MARICO MARICO LIMITED

MARICO LIMITED — on this desk since 28 Sep 2015.

Results meeting in 17 days Mon 2 Nov 2026, as the company announced it to NSE

revenue, Apr–Jun 2026
₹3,957 crore
21% above a year earlier
profit, same quarter
₹630 crore
25% above a year earlier
revenue, four quarters
₹14,309 crore
25% above the four before
conditions held
8 of 9
of those measured

Its own figures

as of Tue 4 Aug 19:09

MARICO LIMITED filed Apr–Jun 2026 on Tue 4 Aug 2026, read on its consolidated figures (the group).

Revenue was ₹3,957 crore, 21% above a year earlier; profit was ₹630 crore, 25% above a year earlier.

Over four quarters it kept 13 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit.

Its borrowings were 8 in every 100 of its equity at 31 Mar 2026.

Sources
  • Integrated Filing (Financials) with NSE, as XBRL, reached the market Tue 4 Aug 2026 · SHA-256 e92a0ab78f0e · raw/nse_integrated_filing/2026-06-30/e92a0ab78f0e_INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1707893_04082026070923_WEB.xml

Nine conditions, each measured

as of Tue 4 Aug 19:09

8 of the 9 conditions that could be measured held.

  • Held: revenue over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Held: profit over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Held: profit over the last four quarters was above zero.
  • Did not hold: the operating margin over the last four quarters held against the four before.
  • Held: cash from operations was at least 80 in every 100 of profit, latest full year.
  • Held: borrowings were no more than equity.
  • Held: profit before interest covered interest at least three times.
  • Held: promoters had pledged at most 5 in every 100 of their shares.
  • Held: promoters' holding did not fall more than one point in a year.

Against its industry

as of Tue 4 Aug 19:09

Fast Moving Consumer Goods, 14 other companies read for this quarter; revenue over four quarters 25% above the four before, against 13% above the four before for the typical company in the group; it kept 13 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit, the typical company 10.

The group is its industry as NSE lists it today; each company is read on the quarter it had filed by then, and the company is left out of its own group.

Who holds it

as of Mon 3 Aug 12:46

At 30 Jun 2026: promoters held 59 in every 100 shares, foreign investors 23 in every 100, Indian institutions 13 in every 100 (mutual funds 8 in every 100).

Promoters had pledged 2 in every 100 of their shares.

Show the recordHide the record

The last eight quarters

as of Tue 4 Aug 19:09
quarterreached the marketrevenueagainst a year earlierprofitagainst a year earlier
Apr–Jun 20264 Aug 2026₹3,957 crore21% above₹630 crore25% above
Jan–Mar 20265 May 2026₹3,333 crore22% above₹391 crore14% above
Oct–Dec 202527 Jan 2026₹3,537 crore27% above₹447 crore12% above
Jul–Sep 202514 Nov 2025₹3,482 crore31% above₹420 crore1% below
Apr–Jun 20254 Aug 2025₹3,259 crore23% above₹504 crore9% above
Jan–Mar 20252 May 2025₹2,730 crore20% above₹343 crore8% above
Oct–Dec 202431 Jan 2025₹2,794 crore15% above₹399 crore4% above
Jul–Sep 202429 Oct 2024₹2,664 crore8% above₹423 crore20% above

Results days

as of Tue 4 Aug 19:09
  • Apr–Jun 2026. Revenue came in at ₹3,957 crore, 3% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.2%; the stock moved 2.6% down, less than priced.
  • Jan–Mar 2026. Revenue came in at ₹3,333 crore, 3% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.6%; the stock moved 0.9% up, less than priced.
  • Oct–Dec 2025. Revenue came in at ₹3,537 crore, 3% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.2%; the stock moved 1.2% down, less than priced.
  • Jul–Sep 2025. Revenue came in at ₹3,482 crore, 12% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 3.1%; the stock moved 3.0% up, less than priced.
  • Apr–Jun 2025. Revenue came in at ₹3,259 crore, 10% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.0%; the stock moved 1.0% down, less than priced.
  • Jan–Mar 2025. Revenue came in at ₹2,730 crore, 11% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.7%; the stock moved 3.6% up, less than priced.
  • Oct–Dec 2024. Revenue came in at ₹2,794 crore, 11% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.9%; the stock moved 3.5% up, less than priced.
  • Jul–Sep 2024. Revenue came in at ₹2,664 crore, 6% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 9.2%; the stock moved 3.5% up, less than priced.

On 0 of 8 results days read here, the stock moved more than its options had priced.