KEI KEI INDUSTRIES LTD.

KEI INDUSTRIES LTD. — on this desk since 29 Nov 2024.

Results meeting in 5 days Wed 21 Oct 2026, as the company announced it to NSE

revenue, Apr–Jun 2026
₹3,185 crore
23% above a year earlier
profit, same quarter
₹274 crore
40% above a year earlier
revenue, four quarters
₹12,343 crore
20% above the four before
conditions held
9 of 9
of those measured

Its own figures

as of Mon 3 Aug 20:52

KEI INDUSTRIES LTD. filed Apr–Jun 2026 on Mon 3 Aug 2026, read on its consolidated figures (the group).

Revenue was ₹3,185 crore, 23% above a year earlier; profit was ₹274 crore, 40% above a year earlier.

Over four quarters it kept 8 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit.

Its borrowings were 3 in every 100 of its equity at 31 Mar 2026.

Sources
  • Integrated Filing (Financials) with NSE, as XBRL, reached the market Mon 3 Aug 2026 · SHA-256 1ff2a62ca864 · raw/nse_integrated_filing/2026-06-30/1ff2a62ca864_INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1707270_03082026085212_WEB.xml

Nine conditions, each measured

as of Mon 3 Aug 20:52

9 of the 9 conditions that could be measured held.

  • Held: revenue over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Held: profit over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Held: profit over the last four quarters was above zero.
  • Held: the operating margin over the last four quarters held against the four before.
  • Held: cash from operations was at least 80 in every 100 of profit, latest full year.
  • Held: borrowings were no more than equity.
  • Held: profit before interest covered interest at least three times.
  • Held: promoters had pledged at most 5 in every 100 of their shares.
  • Held: promoters' holding did not fall more than one point in a year.

Against its industry

as of Mon 3 Aug 20:52

Capital Goods, 20 other companies read for this quarter; revenue over four quarters 20% above the four before, against 17% above the four before for the typical company in the group; it kept 8 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit, the typical company 9.

The group is its industry as NSE lists it today; each company is read on the quarter it had filed by then, and the company is left out of its own group.

Who holds it

as of Mon 20 Jul 15:18

At 30 Jun 2026: promoters held 35 in every 100 shares, foreign investors 27 in every 100, Indian institutions 26 in every 100 (mutual funds 23 in every 100).

Promoters had pledged 0 in every 100 of their shares.

Show the recordHide the record

The last eight quarters

as of Mon 3 Aug 20:52
quarterreached the marketrevenueagainst a year earlierprofitagainst a year earlier
Apr–Jun 20263 Aug 2026₹3,185 crore23% above₹274 crore40% above
Jan–Mar 20264 May 2026₹3,476 crore19% above₹284 crore25% above
Oct–Dec 202521 Jan 2026₹2,955 crore20% above₹235 crore43% above
Jul–Sep 202515 Oct 2025₹2,726 crore20% above₹204 crore31% above
Apr–Jun 202522 Jul 2025₹2,590 crore26% above₹196 crore30% above
Jan–Mar 20256 May 2025₹2,915 crore26% above₹227 crore34% above
Oct–Dec 202421 Jan 2025₹2,467 crore20% above₹165 crore9% above
Jul–Sep 202416 Oct 2024₹2,280 crore17% above₹155 crore10% above

Results days

as of Mon 3 Aug 20:52
  • Apr–Jun 2026. Revenue came in at ₹3,185 crore, 2% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 7.8%; the stock moved 9.5% up, more than priced.
  • Jan–Mar 2026. Revenue came in at ₹3,476 crore, 3% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 8.7%; the stock moved 0.8% down, less than priced.
  • Oct–Dec 2025. Revenue came in at ₹2,955 crore, 2% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.4%; the stock moved 2.3% down, less than priced.
  • Jul–Sep 2025. Revenue came in at ₹2,726 crore, 2% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.5%; the stock moved 5.6% down, more than priced.
  • Apr–Jun 2025. Revenue came in at ₹2,590 crore, 5% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.3%; the stock moved 0.5% down, less than priced.
  • Jan–Mar 2025. Revenue came in at ₹2,915 crore, 7% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 9.5%; the stock moved 3.2% up, less than priced.
  • Oct–Dec 2024. Revenue came in at ₹2,467 crore, 2% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 8.0%; the stock moved 2.3% up, less than priced.
  • Jul–Sep 2024. Revenue came in at ₹2,280 crore, level with the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.

On 2 of 7 results days read here, the stock moved more than its options had priced.