MFSL MAX FINANCIAL SERV LTD
MAX FINANCIAL SERV LTD — on this desk since 29 Oct 2010.
Results meeting in 11 days Tue 27 Oct 2026, as the company announced it to NSE
Its own figures
MAX FINANCIAL SERV LTD filed Apr–Jun 2026 on Thu 13 Aug 2026, read on its consolidated figures (the group).
Revenue was ₹14,970 crore, 17% above a year earlier; profit was ₹96 crore, 37% above a year earlier.
Over four quarters it kept 0 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit.
Sources
- Integrated Filing (Financials) with NSE, as XBRL, reached the market Thu 13 Aug 2026 · SHA-256 df52c10c5b76 ·
raw/nse_integrated_filing/2026-06-30/df52c10c5b76_INTEGRATED_FILING_NBFC_INDAS_1713958_13082026072516_WEB.xml
Nine conditions, each measured
3 of the 5 conditions that could be measured held; 4 could not be measured from what it has filed.
- Held: revenue over the last four quarters was above the four before.
- Did not hold: profit over the last four quarters was above the four before.
- Held: profit over the last four quarters was above zero.
- Not measured: bad loans, as a share of loans, did not rise against a year earlier.
- Not measured: core capital was at least 11 in every 100 of risk-weighted assets.
- Not measured: borrowings were no more than equity.
- Not measured: profit before interest covered interest at least three times.
- Did not hold: promoters had pledged at most 5 in every 100 of their shares.
- Held: promoters' holding did not fall more than one point in a year.
Against its industry
Financial Services, 50 other companies read for this quarter; revenue over four quarters 5% above the four before, against 9% above the four before for the typical company in the group; it kept 0 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit, the typical company 16.
The group is its industry as NSE lists it today; each company is read on the quarter it had filed by then, and the company is left out of its own group.
Who holds it
At 30 Sep 2026: promoters held 1 in every 100 shares, foreign investors 49 in every 100, Indian institutions 44 in every 100 (mutual funds 35 in every 100).
Promoters had pledged 44 in every 100 of their shares.
Show the recordHide the record
The last eight quarters
| quarter | reached the market | revenue | against a year earlier | profit | against a year earlier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr–Jun 2026 | 13 Aug 2026 | ₹14,970 crore | 17% above | ₹96 crore | 37% above |
| Jan–Mar 2026 | 12 May 2026 | ₹10,802 crore | 13% below | ₹-26 crore | 184% below |
| Oct–Dec 2025 | 11 Feb 2026 | ₹14,259 crore | 60% above | ₹0 crore | — |
| Jul–Sep 2025 | 11 Nov 2025 | ₹9,792 crore | 27% below | ₹4 crore | 96% below |
| Apr–Jun 2025 | 7 Aug 2025 | ₹12,822 crore | 9% above | ₹70 crore | 45% below |
| Jan–Mar 2025 | 13 May 2025 | ₹12,376 crore | 17% below | ₹31 crore | — |
| Oct–Dec 2024 | 4 Feb 2025 | ₹8,923 crore | 28% below | ₹0 crore | 100% below |
| Jul–Sep 2024 | 22 Oct 2024 | ₹13,372 crore | 32% above | ₹113 crore | 24% below |
Results days
- Apr–Jun 2026. Revenue came in at ₹14,970 crore, 14% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.5%; the stock moved 1.7% up, less than priced.
- Jan–Mar 2026. Revenue came in at ₹10,802 crore, 13% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.5%; the stock moved 3.4% down, less than priced.
- Oct–Dec 2025. Revenue came in at ₹14,259 crore, 91% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.6%; the stock moved 4.6% up, less than priced.
- Jul–Sep 2025. Revenue came in at ₹9,792 crore, 24% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.9%; the stock moved 5.1% up, more than priced.
- Apr–Jun 2025. Revenue came in at ₹12,822 crore, 9% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.5%; the stock moved 3.1% up, less than priced.
- Jan–Mar 2025. Revenue came in at ₹12,376 crore, 29% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.2%; the stock moved 3.7% up, less than priced.
- Oct–Dec 2024. Revenue came in at ₹8,923 crore, 47% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 8.2%; the stock moved 1.6% up, less than priced.
- Jul–Sep 2024. Revenue came in at ₹13,372 crore; the quarters before did not set a pace to compare it with. The options priced a move of about 5.9%; the stock moved 8.7% up, more than priced.
On 2 of 8 results days read here, the stock moved more than its options had priced.