2026-06-30/85fc8874e539_INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1709364_06082026074913_WEB.xml

Nine conditions, each measured

as of Thu 6 Aug 19:46

6 of the 9 conditions that could be measured held.

  • Held: revenue over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Did not hold: profit over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Held: profit over the last four quarters was above zero.
  • Did not hold: the operating margin over the last four quarters held against the four before.
  • Did not hold: cash from operations was at least 80 in every 100 of profit, latest full year.
  • Held: borrowings were no more than equity.
  • Held: profit before interest covered interest at least three times.
  • Held: promoters had pledged at most 5 in every 100 of their shares.
  • Held: promoters' holding did not fall more than one point in a year.

Against its industry

as of Thu 6 Aug 19:46

Consumer Durables, 12 other companies read for this quarter; revenue over four quarters 6% above the four before, against 10% above the four before for the typical company in the group; it kept 4 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit, the typical company 4.

The group is its industry as NSE lists it today; each company is read on the quarter it had filed by then, and the company is left out of its own group.

Who holds it

as of Wed 22 Jul 20:04

At 30 Jun 2026: promoters held 37 in every 100 shares, foreign investors 13 in every 100, Indian institutions 28 in every 100 (mutual funds 22 in every 100).

Promoters had pledged 0 in every 100 of their shares.

Show the recordHide the record

The last eight quarters

as of Thu 6 Aug 19:46
quarterreached the marketrevenueagainst a year earlierprofitagainst a year earlier
Apr–Jun 20266 Aug 2026₹3,378 crore13% above₹103 crore15% below
Jan–Mar 20266 May 2026₹4,072 crore1% above₹227 crore17% above
Oct–Dec 202529 Jan 2026₹2,925 crore4% above₹81 crore39% below
Jul–Sep 20255 Nov 2025₹2,422 crore6% above₹99 crore3% above
Apr–Jun 20256 Aug 2025₹2,982 crore4% above₹121 crore28% below
Jan–Mar 20257 May 2025₹4,019 crore21% above₹194 crore21% above
Oct–Dec 202429 Jan 2025₹2,807 crore25% above₹133 crore32% above
Jul–Sep 20246 Nov 2024₹2,276 crore20% above₹96 crore36% above

Results days

as of Thu 6 Aug 19:46
  • Apr–Jun 2026. Revenue came in at ₹3,378 crore, 9% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.9%; the stock moved 3.6% down, less than priced.
  • Jan–Mar 2026. Revenue came in at ₹4,072 crore, 7% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 8.5%; the stock moved 3.2% down, less than priced.
  • Oct–Dec 2025. Revenue came in at ₹2,925 crore, 9% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 9.1%; the stock moved 4.9% up, less than priced.
  • Jul–Sep 2025. Revenue came in at ₹2,422 crore, 9% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.3%; the stock moved 6.9% down, more than priced.
  • Apr–Jun 2025. Revenue came in at ₹2,982 crore, 16% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.6%; the stock moved 3.2% up, less than priced.
  • Jan–Mar 2025. Revenue came in at ₹4,019 crore, 4% below the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
  • Oct–Dec 2024. Revenue came in at ₹2,807 crore, level with the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
  • Jul–Sep 2024. Revenue came in at ₹2,276 crore, 4% below the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.

On 1 of 5 results days read here, the stock moved more than its options had priced.