BOSCHLTD BOSCH LIMITED
BOSCH LIMITED — on this desk since 30 Nov 2007.
Results meeting in 21 days Fri 6 Nov 2026, as the company announced it to NSE
Prices before Thu 20 Dec 2018 are not comparable with today's. A corporate action in this security carries no published ratio, so nothing before that date can be put on the same share count — it is left out rather than shown unadjusted.
Its own figures
BOSCH LIMITED filed Apr–Jun 2026 on Mon 10 Aug 2026, read on its consolidated figures (the group).
Revenue was ₹5,842 crore, 22% above a year earlier; profit was ₹706 crore, not comparable with a year earlier.
Over four quarters it kept 11 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit.
Its borrowings were 0 in every 100 of its equity at 31 Mar 2026.
Sources
- Integrated Filing (Financials) with NSE, as XBRL, reached the market Mon 10 Aug 2026 · SHA-256 075b7e8c6568 ·
raw/nse_integrated_filing/2026-06-30/075b7e8c6568_INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1711235_10082026064100_WEB.xml
Nine conditions, each measured
7 of the 9 conditions that could be measured held.
- Held: revenue over the last four quarters was above the four before.
- Held: profit over the last four quarters was above the four before.
- Held: profit over the last four quarters was above zero.
- Did not hold: the operating margin over the last four quarters held against the four before.
- Did not hold: cash from operations was at least 80 in every 100 of profit, latest full year.
- Held: borrowings were no more than equity.
- Held: profit before interest covered interest at least three times.
- Held: promoters had pledged at most 5 in every 100 of their shares.
- Held: promoters' holding did not fall more than one point in a year.
Against its industry
Automobile and Auto Components, 18 other companies read for this quarter; revenue over four quarters 14% above the four before, against 18% above the four before for the typical company in the group; it kept 11 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit, the typical company 6.
The group is its industry as NSE lists it today; each company is read on the quarter it had filed by then, and the company is left out of its own group.
Who holds it
At 30 Sep 2026: promoters held 71 in every 100 shares, foreign investors 7 in every 100, Indian institutions 15 in every 100 (mutual funds 7 in every 100).
Promoters had pledged 0 in every 100 of their shares.
Show the recordHide the record
The last eight quarters
| quarter | reached the market | revenue | against a year earlier | profit | against a year earlier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr–Jun 2026 | 10 Aug 2026 | ₹5,842 crore | 22% above | ₹706 crore | — |
| Jan–Mar 2026 | 20 May 2026 | ₹5,566 crore | 13% above | ₹570 crore | — |
| Oct–Dec 2025 | 6 Feb 2026 | ₹4,886 crore | 9% above | ₹533 crore | 16% above |
| Jul–Sep 2025 | 12 Nov 2025 | ₹4,795 crore | 9% above | ₹555 crore | 3% above |
| Apr–Jun 2025 | 4 Aug 2025 | ₹4,789 crore | 11% above | ₹0 crore | — |
| Jan–Mar 2025 | 27 May 2025 | ₹4,911 crore | 16% above | ₹0 crore | — |
| Oct–Dec 2024 | 28 Jan 2025 | ₹4,466 crore | 6% above | ₹459 crore | — |
| Jul–Sep 2024 | 12 Nov 2024 | ₹4,394 crore | 6% above | ₹537 crore | — |
Results days
- Apr–Jun 2026. Revenue came in at ₹5,842 crore, 10% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.9%; the stock moved 3.9% up, less than priced.
- Jan–Mar 2026. Revenue came in at ₹5,566 crore, 2% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.8%; the stock moved 4.4% down, less than priced.
- Oct–Dec 2025. Revenue came in at ₹4,886 crore, 1% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.2%; the stock moved 2.0% down, less than priced.
- Jul–Sep 2025. Revenue came in at ₹4,795 crore, 1% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 3.7%; the stock moved 0.3% up, less than priced.
- Apr–Jun 2025. Revenue came in at ₹4,789 crore, 3% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 7.0%; the stock moved 1.3% down, less than priced.
- Jan–Mar 2025. Revenue came in at ₹4,911 crore, 10% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 7.9%; the stock moved 2.6% down, less than priced.
- Oct–Dec 2024. Revenue came in at ₹4,466 crore, 1% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 7.1%; the stock moved 5.5% down, less than priced.
- Jul–Sep 2024. Revenue came in at ₹4,394 crore, 2% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.7%; the stock moved 0.2% down, less than priced.
On 0 of 8 results days read here, the stock moved more than its options had priced.