DRREDDY DR. REDDY S LABORATORIES

DR. REDDY S LABORATORIES — on this desk since 2 Jan 2006.

Results meeting in 7 days Fri 23 Oct 2026, as the company announced it to NSE

revenue, Apr–Jun 2026
₹8,100 crore
6% below a year earlier
profit, same quarter
₹444 crore
69% below a year earlier
revenue, four quarters
₹33,228 crore
1% below the four before
conditions held
6 of 9
of those measured

Its own figures

as of Wed 22 Jul 18:46

DR. REDDY S LABORATORIES filed Apr–Jun 2026 on Wed 22 Jul 2026, read on its consolidated figures (the group).

Revenue was ₹8,100 crore, 6% below a year earlier; profit was ₹444 crore, 69% below a year earlier.

Over four quarters it kept 10 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit.

Its borrowings were 16 in every 100 of its equity at 31 Mar 2026.

Sources
  • Integrated Filing (Financials) with NSE, as XBRL, reached the market Wed 22 Jul 2026 · SHA-256 a8d324cca59a · raw/nse_integrated_filing/2026-06-30/a8d324cca59a_INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1699536_22072026064701_WEB.xml

Nine conditions, each measured

as of Wed 22 Jul 18:46

6 of the 9 conditions that could be measured held.

  • Did not hold: revenue over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Did not hold: profit over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Held: profit over the last four quarters was above zero.
  • Did not hold: the operating margin over the last four quarters held against the four before.
  • Held: cash from operations was at least 80 in every 100 of profit, latest full year.
  • Held: borrowings were no more than equity.
  • Held: profit before interest covered interest at least three times.
  • Held: promoters had pledged at most 5 in every 100 of their shares.
  • Held: promoters' holding did not fall more than one point in a year.

Against its industry

as of Wed 22 Jul 18:46

Healthcare, 20 other companies read for this quarter; revenue over four quarters 1% below the four before, against 15% above the four before for the typical company in the group; it kept 10 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit, the typical company 13.

The group is its industry as NSE lists it today; each company is read on the quarter it had filed by then, and the company is left out of its own group.

Who holds it

as of Tue 21 Jul 17:05

At 30 Jun 2026: promoters held 27 in every 100 shares, foreign investors 32 in every 100, Indian institutions 32 in every 100 (mutual funds 13 in every 100).

Promoters had pledged 0 in every 100 of their shares.

Show the recordHide the record

The last eight quarters

as of Wed 22 Jul 18:46
quarterreached the marketrevenueagainst a year earlierprofitagainst a year earlier
Apr–Jun 202622 Jul 2026₹8,100 crore6% below₹444 crore69% below
Jan–Mar 202612 May 2026₹7,546 crore12% below₹221 crore86% below
Oct–Dec 202521 Jan 2026₹8,753 crore4% above₹1,210 crore14% below
Jul–Sep 202524 Oct 2025₹8,828 crore10% above₹1,347 crore7% above
Apr–Jun 202523 Jul 2025₹8,572 crore11% above₹1,418 crore2% above
Jan–Mar 20259 May 2025₹8,528 crore20% above₹1,593 crore—
Oct–Dec 202424 Jan 2025₹8,381 crore16% above₹1,414 crore—
Jul–Sep 20245 Nov 2024₹8,038 crore16% above₹1,256 crore—

Results days

as of Wed 22 Jul 18:46
  • Apr–Jun 2026. Revenue came in at ₹8,100 crore, 8% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 3.9%; the stock moved 1.4% down, less than priced.
  • Jan–Mar 2026. Revenue came in at ₹7,546 crore, 20% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.2%; the stock moved 0.4% down, less than priced.
  • Oct–Dec 2025. Revenue came in at ₹8,753 crore, 8% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.2%; the stock moved 5.2% up, more than priced.
  • Jul–Sep 2025. Revenue came in at ₹8,828 crore, 5% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 3.1%; the stock moved 0.1% up, less than priced.
  • Apr–Jun 2025. Revenue came in at ₹8,572 crore, 4% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 3.5%; the stock moved 1.5% up, less than priced.
  • Jan–Mar 2025. Revenue came in at ₹8,528 crore, 4% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 7.2%; the stock moved 3.4% up, less than priced.
  • Oct–Dec 2024. Revenue came in at ₹8,381 crore, 3% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 2.3%; the stock moved 2.2% down, less than priced.
  • Jul–Sep 2024. Revenue came in at ₹8,038 crore, 5% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.5%; the stock moved 2.4% up, less than priced.

On 1 of 8 results days read here, the stock moved more than its options had priced.