CAMS COMPUTER AGE MNGT SER LTD

COMPUTER AGE MNGT SER LTD — on this desk since 29 Nov 2024.

Results meeting in 13 days Thu 29 Oct 2026, as the company announced it to NSE

revenue, Apr–Jun 2026
₹395 crore
12% above a year earlier
profit, same quarter
₹128 crore
17% above a year earlier
revenue, four quarters
₹1,557 crore
8% above the four before
conditions held
7 of 7
of those measured

Its own figures

as of Mon 3 Aug 14:41

COMPUTER AGE MNGT SER LTD filed Apr–Jun 2026 on Mon 3 Aug 2026, read on its consolidated figures (the group).

Revenue was ₹395 crore, 12% above a year earlier; profit was ₹128 crore, 17% above a year earlier.

Over four quarters it kept 32 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit.

Its borrowings were 0 in every 100 of its equity at 31 Mar 2026.

Sources
  • Integrated Filing (Financials) with NSE, as XBRL, reached the market Mon 3 Aug 2026 · SHA-256 27ce5c946370 · raw/nse_integrated_filing/2026-06-30/27ce5c946370_INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1706851_03082026024113_WEB.xml

Nine conditions, each measured

as of Mon 3 Aug 14:41

7 of the 7 conditions that could be measured held; 2 could not be measured from what it has filed.

  • Held: revenue over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Held: profit over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Held: profit over the last four quarters was above zero.
  • Held: the operating margin over the last four quarters held against the four before.
  • Held: cash from operations was at least 80 in every 100 of profit, latest full year.
  • Held: borrowings were no more than equity.
  • Held: profit before interest covered interest at least three times.
  • Not measured: promoters had pledged at most 5 in every 100 of their shares.
  • Not measured: promoters' holding did not fall more than one point in a year.

Against its industry

as of Mon 3 Aug 14:41

Financial Services, 50 other companies read for this quarter; revenue over four quarters 8% above the four before, against 9% above the four before for the typical company in the group; it kept 32 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit, the typical company 16.

The group is its industry as NSE lists it today; each company is read on the quarter it had filed by then, and the company is left out of its own group.

Who holds it

as of Fri 17 Jul 14:37

At 30 Jun 2026: it has no promoter group, foreign investors 45 in every 100, Indian institutions 24 in every 100 (mutual funds 16 in every 100).

No promoter pledge is filed for this company.

Show the recordHide the record

The last eight quarters

as of Mon 3 Aug 14:41
quarterreached the marketrevenueagainst a year earlierprofitagainst a year earlier
Apr–Jun 20263 Aug 2026₹395 crore12% above₹128 crore17% above
Jan–Mar 20264 May 2026₹395 crore11% above₹126 crore11% above
Oct–Dec 202522 Jan 2026₹390 crore6% above₹126 crorelevel
Jul–Sep 202528 Oct 2025₹377 crore3% above₹115 crore6% below
Apr–Jun 202530 Jul 2025₹354 crore7% above₹109 crore1% above
Jan–Mar 20256 May 2025₹356 crore15% above₹114 crore10% above
Oct–Dec 202429 Jan 2025₹370 crore28% above₹125 crore41% above
Jul–Sep 202428 Oct 2024₹365 crore33% above₹122 crore45% above

Results days

as of Mon 3 Aug 14:41
  • Apr–Jun 2026. Revenue came in at ₹395 crore, 5% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.0%; the stock moved 2.3% up, less than priced.
  • Jan–Mar 2026. Revenue came in at ₹395 crore, 3% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 7.3%; the stock moved 9.1% up, more than priced.
  • Oct–Dec 2025. Revenue came in at ₹390 crore, 6% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 2.5%; the stock moved 4.0% down, more than priced.
  • Jul–Sep 2025. Revenue came in at ₹377 crore, 14% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.8%; the stock moved 3.3% down, less than priced.
  • Apr–Jun 2025. Revenue came in at ₹354 crore, 15% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 7.8%; the stock moved 3.9% down, less than priced.
  • Jan–Mar 2025. Revenue came in at ₹356 crore, 10% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 8.2%; the stock moved 1.0% up, less than priced.
  • Oct–Dec 2024. Revenue came in at ₹370 crore, 1% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 11.1%; the stock moved 7.8% down, less than priced.
  • Jul–Sep 2024. Revenue came in at ₹365 crore, 10% above the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.

On 2 of 7 results days read here, the stock moved more than its options had priced.