IRCTC
IRCTC — on this desk since 26 Feb 2021.
Its own figures
IRCTC filed Apr–Jun 2026 on Wed 12 Aug 2026, read on its consolidated figures (the group).
Revenue was ₹1,370 crore, 18% above a year earlier; profit was ₹0 crore, not comparable with a year earlier.
Over four quarters it kept 7 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit.
Its borrowings were 0 in every 100 of its equity at 31 Mar 2026.
Sources
- Integrated Filing (Financials) with NSE, as XBRL, reached the market Wed 12 Aug 2026 · SHA-256 da6777b29fe0 ·
raw/nse_integrated_filing/2026-06-30/da6777b29fe0_INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1713130_12082026084321_WEB.xml
Nine conditions, each measured
6 of the 7 conditions that could be measured held; 2 could not be measured from what it has filed.
- Held: revenue over the last four quarters was above the four before.
- Not measured: profit over the last four quarters was above the four before.
- Held: profit over the last four quarters was above zero.
- Did not hold: the operating margin over the last four quarters held against the four before.
- Not measured: cash from operations was at least 80 in every 100 of profit, latest full year.
- Held: borrowings were no more than equity.
- Held: profit before interest covered interest at least three times.
- Held: promoters had pledged at most 5 in every 100 of their shares.
- Held: promoters' holding did not fall more than one point in a year.
Against its industry
Consumer Services, 11 other companies read for this quarter; revenue over four quarters 15% above the four before, against 16% above the four before for the typical company in the group; it kept 7 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit, the typical company 4.
The group is its industry as NSE lists it today; each company is read on the quarter it had filed by then, and the company is left out of its own group.
Who holds it
At 30 Jun 2026: promoters held 62 in every 100 shares, foreign investors 4 in every 100, Indian institutions 15 in every 100 (mutual funds 3 in every 100).
Promoters had pledged 0 in every 100 of their shares.
Show the recordHide the record
The last eight quarters
| quarter | reached the market | revenue | against a year earlier | profit | against a year earlier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr–Jun 2026 | 12 Aug 2026 | ₹1,370 crore | 18% above | ₹0 crore | — |
| Jan–Mar 2026 | 26 May 2026 | ₹1,460 crore | 15% above | ₹0 crore | — |
| Oct–Dec 2025 | 12 Feb 2026 | ₹1,449 crore | 18% above | ₹394 crore | — |
| Jul–Sep 2025 | 12 Nov 2025 | ₹1,146 crore | 8% above | ₹0 crore | — |
| Apr–Jun 2025 | 13 Aug 2025 | ₹1,160 crore | 4% above | ₹0 crore | — |
| Jan–Mar 2025 | 28 May 2025 | ₹1,269 crore | 10% above | ₹0 crore | — |
| Oct–Dec 2024 | 12 Feb 2025 | ₹1,225 crore | — | ₹0 crore | — |
| Jul–Sep 2024 | 5 Nov 2024 | ₹1,064 crore | — | ₹0 crore | — |
Results days
- Apr–Jun 2026. Revenue came in at ₹1,370 crore, 6% above the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
- Jan–Mar 2026. Revenue came in at ₹1,460 crore, 5% above the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
- Oct–Dec 2025. Revenue came in at ₹1,449 crore; the quarters before did not set a pace to compare it with. The options priced a move of about 4.8%; the stock moved 0.7% down, less than priced.
- Jul–Sep 2025. Revenue came in at ₹1,146 crore; the quarters before did not set a pace to compare it with. The options priced a move of about 3.7%; the stock moved 0.8% down, less than priced.
- Apr–Jun 2025. Revenue came in at ₹1,160 crore; the quarters before did not set a pace to compare it with. The options priced a move of about 4.3%; the stock moved 0.4% down, less than priced.
- Jan–Mar 2025. Revenue came in at ₹1,269 crore; the quarters before did not set a pace to compare it with. The options priced a move of about 7.6%; the stock moved 0.2% down, less than priced.
- Oct–Dec 2024. Revenue came in at ₹1,225 crore; the quarters before did not set a pace to compare it with. The options priced a move of about 4.6%; the stock moved 1.7% down, less than priced.
- Jul–Sep 2024. Revenue came in at ₹1,064 crore; the quarters before did not set a pace to compare it with. The options priced a move of about 5.3%; the stock moved 3.4% up, less than priced.
On 0 of 6 results days read here, the stock moved more than its options had priced.