COROMANDEL Coromandel International Limited
Coromandel International Limited — on this desk since 25 Jun 2021.
Its own figures
Coromandel International Limited filed Apr–Jun 2026 on Thu 23 Jul 2026, read on its consolidated figures (the group).
Revenue was ₹8,165 crore, 16% above a year earlier; profit was ₹382 crore, 24% below a year earlier.
Over four quarters it kept 6 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit.
Its borrowings were 7 in every 100 of its equity at 31 Mar 2026.
Sources
- Integrated Filing (Financials) with NSE, as XBRL, reached the market Thu 23 Jul 2026 · SHA-256 fa7c7cafab64 ·
raw/nse_integrated_filing/2026-06-30/fa7c7cafab64_INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1700037_23072026043918_WEB.xml
Nine conditions, each measured
6 of the 9 conditions that could be measured held.
- Held: revenue over the last four quarters was above the four before.
- Did not hold: profit over the last four quarters was above the four before.
- Held: profit over the last four quarters was above zero.
- Did not hold: the operating margin over the last four quarters held against the four before.
- Did not hold: cash from operations was at least 80 in every 100 of profit, latest full year.
- Held: borrowings were no more than equity.
- Held: profit before interest covered interest at least three times.
- Held: promoters had pledged at most 5 in every 100 of their shares.
- Held: promoters' holding did not fall more than one point in a year.
Against its industry
Chemicals, 10 other companies read for this quarter; revenue over four quarters 23% above the four before, against 14% above the four before for the typical company in the group; it kept 6 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit, the typical company 9.
The group is its industry as NSE lists it today; each company is read on the quarter it had filed by then, and the company is left out of its own group.
Who holds it
At 30 Jun 2026: promoters held 56 in every 100 shares, foreign investors 12 in every 100, Indian institutions 20 in every 100 (mutual funds 15 in every 100).
Promoters had pledged 0 in every 100 of their shares.
Show the recordHide the record
The last eight quarters
| quarter | reached the market | revenue | against a year earlier | profit | against a year earlier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr–Jun 2026 | 23 Jul 2026 | ₹8,165 crore | 16% above | ₹382 crore | 24% below |
| Jan–Mar 2026 | 7 May 2026 | ₹6,004 crore | 20% above | ₹140 crore | 76% below |
| Oct–Dec 2025 | 29 Jan 2026 | ₹8,779 crore | 27% above | ₹506 crore | 1% below |
| Jul–Sep 2025 | 30 Oct 2025 | ₹9,654 crore | 30% above | ₹805 crore | 21% above |
| Apr–Jun 2025 | 24 Jul 2025 | ₹7,042 crore | 49% above | ₹505 crore | 62% above |
| Jan–Mar 2025 | 1 May 2025 | ₹4,988 crore | 27% above | ₹580 crore | 262% above |
| Oct–Dec 2024 | 31 Jan 2025 | ₹6,935 crore | 27% above | ₹512 crore | 122% above |
| Jul–Sep 2024 | 24 Oct 2024 | ₹7,433 crore | 6% above | ₹663 crore | 12% below |
Results days
- Apr–Jun 2026. Revenue came in at ₹8,165 crore, 11% below the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
- Jan–Mar 2026. Revenue came in at ₹6,004 crore, 9% below the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
- Oct–Dec 2025. Revenue came in at ₹8,779 crore, 5% below the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
- Jul–Sep 2025. Revenue came in at ₹9,654 crore, 4% above the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
- Apr–Jun 2025. Revenue came in at ₹7,042 crore, 36% above the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
- Jan–Mar 2025. Revenue came in at ₹4,988 crore, 31% above the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
- Oct–Dec 2024. Revenue came in at ₹6,935 crore, 56% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 7.5%; the stock moved 1.1% down, less than priced.
- Jul–Sep 2024. Revenue came in at ₹7,433 crore, 49% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.6%; the stock moved 2.6% down, less than priced.
On 0 of 2 results days read here, the stock moved more than its options had priced.