LTM LTM LIMITED
LTM LIMITED — on this desk since 26 Feb 2021.
Results meeting today Fri 16 Oct 2026, as the company announced it to NSE
Its own figures
LTM LIMITED filed Apr–Jun 2026 on Sat 11 Jul 2026, read on its consolidated figures (the group).
Revenue was ₹11,608 crore, 18% above a year earlier; profit was ₹1,466 crore, 17% above a year earlier.
Over four quarters it kept 12 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit.
Its borrowings were 0 in every 100 of its equity at 31 Mar 2026.
Sources
- Integrated Filing (Financials) with NSE, as XBRL, reached the market Sat 11 Jul 2026 · SHA-256 80cc4c12189c ·
raw/nse_integrated_filing/2026-06-30/80cc4c12189c_INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1691074_11072026072008_WEB.xml
Nine conditions, each measured
8 of the 9 conditions that could be measured held.
- Held: revenue over the last four quarters was above the four before.
- Held: profit over the last four quarters was above the four before.
- Held: profit over the last four quarters was above zero.
- Did not hold: the operating margin over the last four quarters held against the four before.
- Held: cash from operations was at least 80 in every 100 of profit, latest full year.
- Held: borrowings were no more than equity.
- Held: profit before interest covered interest at least three times.
- Held: promoters had pledged at most 5 in every 100 of their shares.
- Held: promoters' holding did not fall more than one point in a year.
Against its industry
Information Technology, 16 other companies read for this quarter; revenue over four quarters 14% above the four before, against 12% above the four before for the typical company in the group; it kept 12 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit, the typical company 11.
The group is its industry as NSE lists it today; each company is read on the quarter it had filed by then, and the company is left out of its own group.
Who holds it
At 30 Jun 2026: promoters held 68 in every 100 shares, foreign investors 6 in every 100, Indian institutions 17 in every 100 (mutual funds 4 in every 100).
Promoters had pledged 0 in every 100 of their shares.
Show the recordHide the record
The last eight quarters
| quarter | reached the market | revenue | against a year earlier | profit | against a year earlier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr–Jun 2026 | 11 Jul 2026 | ₹11,608 crore | 18% above | ₹1,466 crore | 17% above |
| Jan–Mar 2026 | 23 Apr 2026 | ₹11,292 crore | 16% above | ₹1,392 crore | 23% above |
| Oct–Dec 2025 | 19 Jan 2026 | ₹10,781 crore | 12% above | ₹971 crore | 11% below |
| Jul–Sep 2025 | 16 Oct 2025 | ₹10,394 crore | 10% above | ₹1,401 crore | 12% above |
| Apr–Jun 2025 | 17 Jul 2025 | ₹9,841 crore | 8% above | ₹1,254 crore | 11% above |
| Jan–Mar 2025 | 23 Apr 2025 | ₹9,772 crore | 10% above | ₹1,129 crore | 3% above |
| Oct–Dec 2024 | 16 Jan 2025 | ₹9,661 crore | 7% above | ₹1,085 crore | 7% below |
| Jul–Sep 2024 | 17 Oct 2024 | ₹9,433 crore | 6% above | ₹1,251 crore | 8% above |
Results days
- Apr–Jun 2026. Revenue came in at ₹11,608 crore, 6% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 7.3%; the stock moved 2.2% up, less than priced.
- Jan–Mar 2026. Revenue came in at ₹11,292 crore, 5% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.1%; the stock moved 5.5% down, more than priced.
- Oct–Dec 2025. Revenue came in at ₹10,781 crore, 3% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.2%; the stock moved 6.7% down, more than priced.
- Jul–Sep 2025. Revenue came in at ₹10,394 crore, 2% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.9%; the stock moved 0.3% down, less than priced.
- Apr–Jun 2025. Revenue came in at ₹9,841 crore, 1% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.3%; the stock moved 1.4% down, less than priced.
- Jan–Mar 2025. Revenue came in at ₹9,772 crore, 5% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 10.2%; the stock moved 0.1% down, less than priced.
- Oct–Dec 2024. Revenue came in at ₹9,661 crore, 3% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.7%; the stock moved 1.5% down, less than priced.
- Jul–Sep 2024. Revenue came in at ₹9,433 crore, 9% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.9%; the stock moved 6.3% down, more than priced.
On 3 of 8 results days read here, the stock moved more than its options had priced.