COFORGE COFORGE LIMITED
COFORGE LIMITED — on this desk since 5 Sep 2007.
Results meeting in 7 days Fri 23 Oct 2026, as the company announced it to NSE
Its own figures
COFORGE LIMITED filed Apr–Jun 2026 on Tue 28 Jul 2026, read on its consolidated figures (the group).
Revenue was ₹5,528 crore, 50% above a year earlier; profit was ₹519 crore, 49% above a year earlier.
Over four quarters it kept 9 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit.
Its borrowings were 4 in every 100 of its equity at 31 Mar 2026.
Sources
- Integrated Filing (Financials) with NSE, as XBRL, reached the market Tue 28 Jul 2026 · SHA-256 45b733734dcb ·
raw/nse_integrated_filing/2026-06-30/45b733734dcb_INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1702582_28072026013714_WEB.xml
Nine conditions, each measured
7 of the 7 conditions that could be measured held; 2 could not be measured from what it has filed.
- Held: revenue over the last four quarters was above the four before.
- Held: profit over the last four quarters was above the four before.
- Held: profit over the last four quarters was above zero.
- Held: the operating margin over the last four quarters held against the four before.
- Held: cash from operations was at least 80 in every 100 of profit, latest full year.
- Held: borrowings were no more than equity.
- Held: profit before interest covered interest at least three times.
- Not measured: promoters had pledged at most 5 in every 100 of their shares.
- Not measured: promoters' holding did not fall more than one point in a year.
Against its industry
Information Technology, 16 other companies read for this quarter; revenue over four quarters 36% above the four before, against 12% above the four before for the typical company in the group; it kept 9 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit, the typical company 11.
The group is its industry as NSE lists it today; each company is read on the quarter it had filed by then, and the company is left out of its own group.
Who holds it
At 30 Jun 2026: it has no promoter group, foreign investors 24 in every 100, Indian institutions 43 in every 100 (mutual funds 30 in every 100).
No promoter pledge is filed for this company.
Show the recordHide the record
The last eight quarters
| quarter | reached the market | revenue | against a year earlier | profit | against a year earlier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr–Jun 2026 | 28 Jul 2026 | ₹5,528 crore | 50% above | ₹519 crore | 49% above |
| Jan–Mar 2026 | 5 May 2026 | ₹4,450 crore | 36% above | ₹572 crore | 119% above |
| Oct–Dec 2025 | 22 Jan 2026 | ₹4,188 crore | 26% above | ₹250 crore | 16% above |
| Jul–Sep 2025 | 24 Oct 2025 | ₹3,986 crore | 30% above | ₹376 crore | 86% above |
| Apr–Jun 2025 | 28 Jul 2025 | ₹3,689 crore | 54% above | ₹349 crore | 162% above |
| Jan–Mar 2025 | 5 May 2025 | ₹3,269 crore | 39% above | ₹261 crore | 17% above |
| Oct–Dec 2024 | 23 Jan 2025 | ₹3,318 crore | 43% above | ₹216 crore | 16% below |
| Jul–Sep 2024 | 23 Oct 2024 | ₹3,062 crore | 35% above | ₹202 crore | — |
Results days
- Apr–Jun 2026. Revenue came in at ₹5,528 crore, 11% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 9.3%; the stock moved 10.3% up, more than priced.
- Jan–Mar 2026. Revenue came in at ₹4,450 crore, level with the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 9.0%; the stock moved 9.5% up, more than priced.
- Oct–Dec 2025. Revenue came in at ₹4,188 crore, 10% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.9%; the stock moved 3.0% down, less than priced.
- Jul–Sep 2025. Revenue came in at ₹3,986 crore, 9% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.7%; the stock moved 4.0% up, less than priced.
- Apr–Jun 2025. Revenue came in at ₹3,689 crore, 17% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 7.5%; the stock moved 0.2% down, less than priced.
- Jan–Mar 2025. Revenue came in at ₹3,269 crore, 12% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 9.3%; the stock moved 0.9% down, less than priced.
- Oct–Dec 2024. Revenue came in at ₹3,318 crore, 23% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 3.6%; the stock moved 0.4% up, less than priced.
- Jul–Sep 2024. Revenue came in at ₹3,062 crore, 21% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.0%; the stock moved 1.9% up, less than priced.
On 2 of 8 results days read here, the stock moved more than its options had priced.