DABUR DABUR INDIA LTD

DABUR INDIA LTD — on this desk since 2 Jan 2006.

Results meeting in 19 days Wed 4 Nov 2026, as the company announced it to NSE

revenue, Apr–Jun 2026
₹3,764 crore
11% above a year earlier
profit, same quarter
₹591 crore
15% above a year earlier
revenue, four quarters
₹13,552 crore
7% above the four before
conditions held
9 of 9
of those measured

Its own figures

as of Wed 29 Jul 17:00

DABUR INDIA LTD filed Apr–Jun 2026 on Wed 29 Jul 2026, read on its consolidated figures (the group).

Revenue was ₹3,764 crore, 11% above a year earlier; profit was ₹591 crore, 15% above a year earlier.

Over four quarters it kept 15 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit.

Its borrowings were 9 in every 100 of its equity at 31 Mar 2026.

Sources
  • Integrated Filing (Financials) with NSE, as XBRL, reached the market Wed 29 Jul 2026 · SHA-256 c20f729b1d82 · raw/nse_integrated_filing/2026-06-30/c20f729b1d82_INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1704085_29072026050424_WEB.xml

Nine conditions, each measured

as of Wed 29 Jul 17:00

9 of the 9 conditions that could be measured held.

  • Held: revenue over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Held: profit over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Held: profit over the last four quarters was above zero.
  • Held: the operating margin over the last four quarters held against the four before.
  • Held: cash from operations was at least 80 in every 100 of profit, latest full year.
  • Held: borrowings were no more than equity.
  • Held: profit before interest covered interest at least three times.
  • Held: promoters had pledged at most 5 in every 100 of their shares.
  • Held: promoters' holding did not fall more than one point in a year.

Against its industry

as of Wed 29 Jul 17:00

Fast Moving Consumer Goods, 14 other companies read for this quarter; revenue over four quarters 7% above the four before, against 15% above the four before for the typical company in the group; it kept 15 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit, the typical company 10.

The group is its industry as NSE lists it today; each company is read on the quarter it had filed by then, and the company is left out of its own group.

Who holds it

as of Thu 16 Jul 17:51

At 30 Jun 2026: promoters held 66 in every 100 shares, foreign investors 10 in every 100, Indian institutions 19 in every 100 (mutual funds 7 in every 100).

Promoters had pledged 0 in every 100 of their shares.

Show the recordHide the record

The last eight quarters

as of Wed 29 Jul 17:00
quarterreached the marketrevenueagainst a year earlierprofitagainst a year earlier
Apr–Jun 202629 Jul 2026₹3,764 crore11% above₹591 crore15% above
Jan–Mar 20267 May 2026₹3,038 crore7% above₹369 crore15% above
Oct–Dec 202529 Jan 2026₹3,559 crore6% above₹560 crore7% above
Jul–Sep 202530 Oct 2025₹3,191 crore5% above₹453 crore6% above
Apr–Jun 202531 Jul 2025₹3,405 crore2% above₹514 crore3% above
Jan–Mar 20257 May 2025₹2,830 crore1% above₹320 crore8% below
Oct–Dec 202430 Jan 2025₹3,355 crore3% above₹522 crore3% above
Jul–Sep 202430 Oct 2024₹3,029 crore5% below₹425 crore17% below

Results days

as of Wed 29 Jul 17:00
  • Apr–Jun 2026. Revenue came in at ₹3,764 crore, 5% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.2%; the stock moved 1.8% down, less than priced.
  • Jan–Mar 2026. Revenue came in at ₹3,038 crore, 4% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.8%; the stock moved 3.8% up, less than priced.
  • Oct–Dec 2025. Revenue came in at ₹3,559 crore, 3% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.1%; the stock moved 0.8% down, less than priced.
  • Jul–Sep 2025. Revenue came in at ₹3,191 crore, 5% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.7%; the stock moved 2.8% down, less than priced.
  • Apr–Jun 2025. Revenue came in at ₹3,405 crore, level with the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.1%; the stock moved 1.0% up, less than priced.
  • Jan–Mar 2025. Revenue came in at ₹2,830 crore, 2% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.2%; the stock moved 2.8% down, less than priced.
  • Oct–Dec 2024. Revenue came in at ₹3,355 crore, level with the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.4%; the stock moved 0.7% down, less than priced.
  • Jul–Sep 2024. Revenue came in at ₹3,029 crore, 11% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.9%; the stock moved 1.2% down, less than priced.

On 0 of 8 results days read here, the stock moved more than its options had priced.