LAURUSLABS LAURUS LABS LIMITED

LAURUS LABS LIMITED — on this desk since 29 Oct 2021.

Results meeting in 13 days Thu 29 Oct 2026, as the company announced it to NSE

revenue, Apr–Jun 2026
₹2,026 crore
29% above a year earlier
profit, same quarter
₹368 crore
125% above a year earlier
revenue, four quarters
₹7,270 crore
23% above the four before
conditions held
9 of 9
of those measured

Its own figures

as of Fri 24 Jul 18:03

LAURUS LABS LIMITED filed Apr–Jun 2026 on Fri 24 Jul 2026, read on its consolidated figures (the group).

Revenue was ₹2,026 crore, 29% above a year earlier; profit was ₹368 crore, 125% above a year earlier.

Over four quarters it kept 15 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit.

Its borrowings were 44 in every 100 of its equity at 31 Mar 2026.

Sources
  • Integrated Filing (Financials) with NSE, as XBRL, reached the market Fri 24 Jul 2026 · SHA-256 7bcd878a5eb6 · raw/nse_integrated_filing/2026-06-30/7bcd878a5eb6_INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1701038_24072026060410_WEB.xml

Nine conditions, each measured

as of Fri 24 Jul 18:03

9 of the 9 conditions that could be measured held.

  • Held: revenue over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Held: profit over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Held: profit over the last four quarters was above zero.
  • Held: the operating margin over the last four quarters held against the four before.
  • Held: cash from operations was at least 80 in every 100 of profit, latest full year.
  • Held: borrowings were no more than equity.
  • Held: profit before interest covered interest at least three times.
  • Held: promoters had pledged at most 5 in every 100 of their shares.
  • Held: promoters' holding did not fall more than one point in a year.

Against its industry

as of Fri 24 Jul 18:03

Healthcare, 20 other companies read for this quarter; revenue over four quarters 23% above the four before, against 14% above the four before for the typical company in the group; it kept 15 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit, the typical company 12.

The group is its industry as NSE lists it today; each company is read on the quarter it had filed by then, and the company is left out of its own group.

Who holds it

as of Tue 21 Jul 19:37

At 30 Jun 2026: promoters held 27 in every 100 shares, foreign investors 28 in every 100, Indian institutions 14 in every 100 (mutual funds 10 in every 100).

Promoters had pledged 3 in every 100 of their shares.

Show the recordHide the record

The last eight quarters

as of Fri 24 Jul 18:03
quarterreached the marketrevenueagainst a year earlierprofitagainst a year earlier
Apr–Jun 202624 Jul 2026₹2,026 crore29% above₹368 crore125% above
Jan–Mar 202630 Apr 2026₹1,812 crore5% above₹279 crore19% above
Oct–Dec 202523 Jan 2026₹1,778 crore26% above₹252 crore173% above
Jul–Sep 202523 Oct 2025₹1,653 crore35% above₹195 crore883% above
Apr–Jun 202525 Jul 2025₹1,570 crore31% above₹163 crore1203% above
Jan–Mar 202525 Apr 2025₹1,720 crore19% above₹234 crore209% above
Oct–Dec 202424 Jan 2025₹1,415 crore18% above₹92 crore299% above
Jul–Sep 202424 Oct 2024₹1,224 crorelevel₹20 crore46% below

Results days

as of Fri 24 Jul 18:03
  • Apr–Jun 2026. Revenue came in at ₹2,026 crore, 5% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 2.8%; the stock moved 7.0% up, more than priced.
  • Jan–Mar 2026. Revenue came in at ₹1,812 crore, 17% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 8.1%; the stock moved 5.9% up, less than priced.
  • Oct–Dec 2025. Revenue came in at ₹1,778 crore, level with the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 2.8%; the stock moved 1.6% down, less than priced.
  • Jul–Sep 2025. Revenue came in at ₹1,653 crore, 15% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.5%; the stock moved 0.9% down, less than priced.
  • Apr–Jun 2025. Revenue came in at ₹1,570 crore, 19% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.8%; the stock moved 6.1% up, more than priced.
  • Jan–Mar 2025. Revenue came in at ₹1,720 crore, 13% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 9.6%; the stock moved 0.1% up, less than priced.
  • Oct–Dec 2024. Revenue came in at ₹1,415 crore, 25% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.2%; the stock moved 11.3% down, more than priced.
  • Jul–Sep 2024. Revenue came in at ₹1,224 crore, 12% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.6%; the stock moved 4.1% up, less than priced.

On 3 of 8 results days read here, the stock moved more than its options had priced.