CUB

CUB — on this desk since 26 Feb 2021.

revenue, Apr–Jun 2026
₹2,229 crore
21% above a year earlier
profit, same quarter
₹383 crore
25% above a year earlier
revenue, four quarters
₹8,288 crore
18% above the four before
conditions held
5 of 5
of those measured

Its own figures

as of Tue 28 Jul 19:17

CUB filed Apr–Jun 2026 on Tue 28 Jul 2026, read on its standalone figures (the company alone).

Revenue was ₹2,229 crore, 21% above a year earlier; profit was ₹383 crore, 25% above a year earlier.

Over four quarters it kept 17 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit.

Bad loans were 1.73 in every 100 rupees lent; core capital 22 in every 100 of risk-weighted assets.

Sources
  • Integrated Filing (Financials) with NSE, as XBRL, reached the market Tue 28 Jul 2026 · SHA-256 9590fdd4feca · raw/nse_integrated_filing/2026-06-30/9590fdd4feca_INTEGRATED_FILING_BANKING_1703397_28072026071954_WEB.xml

Nine conditions, each measured

as of Tue 28 Jul 19:17

5 of the 5 conditions that could be measured held; 4 could not be measured from what it has filed.

  • Held: revenue over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Held: profit over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Held: profit over the last four quarters was above zero.
  • Held: bad loans, as a share of loans, did not rise against a year earlier.
  • Held: core capital was at least 11 in every 100 of risk-weighted assets.
  • Not measured: borrowings were no more than equity.
  • Not measured: profit before interest covered interest at least three times.
  • Not measured: promoters had pledged at most 5 in every 100 of their shares.
  • Not measured: promoters' holding did not fall more than one point in a year.

Against its industry

as of Tue 28 Jul 19:17

Financial Services, 59 other companies read for this quarter; revenue over four quarters 18% above the four before, against 8% above the four before for the typical company in the group; it kept 17 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit, the typical company 21.

The group is its industry as NSE lists it today; each company is read on the quarter it had filed by then, and the company is left out of its own group.

Who holds it

as of Fri 17 Jul 18:25

At 30 Jun 2026: it has no promoter group, foreign investors 19 in every 100, Indian institutions 45 in every 100 (mutual funds 34 in every 100).

No promoter pledge is filed for this company.

Show the recordHide the record

The last eight quarters

as of Tue 28 Jul 19:17
quarterreached the marketrevenueagainst a year earlierprofitagainst a year earlier
Apr–Jun 202628 Jul 2026₹2,229 crore21% above₹383 crore25% above
Jan–Mar 202628 Apr 2026₹2,146 crore20% above₹360 crore25% above
Oct–Dec 20252 Feb 2026₹2,001 crore17% above₹332 crore16% above
Jul–Sep 20253 Nov 2025₹1,912 crore15% above₹329 crore15% above
Apr–Jun 202531 Jul 2025₹1,849 crore17% above₹306 crore16% above
Jan–Mar 20252 May 2025₹1,784 crore15% above₹288 crore13% above
Oct–Dec 202431 Jan 2025₹1,707 crore12% above₹286 crore13% above
Jul–Sep 202421 Oct 2024₹1,660 crore12% above₹285 crore2% above

Results days

as of Tue 28 Jul 19:17
  • Apr–Jun 2026. Revenue came in at ₹2,229 crore, 3% above the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
  • Jan–Mar 2026. Revenue came in at ₹2,146 crore, 4% above the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
  • Oct–Dec 2025. Revenue came in at ₹2,001 crore, 2% above the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
  • Jul–Sep 2025. Revenue came in at ₹1,912 crore, 1% above the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
  • Apr–Jun 2025. Revenue came in at ₹1,849 crore; the quarters before did not set a pace to compare it with. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
  • Jan–Mar 2025. Revenue came in at ₹1,784 crore; the quarters before did not set a pace to compare it with. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
  • Oct–Dec 2024. Revenue came in at ₹1,707 crore; the quarters before did not set a pace to compare it with. The options priced a move of about 8.7%; the stock moved 1.3% down, less than priced.
  • Jul–Sep 2024. Revenue came in at ₹1,660 crore; the quarters before did not set a pace to compare it with. The options priced a move of about 6.1%; the stock moved 11.9% up, more than priced.

On 1 of 2 results days read here, the stock moved more than its options had priced.