CYIENT Cyient Limited

Cyient Limited — on this desk since 29 Nov 2024.

Prices before Wed 17 Jun 2026 are not comparable with today's. A corporate action in this security carries no published ratio, so nothing before that date can be put on the same share count — it is left out rather than shown unadjusted.

revenue, Apr–Jun 2026
₹2,076 crore
21% above a year earlier
profit, same quarter
₹104 crore
32% below a year earlier
revenue, four quarters
₹7,632 crore
3% above the four before
conditions held
7 of 9
of those measured

Its own figures

as of Thu 23 Jul 18:49

Cyient Limited filed Apr–Jun 2026 on Thu 23 Jul 2026, read on its consolidated figures (the group).

Revenue was ₹2,076 crore, 21% above a year earlier; profit was ₹104 crore, 32% below a year earlier.

Over four quarters it kept 5 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit.

Its borrowings were 3 in every 100 of its equity at 31 Mar 2026.

Sources
  • Integrated Filing (Financials) with NSE, as XBRL, reached the market Thu 23 Jul 2026 · SHA-256 04e3db273b38 · raw/nse_integrated_filing/2026-06-30/04e3db273b38_INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1700305_23072026064928_WEB.xml

Nine conditions, each measured

as of Thu 23 Jul 18:49

7 of the 9 conditions that could be measured held.

  • Held: revenue over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Did not hold: profit over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Held: profit over the last four quarters was above zero.
  • Did not hold: the operating margin over the last four quarters held against the four before.
  • Held: cash from operations was at least 80 in every 100 of profit, latest full year.
  • Held: borrowings were no more than equity.
  • Held: profit before interest covered interest at least three times.
  • Held: promoters had pledged at most 5 in every 100 of their shares.
  • Held: promoters' holding did not fall more than one point in a year.

Against its industry

as of Thu 23 Jul 18:49

Information Technology, 16 other companies read for this quarter; revenue over four quarters 3% above the four before, against 13% above the four before for the typical company in the group; it kept 5 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit, the typical company 11.

The group is its industry as NSE lists it today; each company is read on the quarter it had filed by then, and the company is left out of its own group.

Who holds it

as of Fri 24 Jul 20:23

At 16 Jul 2026: promoters held 25 in every 100 shares, foreign investors 15 in every 100, Indian institutions 37 in every 100 (mutual funds 30 in every 100).

Promoters had pledged 0 in every 100 of their shares.

Show the recordHide the record

The last eight quarters

as of Thu 23 Jul 18:49
quarterreached the marketrevenueagainst a year earlierprofitagainst a year earlier
Apr–Jun 202623 Jul 2026₹2,076 crore21% above₹104 crore32% below
Jan–Mar 202623 Apr 2026₹1,927 crore1% above₹55 crore68% below
Oct–Dec 202522 Jan 2026₹1,849 crore4% below₹92 crore25% below
Jul–Sep 202516 Oct 2025₹1,781 crore4% below₹128 crore29% below
Apr–Jun 202524 Jul 2025₹1,712 crore2% above₹154 crore7% above
Jan–Mar 202524 Apr 2025₹1,909 crore3% above₹170 crore10% below
Oct–Dec 202423 Jan 2025₹1,926 crore6% above₹122 crore17% below
Jul–Sep 202425 Oct 2024₹1,849 crore4% above₹179 crorelevel

Results days

as of Thu 23 Jul 18:49
  • Apr–Jun 2026. Revenue came in at ₹2,076 crore, 23% above the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
  • Jan–Mar 2026. Revenue came in at ₹1,927 crore, 2% above the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
  • Oct–Dec 2025. Revenue came in at ₹1,849 crore, 6% below the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
  • Jul–Sep 2025. Revenue came in at ₹1,781 crore, 7% below the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
  • Apr–Jun 2025. Revenue came in at ₹1,712 crore, 1% below the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
  • Jan–Mar 2025. Revenue came in at ₹1,909 crore, 1% below the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
  • Oct–Dec 2024. Revenue came in at ₹1,926 crore, level with the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
  • Jul–Sep 2024. Revenue came in at ₹1,849 crore, 6% below the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.