INDUSTOWER INDUS TOWERS LIMITED
INDUS TOWERS LIMITED — on this desk since 28 Sep 2015.
Results meeting in 11 days Tue 27 Oct 2026, as the company announced it to NSE
Prices before Fri 9 Aug 2024 are not comparable with today's. A corporate action in this security carries no published ratio, so nothing before that date can be put on the same share count — it is left out rather than shown unadjusted.
Its own figures
INDUS TOWERS LIMITED filed Apr–Jun 2026 on Mon 27 Jul 2026, read on its consolidated figures (the group).
Revenue was ₹8,431 crore, 5% above a year earlier; profit was ₹1,746 crore, 1% above a year earlier.
Over four quarters it kept 22 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit.
Its borrowings were 2 in every 100 of its equity at 31 Mar 2026.
Sources
- Integrated Filing (Financials) with NSE, as XBRL, reached the market Mon 27 Jul 2026 · SHA-256 1e3aec1d5eb8 ·
raw/nse_integrated_filing/2026-06-30/1e3aec1d5eb8_INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1702461_27072026075438_WEB.xml
Nine conditions, each measured
7 of the 9 conditions that could be measured held.
- Held: revenue over the last four quarters was above the four before.
- Did not hold: profit over the last four quarters was above the four before.
- Held: profit over the last four quarters was above zero.
- Did not hold: the operating margin over the last four quarters held against the four before.
- Held: cash from operations was at least 80 in every 100 of profit, latest full year.
- Held: borrowings were no more than equity.
- Held: profit before interest covered interest at least three times.
- Held: promoters had pledged at most 5 in every 100 of their shares.
- Held: promoters' holding did not fall more than one point in a year.
Against its industry
Telecommunication, 4 other companies read for this quarter; revenue over four quarters 7% above the four before, against 14% above the four before for the typical company in the group; it kept 22 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit, the typical company 11.
The group is its industry as NSE lists it today; each company is read on the quarter it had filed by then, and the company is left out of its own group.
Who holds it
At 30 Jun 2026: promoters held 51 in every 100 shares, foreign investors 23 in every 100, Indian institutions 21 in every 100 (mutual funds 16 in every 100).
Promoters had pledged 0 in every 100 of their shares.
Show the recordHide the record
The last eight quarters
| quarter | reached the market | revenue | against a year earlier | profit | against a year earlier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr–Jun 2026 | 27 Jul 2026 | ₹8,431 crore | 5% above | ₹1,746 crore | 1% above |
| Jan–Mar 2026 | 30 Apr 2026 | ₹8,101 crore | 5% above | ₹1,793 crore | 1% above |
| Oct–Dec 2025 | 2 Feb 2026 | ₹8,146 crore | 8% above | ₹1,776 crore | 56% below |
| Jul–Sep 2025 | 27 Oct 2025 | ₹8,188 crore | 10% above | ₹1,839 crore | — |
| Apr–Jun 2025 | 30 Jul 2025 | ₹8,058 crore | 9% above | ₹1,737 crore | 10% below |
| Jan–Mar 2025 | 30 Apr 2025 | ₹7,727 crore | 7% above | ₹1,779 crore | 4% below |
| Oct–Dec 2024 | 24 Jan 2025 | ₹7,547 crore | 5% above | ₹4,003 crore | 160% above |
| Jul–Sep 2024 | 23 Oct 2024 | ₹7,465 crore | 5% above | ₹0 crore | 100% below |
Results days
- Apr–Jun 2026. Revenue came in at ₹8,431 crore, 3% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.7%; the stock moved 1.5% down, less than priced.
- Jan–Mar 2026. Revenue came in at ₹8,101 crore, 3% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 7.1%; the stock moved 2.4% down, less than priced.
- Oct–Dec 2025. Revenue came in at ₹8,146 crore, level with the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.8%; the stock moved 1.6% up, less than priced.
- Jul–Sep 2025. Revenue came in at ₹8,188 crore, 3% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 7.6%; the stock moved 3.9% up, less than priced.
- Apr–Jun 2025. Revenue came in at ₹8,058 crore, 4% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.5%; the stock moved 5.4% down, less than priced.
- Jan–Mar 2025. Revenue came in at ₹7,727 crore, 2% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 8.1%; the stock moved 7.1% down, less than priced.
- Oct–Dec 2024. Revenue came in at ₹7,547 crore, 1% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 3.2%; the stock moved 5.2% down, more than priced.
- Jul–Sep 2024. Revenue came in at ₹7,465 crore, 3% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.4%; the stock moved 1.9% down, less than priced.
On 1 of 8 results days read here, the stock moved more than its options had priced.