LT LARSEN & TOUBRO LTD.

LARSEN & TOUBRO LTD. — on this desk since 14 Sep 2006.

Results meeting in 11 days Tue 27 Oct 2026, as the company announced it to NSE

Prices before Tue 12 Sep 2023 are not comparable with today's. A corporate action in this security carries no published ratio, so nothing before that date can be put on the same share count — it is left out rather than shown unadjusted.

revenue, Apr–Jun 2026
₹67,942 crore
7% above a year earlier
profit, same quarter
₹4,123 crore
14% above a year earlier
revenue, four quarters
₹2,90,137 crore
10% above the four before
conditions held
6 of 6
of those measured

Its own figures

as of Tue 28 Jul 18:17

LARSEN & TOUBRO LTD. filed Apr–Jun 2026 on Tue 28 Jul 2026, read on its consolidated figures (the group).

Revenue was ₹67,942 crore, 7% above a year earlier; profit was ₹4,123 crore, 14% above a year earlier.

Over four quarters it kept 6 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit.

Its borrowings were 95 in every 100 of its equity at 31 Mar 2026.

Sources
  • Integrated Filing (Financials) with NSE, as XBRL, reached the market Tue 28 Jul 2026 · SHA-256 50737f577af7 · raw/nse_integrated_filing/2026-06-30/50737f577af7_INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1703294_28072026061959_WEB.xml

Nine conditions, each measured

as of Tue 28 Jul 18:17

6 of the 6 conditions that could be measured held; 3 could not be measured from what it has filed.

  • Held: revenue over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Held: profit over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Held: profit over the last four quarters was above zero.
  • Not measured: the operating margin over the last four quarters held against the four before.
  • Held: cash from operations was at least 80 in every 100 of profit, latest full year.
  • Held: borrowings were no more than equity.
  • Held: profit before interest covered interest at least three times.
  • Not measured: promoters had pledged at most 5 in every 100 of their shares.
  • Not measured: promoters' holding did not fall more than one point in a year.

Against its industry

as of Tue 28 Jul 18:17

Construction, 4 other companies read for this quarter; revenue over four quarters 10% above the four before, against 1% above the four before for the typical company in the group; it kept 6 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit, the typical company 5.

The group is its industry as NSE lists it today; each company is read on the quarter it had filed by then, and the company is left out of its own group.

Who holds it

as of Thu 16 Jul 16:11

At 30 Jun 2026: it has no promoter group, foreign investors 19 in every 100, Indian institutions 43 in every 100 (mutual funds 20 in every 100).

No promoter pledge is filed for this company.

Show the recordHide the record

The last eight quarters

as of Tue 28 Jul 18:17
quarterreached the marketrevenueagainst a year earlierprofitagainst a year earlier
Apr–Jun 202628 Jul 2026₹67,942 crore7% above₹4,123 crore14% above
Jan–Mar 20265 May 2026₹82,762 crore11% above₹5,326 crore3% below
Oct–Dec 202528 Jan 2026₹71,450 crore10% above₹3,215 crore4% below
Jul–Sep 202529 Oct 2025₹67,984 crore10% above₹3,926 crore16% above
Apr–Jun 202529 Jul 2025₹63,679 crore16% above₹3,617 crore30% above
Jan–Mar 20259 May 2025₹74,392 crore11% above₹5,497 crore25% above
Oct–Dec 202431 Jan 2025₹64,668 crore17% above₹3,359 crore14% above
Jul–Sep 202431 Oct 2024₹61,555 crore21% above₹3,395 crore5% above

Results days

as of Tue 28 Jul 18:17
  • Apr–Jun 2026. Revenue came in at ₹67,942 crore, 5% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.7%; the stock moved 2.6% up, less than priced.
  • Jan–Mar 2026. Revenue came in at ₹82,762 crore, level with the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.1%; the stock moved 1.1% down, less than priced.
  • Oct–Dec 2025. Revenue came in at ₹71,450 crore, 3% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.3%; the stock moved 3.7% up, less than priced.
  • Jul–Sep 2025. Revenue came in at ₹67,984 crore, 5% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.1%; the stock moved 0.7% up, less than priced.
  • Apr–Jun 2025. Revenue came in at ₹63,679 crore, level with the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.0%; the stock moved 4.8% up, less than priced.
  • Jan–Mar 2025. Revenue came in at ₹74,392 crore, 5% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.7%; the stock moved 4.2% up, less than priced.
  • Oct–Dec 2024. Revenue came in at ₹64,668 crore, level with the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.9%; the stock moved 3.4% down, less than priced.
  • Jul–Sep 2024. Revenue came in at ₹61,555 crore, 3% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.1%; the stock moved 0.1% up, less than priced.

On 0 of 8 results days read here, the stock moved more than its options had priced.