CANFINHOME
CANFINHOME — on this desk since 28 Apr 2017.
Its own figures
CANFINHOME filed Apr–Jun 2026 on Sat 18 Jul 2026, read on its standalone figures (the company alone).
Revenue was ₹1,096 crore, 7% above a year earlier; profit was ₹268 crore, 20% above a year earlier.
Over four quarters it kept 26 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit.
Sources
- Integrated Filing (Financials) with NSE, as XBRL, reached the market Sat 18 Jul 2026 · SHA-256 77ebafc2898f ·
raw/nse_integrated_filing/2026-06-30/77ebafc2898f_INTEGRATED_FILING_NBFC_INDAS_1696302_18072026070542_WEB.xml
Nine conditions, each measured
5 of the 5 conditions that could be measured held; 4 could not be measured from what it has filed.
- Held: revenue over the last four quarters was above the four before.
- Held: profit over the last four quarters was above the four before.
- Held: profit over the last four quarters was above zero.
- Not measured: bad loans, as a share of loans, did not rise against a year earlier.
- Not measured: core capital was at least 11 in every 100 of risk-weighted assets.
- Not measured: borrowings were no more than equity.
- Not measured: profit before interest covered interest at least three times.
- Held: promoters had pledged at most 5 in every 100 of their shares.
- Held: promoters' holding did not fall more than one point in a year.
Against its industry
Financial Services, 59 other companies read for this quarter; revenue over four quarters 8% above the four before, against 8% above the four before for the typical company in the group; it kept 26 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit, the typical company 21.
The group is its industry as NSE lists it today; each company is read on the quarter it had filed by then, and the company is left out of its own group.
Who holds it
At 30 Jun 2026: promoters held 30 in every 100 shares, foreign investors 13 in every 100, Indian institutions 25 in every 100 (mutual funds 17 in every 100).
Promoters had pledged 0 in every 100 of their shares.
Show the recordHide the record
The last eight quarters
| quarter | reached the market | revenue | against a year earlier | profit | against a year earlier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr–Jun 2026 | 18 Jul 2026 | ₹1,096 crore | 7% above | ₹268 crore | 20% above |
| Jan–Mar 2026 | 24 Apr 2026 | ₹1,074 crore | 8% above | ₹346 crore | 48% above |
| Oct–Dec 2025 | 17 Jan 2026 | ₹1,073 crore | 9% above | ₹265 crore | 25% above |
| Jul–Sep 2025 | 18 Oct 2025 | ₹1,049 crore | 9% above | ₹251 crore | 19% above |
| Apr–Jun 2025 | 21 Jul 2025 | ₹1,020 crore | 10% above | ₹224 crore | 12% above |
| Jan–Mar 2025 | 23 Apr 2025 | ₹999 crore | 8% above | ₹234 crore | 12% above |
| Oct–Dec 2024 | 18 Jan 2025 | ₹986 crore | 9% above | ₹212 crore | 6% above |
| Jul–Sep 2024 | 23 Oct 2024 | ₹962 crore | 11% above | ₹211 crore | 34% above |
Results days
- Apr–Jun 2026. Revenue came in at ₹1,096 crore, 1% below the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
- Jan–Mar 2026. Revenue came in at ₹1,074 crore, 1% below the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
- Oct–Dec 2025. Revenue came in at ₹1,073 crore, level with the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
- Jul–Sep 2025. Revenue came in at ₹1,049 crore, level with the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
- Apr–Jun 2025. Revenue came in at ₹1,020 crore, level with the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
- Jan–Mar 2025. Revenue came in at ₹999 crore, 5% below the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
- Oct–Dec 2024. Revenue came in at ₹986 crore, 7% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.0%; the stock moved 2.4% up, less than priced.
- Jul–Sep 2024. Revenue came in at ₹962 crore; the quarters before did not set a pace to compare it with. The options priced a move of about 4.0%; the stock moved 3.0% down, less than priced.
On 0 of 2 results days read here, the stock moved more than its options had priced.