JUBLFOOD JUBILANT FOODWORKS LTD

JUBILANT FOODWORKS LTD — on this desk since 18 Jul 2011.

revenue, Apr–Jun 2026
₹2,570 crore
14% above a year earlier
profit, same quarter
₹97 crore
6% above a year earlier
revenue, four quarters
₹9,846 crore
16% above the four before
conditions held
8 of 9
of those measured

Its own figures

as of Thu 13 Aug 16:30

JUBILANT FOODWORKS LTD filed Apr–Jun 2026 on Thu 13 Aug 2026, read on its consolidated figures (the group).

Revenue was ₹2,570 crore, 14% above a year earlier; profit was ₹97 crore, 6% above a year earlier.

Over four quarters it kept 4 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit.

Its borrowings were 73 in every 100 of its equity at 31 Mar 2026.

Sources
  • Integrated Filing (Financials) with NSE, as XBRL, reached the market Thu 13 Aug 2026 · SHA-256 3398b8af0d20 · raw/nse_integrated_filing/2026-06-30/3398b8af0d20_INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1713499_13082026043458_WEB.xml

Nine conditions, each measured

as of Thu 13 Aug 16:30

8 of the 9 conditions that could be measured held.

  • Held: revenue over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Held: profit over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Held: profit over the last four quarters was above zero.
  • Held: the operating margin over the last four quarters held against the four before.
  • Held: cash from operations was at least 80 in every 100 of profit, latest full year.
  • Held: borrowings were no more than equity.
  • Did not hold: profit before interest covered interest at least three times.
  • Held: promoters had pledged at most 5 in every 100 of their shares.
  • Held: promoters' holding did not fall more than one point in a year.

Against its industry

as of Thu 13 Aug 16:30

Consumer Services, 11 other companies read for this quarter; revenue over four quarters 16% above the four before, against 15% above the four before for the typical company in the group; it kept 4 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit, the typical company 4.

The group is its industry as NSE lists it today; each company is read on the quarter it had filed by then, and the company is left out of its own group.

Who holds it

as of Thu 15 Oct 09:46

At 30 Sep 2026: promoters held 40 in every 100 shares, foreign investors 13 in every 100, Indian institutions 40 in every 100 (mutual funds 33 in every 100).

Promoters had pledged 1 in every 100 of their shares.

Show the recordHide the record

The last eight quarters

as of Thu 13 Aug 16:30
quarterreached the marketrevenueagainst a year earlierprofitagainst a year earlier
Apr–Jun 202613 Aug 2026₹2,570 crore14% above₹97 crore6% above
Jan–Mar 202620 May 2026₹2,499 crore19% above₹80 crore66% above
Oct–Dec 202510 Feb 2026₹2,437 crore13% above₹71 crore65% above
Jul–Sep 202513 Nov 2025₹2,340 crore20% above₹195 crore204% above
Apr–Jun 202513 Aug 2025₹2,261 crore17% above₹92 crore64% above
Jan–Mar 202514 May 2025₹2,103 crore34% above₹48 crore77% below
Oct–Dec 202412 Feb 2025₹2,151 crore56% above₹43 crore35% below
Jul–Sep 202411 Nov 2024₹1,955 crore43% above₹64 crore34% below

Results days

as of Thu 13 Aug 16:30
  • Apr–Jun 2026. Revenue came in at ₹2,570 crore, 3% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.0%; the stock moved 2.6% up, less than priced.
  • Jan–Mar 2026. Revenue came in at ₹2,499 crore, 1% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.9%; the stock moved 7.8% down, more than priced.
  • Oct–Dec 2025. Revenue came in at ₹2,437 crore, 12% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.2%; the stock moved 1.3% down, less than priced.
  • Jul–Sep 2025. Revenue came in at ₹2,340 crore, 12% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.7%; the stock moved 7.3% up, more than priced.
  • Apr–Jun 2025. Revenue came in at ₹2,261 crore, 19% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.8%; the stock moved 1.2% down, less than priced.
  • Jan–Mar 2025. Revenue came in at ₹2,103 crore, 6% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 7.1%; the stock moved 1.4% down, less than priced.
  • Oct–Dec 2024. Revenue came in at ₹2,151 crore, 21% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.5%; the stock moved 3.3% up, less than priced.
  • Jul–Sep 2024. Revenue came in at ₹1,955 crore, 20% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.0%; the stock moved 5.8% up, less than priced.

On 2 of 8 results days read here, the stock moved more than its options had priced.