HDFCAMC HDFC AMC LIMITED

HDFC AMC LIMITED — on this desk since 1 Jan 2021.

revenue, Jul–Sep 2026
₹1,170 crore
14% above a year earlier
profit, same quarter
₹749 crore
4% above a year earlier
revenue, four quarters
₹4,397 crore
15% above the four before
conditions held
5 of 5
of those measured

Its own figures

as of Thu 15 Oct 18:03

HDFC AMC LIMITED filed Jul–Sep 2026 on Thu 15 Oct 2026, read on its consolidated figures (the group).

Revenue was ₹1,170 crore, 14% above a year earlier; profit was ₹749 crore, 4% above a year earlier.

Over four quarters it kept 68 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit.

Sources
  • Integrated Filing (Financials) with NSE, as XBRL, reached the market Thu 15 Oct 2026 · SHA-256 b6aa0826b601 · raw/nse_integrated_filing/2026-09-30/b6aa0826b601_INTEGRATED_FILING_NBFC_INDAS_1739204_15102026060332_WEB.xml

Nine conditions, each measured

as of Thu 15 Oct 18:03

5 of the 5 conditions that could be measured held; 4 could not be measured from what it has filed.

  • Held: revenue over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Held: profit over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Held: profit over the last four quarters was above zero.
  • Not measured: bad loans, as a share of loans, did not rise against a year earlier.
  • Not measured: core capital was at least 11 in every 100 of risk-weighted assets.
  • Not measured: borrowings were no more than equity.
  • Not measured: profit before interest covered interest at least three times.
  • Held: promoters had pledged at most 5 in every 100 of their shares.
  • Held: promoters' holding did not fall more than one point in a year.

Against its industry

as of Thu 15 Oct 18:03

It is on no NSE industry list for this quarter, so there is no group to set it beside.

The group is its industry as NSE lists it today; each company is read on the quarter it had filed by then, and the company is left out of its own group.

Who holds it

as of Tue 13 Oct 14:24

At 30 Sep 2026: promoters held 52 in every 100 shares, foreign investors 24 in every 100, Indian institutions 15 in every 100 (mutual funds 8 in every 100).

Promoters had pledged 0 in every 100 of their shares.

Show the recordHide the record

The last eight quarters

as of Thu 15 Oct 18:03
quarterreached the marketrevenueagainst a year earlierprofitagainst a year earlier
Jul–Sep 202615 Oct 2026₹1,170 crore14% above₹749 crore4% above
Apr–Jun 202615 Jul 2026₹1,100 crore14% above₹837 crore12% above
Jan–Mar 202616 Apr 2026₹1,052 crore17% above₹623 crore2% below
Oct–Dec 202514 Jan 2026₹1,075 crore15% above₹769 crore20% above
Jul–Sep 202515 Oct 2025₹1,027 crore16% above₹718 crore25% above
Apr–Jun 202517 Jul 2025₹968 crore25% above₹748 crore24% above
Jan–Mar 202517 Apr 2025₹901 crore30% above₹638 crore18% above
Oct–Dec 202414 Jan 2025₹935 crore39% above₹641 crore31% above

Results days

as of Thu 15 Oct 18:03
  • Jul–Sep 2026. Revenue came in at ₹1,170 crore, 1% below the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
  • Apr–Jun 2026. Revenue came in at ₹1,100 crore, 4% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.6%; the stock moved 4.7% down, less than priced.
  • Jan–Mar 2026. Revenue came in at ₹1,052 crore, 3% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.2%; the stock moved 4.9% up, less than priced.
  • Oct–Dec 2025. Revenue came in at ₹1,075 crore, 9% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.3%; the stock moved 1.7% up, less than priced.
  • Jul–Sep 2025. Revenue came in at ₹1,027 crore, 13% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.2%; the stock moved 0.7% up, less than priced.
  • Apr–Jun 2025. Revenue came in at ₹968 crore, 8% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.5%; the stock moved 1.5% up, less than priced.
  • Jan–Mar 2025. Revenue came in at ₹901 crore, 4% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.2%; the stock moved 5.7% up, more than priced.
  • Oct–Dec 2024. Revenue came in at ₹935 crore, 7% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.1%; the stock moved 4.7% up, less than priced.

On 1 of 7 results days read here, the stock moved more than its options had priced.