KPITTECH KPIT TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

KPIT TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED — on this desk since 29 Nov 2024.

Results meeting in 12 days Wed 28 Oct 2026, as the company announced it to NSE

revenue, Apr–Jun 2026
₹1,675 crore
9% above a year earlier
profit, same quarter
₹117 crore
32% below a year earlier
revenue, four quarters
₹6,591 crore
10% above the four before
conditions held
7 of 9
of those measured

Its own figures

as of Wed 29 Jul 17:08

KPIT TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED filed Apr–Jun 2026 on Wed 29 Jul 2026, read on its consolidated figures (the group).

Revenue was ₹1,675 crore, 9% above a year earlier; profit was ₹117 crore, 32% below a year earlier.

Over four quarters it kept 9 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit.

Its borrowings were 13 in every 100 of its equity at 31 Mar 2026.

Sources
  • Integrated Filing (Financials) with NSE, as XBRL, reached the market Wed 29 Jul 2026 · SHA-256 a008d3522838 · raw/nse_integrated_filing/2026-06-30/a008d3522838_INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1704095_29072026050810_WEB.xml

Nine conditions, each measured

as of Wed 29 Jul 17:08

7 of the 9 conditions that could be measured held.

  • Held: revenue over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Did not hold: profit over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Held: profit over the last four quarters was above zero.
  • Did not hold: the operating margin over the last four quarters held against the four before.
  • Held: cash from operations was at least 80 in every 100 of profit, latest full year.
  • Held: borrowings were no more than equity.
  • Held: profit before interest covered interest at least three times.
  • Held: promoters had pledged at most 5 in every 100 of their shares.
  • Held: promoters' holding did not fall more than one point in a year.

Against its industry

as of Wed 29 Jul 17:08

Information Technology, 16 other companies read for this quarter; revenue over four quarters 10% above the four before, against 13% above the four before for the typical company in the group; it kept 9 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit, the typical company 11.

The group is its industry as NSE lists it today; each company is read on the quarter it had filed by then, and the company is left out of its own group.

Who holds it

as of Thu 15 Oct 18:07

At 30 Sep 2026: promoters held 39 in every 100 shares, foreign investors 9 in every 100, Indian institutions 23 in every 100 (mutual funds 15 in every 100).

Promoters had pledged 0 in every 100 of their shares.

Show the recordHide the record

The last eight quarters

as of Wed 29 Jul 17:08
quarterreached the marketrevenueagainst a year earlierprofitagainst a year earlier
Apr–Jun 202629 Jul 2026₹1,675 crore9% above₹117 crore32% below
Jan–Mar 20266 May 2026₹1,711 crore12% above₹163 crore33% below
Oct–Dec 202529 Jan 2026₹1,617 crore9% above₹133 crore29% below
Jul–Sep 202510 Nov 2025₹1,588 crore8% above₹169 crore17% below
Apr–Jun 202530 Jul 2025₹1,539 crore13% above₹172 crore16% below
Jan–Mar 202528 Apr 2025₹1,528 crore16% above₹245 crore49% above
Oct–Dec 202429 Jan 2025₹1,478 crore18% above₹187 crore20% above
Jul–Sep 202423 Oct 2024₹1,471 crore23% above₹204 crore45% above

Results days

as of Wed 29 Jul 17:08
  • Apr–Jun 2026. Revenue came in at ₹1,675 crore, 1% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 8.2%; the stock moved 7.7% down, less than priced.
  • Jan–Mar 2026. Revenue came in at ₹1,711 crore, 1% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 7.5%; the stock moved 3.5% down, less than priced.
  • Oct–Dec 2025. Revenue came in at ₹1,617 crore, 3% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 7.2%; the stock moved 0.1% down, less than priced.
  • Jul–Sep 2025. Revenue came in at ₹1,588 crore, 8% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.5%; the stock moved 1.6% up, less than priced.
  • Apr–Jun 2025. Revenue came in at ₹1,539 crore, 6% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 7.8%; the stock moved 3.3% down, less than priced.
  • Jan–Mar 2025. Revenue came in at ₹1,528 crore, 6% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 10.2%; the stock moved 2.7% up, less than priced.
  • Oct–Dec 2024. Revenue came in at ₹1,478 crore, 8% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 11.2%; the stock moved 4.6% up, less than priced.
  • Jul–Sep 2024. Revenue came in at ₹1,471 crore, 10% below the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.

On 0 of 7 results days read here, the stock moved more than its options had priced.