LICHSGFIN LIC HOUSING FINANCE LTD

LIC HOUSING FINANCE LTD — on this desk since 2 Jan 2006.

revenue, Apr–Jun 2026
₹7,083 crore
2% below a year earlier
profit, same quarter
₹1,499 crore
10% above a year earlier
revenue, four quarters
₹28,683 crore
level with the four before
conditions held
5 of 5
of those measured

Its own figures

as of Thu 30 Jul 20:59

LIC HOUSING FINANCE LTD filed Apr–Jun 2026 on Thu 30 Jul 2026, read on its consolidated figures (the group).

Revenue was ₹7,083 crore, 2% below a year earlier; profit was ₹1,499 crore, 10% above a year earlier.

Over four quarters it kept 20 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit.

Sources
  • Integrated Filing (Financials) with NSE, as XBRL, reached the market Thu 30 Jul 2026 · SHA-256 353587be7503 · raw/nse_integrated_filing/2026-06-30/353587be7503_INTEGRATED_FILING_NBFC_INDAS_1705703_30072026085906_WEB.xml

Nine conditions, each measured

as of Thu 30 Jul 20:59

5 of the 5 conditions that could be measured held; 4 could not be measured from what it has filed.

  • Held: revenue over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Held: profit over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Held: profit over the last four quarters was above zero.
  • Not measured: bad loans, as a share of loans, did not rise against a year earlier.
  • Not measured: core capital was at least 11 in every 100 of risk-weighted assets.
  • Not measured: borrowings were no more than equity.
  • Not measured: profit before interest covered interest at least three times.
  • Held: promoters had pledged at most 5 in every 100 of their shares.
  • Held: promoters' holding did not fall more than one point in a year.

Against its industry

as of Thu 30 Jul 20:59

Financial Services, 50 other companies read for this quarter; revenue over four quarters level with the four before, against 9% above the four before for the typical company in the group; it kept 20 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit, the typical company 16.

The group is its industry as NSE lists it today; each company is read on the quarter it had filed by then, and the company is left out of its own group.

Who holds it

as of Thu 15 Oct 09:49

At 30 Sep 2026: promoters held 45 in every 100 shares, foreign investors 19 in every 100, Indian institutions 22 in every 100 (mutual funds 18 in every 100).

Promoters had pledged 0 in every 100 of their shares.

Show the recordHide the record

The last eight quarters

as of Thu 30 Jul 20:59
quarterreached the marketrevenueagainst a year earlierprofitagainst a year earlier
Apr–Jun 202630 Jul 2026₹7,083 crore2% below₹1,499 crore10% above
Jan–Mar 202613 May 2026₹7,212 crore1% below₹1,493 crore9% above
Oct–Dec 202530 Jan 2026₹7,209 crore2% above₹1,398 crore3% below
Jul–Sep 202529 Oct 2025₹7,179 crore3% above₹1,349 crore2% above
Apr–Jun 20251 Aug 2025₹7,250 crore7% above₹1,364 crore4% above
Jan–Mar 202515 May 2025₹7,306 crore5% above₹1,373 crore27% above
Oct–Dec 202431 Jan 2025₹7,070 crore4% above₹1,435 crore23% above
Jul–Sep 202428 Oct 2024₹6,938 crore3% above₹1,328 crore—

Results days

as of Thu 30 Jul 20:59
  • Apr–Jun 2026. Revenue came in at ₹7,083 crore, 5% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.2%; the stock moved 3.3% down, less than priced.
  • Jan–Mar 2026. Revenue came in at ₹7,212 crore, 5% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.9%; the stock moved 4.3% down, less than priced.
  • Oct–Dec 2025. Revenue came in at ₹7,209 crore, 3% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.4%; the stock moved 3.6% down, less than priced.
  • Jul–Sep 2025. Revenue came in at ₹7,179 crore, 1% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.1%; the stock moved 3.9% down, less than priced.
  • Apr–Jun 2025. Revenue came in at ₹7,250 crore, 4% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.2%; the stock moved 3.6% up, less than priced.
  • Jan–Mar 2025. Revenue came in at ₹7,306 crore, 1% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.1%; the stock moved 0.6% down, less than priced.
  • Oct–Dec 2024. Revenue came in at ₹7,070 crore, 2% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 7.8%; the stock moved 2.2% down, less than priced.
  • Jul–Sep 2024. Revenue came in at ₹6,938 crore, 9% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 8.1%; the stock moved 3.1% up, less than priced.

On 0 of 8 results days read here, the stock moved more than its options had priced.