IIFL IIFL Finance Limited
IIFL Finance Limited — on this desk since 11 May 2007.
Its own figures
IIFL Finance Limited filed Apr–Jun 2026 on Wed 22 Jul 2026, read on its consolidated figures (the group).
Revenue was ₹3,919 crore, 33% above a year earlier; profit was ₹675 crore, 189% above a year earlier.
Over four quarters it kept 15 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit.
Its borrowings were 276 in every 100 of its equity at 31 Mar 2026.
Sources
- Integrated Filing (Financials) with NSE, as XBRL, reached the market Wed 22 Jul 2026 · SHA-256 f8625c183afd ·
raw/nse_integrated_filing/2026-06-30/f8625c183afd_INTEGRATED_FILING_NBFC_INDAS_1699447_22072026055633_WEB.xml
Nine conditions, each measured
6 of the 9 conditions that could be measured held.
- Held: revenue over the last four quarters was above the four before.
- Held: profit over the last four quarters was above the four before.
- Held: profit over the last four quarters was above zero.
- Held: the operating margin over the last four quarters held against the four before.
- Did not hold: cash from operations was at least 80 in every 100 of profit, latest full year.
- Did not hold: borrowings were no more than equity.
- Did not hold: profit before interest covered interest at least three times.
- Held: promoters had pledged at most 5 in every 100 of their shares.
- Held: promoters' holding did not fall more than one point in a year.
Against its industry
Financial Services, 50 other companies read for this quarter; revenue over four quarters 36% above the four before, against 9% above the four before for the typical company in the group; it kept 15 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit, the typical company 16.
The group is its industry as NSE lists it today; each company is read on the quarter it had filed by then, and the company is left out of its own group.
Who holds it
At 30 Jun 2026: promoters held 25 in every 100 shares, foreign investors 24 in every 100, Indian institutions 8 in every 100 (mutual funds 4 in every 100).
Promoters had pledged 0 in every 100 of their shares.
Show the recordHide the record
The last eight quarters
| quarter | reached the market | revenue | against a year earlier | profit | against a year earlier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr–Jun 2026 | 22 Jul 2026 | ₹3,919 crore | 33% above | ₹675 crore | 189% above |
| Jan–Mar 2026 | 29 Apr 2026 | ₹3,693 crore | 42% above | ₹587 crore | 183% above |
| Oct–Dec 2025 | 22 Jan 2026 | ₹3,427 crore | 40% above | ₹464 crore | 1041% above |
| Jul–Sep 2025 | 30 Oct 2025 | ₹3,305 crore | 29% above | ₹376 crore | — |
| Apr–Jun 2025 | 30 Jul 2025 | ₹2,953 crore | 13% above | ₹233 crore | 19% below |
| Jan–Mar 2025 | 8 May 2025 | ₹2,591 crore | 9% below | ₹208 crore | 44% below |
| Oct–Dec 2024 | 13 Feb 2025 | ₹2,443 crore | 8% below | ₹41 crore | 92% below |
| Jul–Sep 2024 | 24 Oct 2024 | ₹2,572 crore | 4% above | ₹-158 crore | 133% below |
Results days
- Apr–Jun 2026. Revenue came in at ₹3,919 crore, 1% above the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
- Jan–Mar 2026. Revenue came in at ₹3,693 crore, 22% above the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
- Oct–Dec 2025. Revenue came in at ₹3,427 crore, 33% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.7%; the stock moved 3.3% down, less than priced.
- Jul–Sep 2025. Revenue came in at ₹3,305 crore, 29% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 8.0%; the stock moved 1.3% down, less than priced.
- Apr–Jun 2025. Revenue came in at ₹2,953 crore, 14% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 8.6%; the stock moved 5.1% down, less than priced.
- Jan–Mar 2025. Revenue came in at ₹2,591 crore, 17% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 11.6%; the stock moved 3.2% up, less than priced.
- Oct–Dec 2024. Revenue came in at ₹2,443 crore, 22% below the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
- Jul–Sep 2024. Revenue came in at ₹2,572 crore, 15% below the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
On 0 of 4 results days read here, the stock moved more than its options had priced.