MOTHERSON SAMVRDHNA MTHRSN INTL LTD
SAMVRDHNA MTHRSN INTL LTD — on this desk since 10 Sep 2014.
Sources
- Source
- NSE's daily cash-market bhavcopy
- Session
- Thu 15 Oct 2026
- File
raw/nse_archive_cash/2026-10-15/3d1c7039e2c7_BhavCopy_NSE_CM_0_0_0_20261015_F_0000.csv.zip· SHA-256 3d1c7039e2c7- Run
53e277ce-9f3a-4528-8ecb-d4f173c110e7· stock_state · commit 4ccbd35
Where it stands
inside its recent range, back inside the last decline.
- Movement
- up
- Sessions measured
- 279
- Delivered
- 51.6%
Sources
- Source
- NSE's daily cash-market bhavcopy
- Session
- Thu 15 Oct 2026
- File
raw/nse_archive_cash/2026-10-15/3d1c7039e2c7_BhavCopy_NSE_CM_0_0_0_20261015_F_0000.csv.zip· SHA-256 3d1c7039e2c7- Run
53e277ce-9f3a-4528-8ecb-d4f173c110e7· stock_structure · commit 4ccbd35
Its own last sixty sessions
Traded value sat inside its own last 60 sessions.
The session’s range sat inside its own last 60.
Each is a rank against this stock's own history, not a comparison with any other stock and not a number from a distribution.
Sources
- Source
- NSE's daily cash-market bhavcopy
- Session
- Thu 15 Oct 2026
- File
raw/nse_archive_cash/2026-10-15/3d1c7039e2c7_BhavCopy_NSE_CM_0_0_0_20261015_F_0000.csv.zip· SHA-256 3d1c7039e2c7- Run
53e277ce-9f3a-4528-8ecb-d4f173c110e7· stock_state · commit 4ccbd35
What changed
- 8 Oct 2026fund raising
the filing states no amount.
MOTHERSON filed a fund raising.
Sources
- Filed
- NSE · 2026-10-08 18:34 IST
- Document
raw/nse_announcement_docs/2026-10-08/ca3a5af89f73_ca3a5af89f73_MOTHERSON_08102026183414_SE_Disclosure_CCD_Conversion_08102026.pdf· SHA-256 ca3a5af89f73- Read from
- no figure was read
- Read by
- claude-haiku-4-5 · prompt 8c43350f344fef0c · 9 of 9 checks passed
<1% of the company's market value.
MOTHERSON filed a fund raising of ₹200 crore.
Sources
- Filed
- NSE · 2026-09-30 20:49 IST
- Document
raw/nse_announcement_docs/2026-09-30/2c857ffd8dd7_2c857ffd8dd7_MOTHERSON_30092026204800_Disclosure_-_Commercial_Paper.pdf· SHA-256 2c857ffd8dd7- Read from
- “Commercial Paper of INR 200 crores” · page 1 · characters 558–592
- Read by
- claude-haiku-4-5 · prompt 8c43350f344fef0c · 10 of 10 checks passed
outlook only.
MOTHERSON filed a credit rating action from Japan Credit Rating Agency Ltd..
Sources
- Filed
- NSE · 2026-09-29 19:42 IST
- Document
raw/nse_announcement_docs/2026-09-29/a8993344318c_a8993344318c_MOTHERSON_29092026194209_Disclosure_Credit_Ratings_JCLR_29092026.pdf· SHA-256 a8993344318c- Read from
- “upgraded the rating outlook of Samvardhana Motherson International Limited from ‘Stable’ to ‘Positive’” · page 1 · characters 920–1023
- Read by
- claude-sonnet-5 · prompt 8c43350f344fef0c · 9 of 9 checks passed
<1% of the company's market value.
MOTHERSON filed a fund raising of ₹300 crore, <1% of the company's market value.
Sources
- Filed
- NSE · 2026-09-26 10:41 IST
- Document
raw/nse_announcement_docs/2026-09-26/8d6d96c57c12_8d6d96c57c12_MOTHERSON_26092026104101_Disclosure_-_Commercial_Paper.pdf· SHA-256 8d6d96c57c12- Read from
- “INR 300 crores” · page 1 · characters 578–592
- Read by
- claude-haiku-4-5 · prompt 8c43350f344fef0c · 10 of 10 checks passed
- 24 Sep 2026acquisition, merger or stake sale
the filing states no amount.
MOTHERSON filed an acquisition, merger or stake sale.
Sources
- Filed
- NSE · 2026-09-24 18:09 IST
- Document
raw/nse_announcement_docs/2026-09-24/4b56acd62c80_4b56acd62c80_MOTHERSON_24092026180921_SE_Disclosure_-_AES.pdf· SHA-256 4b56acd62c80- Read from
- “SMISL along with its nominees holds 26% equity shares in AES India” · page 1 · characters 1216–1283
- Read by
- claude-haiku-4-5 · prompt 8c43350f344fef0c · 9 of 9 checks passed
What such filings have been followed by
fund raising of ₹200 crore, <1% of the company's market value.
| Over | In | Beyond its normal day | Beyond what options priced |
|---|---|---|---|
| This stock | the next session | 2 of 6 | 3 of 6 |
| This stock | the next five sessions | 3 of 6 | 2 of 5 |
| Its industry (Automobile and Auto Components) | the next session | 8 of 27 | 14 of 27 |
| Its industry (Automobile and Auto Components) | the next five sessions | 9 of 27 | 12 of 25 |
| Every stock | the next session | 51 of 345 | 159 of 344 |
| Every stock | the next five sessions | 57 of 343 | 162 of 334 |
Counts of past filings of the same kind and size: of how many, how many were followed by a move bigger than the stock's own normal day, and bigger than what its options priced for the same span. A greyed row has fewer than 30 cases, too few to read as a tendency, and its counts are printed anyway. A filing whose sessions have not all arrived is not counted.
Its filings, newest first
- 8 Oct 2026fund raising
the filing states no amount.
<1% of the company's market value.
outlook only.
<1% of the company's market value.
- 24 Sep 2026acquisition, merger or stake sale
the filing states no amount.
- 26 Aug 2026split, bonus or record date
reaffirmed.
- 6 Aug 2026results
the move was 1-2x what the options priced.
- 3 Aug 2026acquisition, merger or stake sale
the filing states no amount.
- 21 Jul 2026acquisition, merger or stake sale
the filing states no amount.
- 17 Jul 2026acquisition, merger or stake sale
the filing states no amount.
<1% of the company's market value.
- 3 Jul 2026acquisition, merger or stake sale
the filing states no amount.
- 29 Jun 2026acquisition, merger or stake sale
the filing states no amount.
reaffirmed.
reaffirmed; filed on the same session as another filing.
<1% of the company's market value; filed on the same session as another filing.
- 8 Jun 2026capacity or capital spending
the filing states no amount.
- 22 May 2026acquisition, merger or stake sale
the filing states no amount.
- 20 May 2026dividend
What has followed each state
| When it stood | After | Closed higher | Of |
|---|---|---|---|
| inside its recent rangenow | 3 sessions | 336 | 584 |
| inside its recent rangenow | 5 sessions | 359 | 582 |
| inside its recent rangenow | 10 sessions | 327 | 577 |
| inside its recent rangenow | 21 sessions | 314 | 575 |
| lower highs and lower lows | 3 sessions | 426 | 870 |
| lower highs and lower lows | 5 sessions | 435 | 870 |
| lower highs and lower lows | 10 sessions | 439 | 870 |
| lower highs and lower lows | 21 sessions | 461 | 861 |
| not enough history to say | 3 sessions | 12 | 25 |
| not enough history to say | 5 sessions | 9 | 25 |
| not enough history to say | 10 sessions | 6 | 25 |
| not enough history to say | 21 sessions | 2 | 25 |
| higher highs and higher lows | 3 sessions | 607 | 1191 |
| higher highs and higher lows | 5 sessions | 621 | 1191 |
| higher highs and higher lows | 10 sessions | 653 | 1191 |
| higher highs and higher lows | 21 sessions | 691 | 1191 |
Counts from this stock's own record: on how many of the days it stood in that state the close that many sessions later was higher. A greyed row has fewer than 30 such days, too few to read as a tendency, and its counts are printed anyway. A day whose later session has not arrived is not counted.
Sources
- Source
- NSE's daily cash-market bhavcopy
- Session
- Thu 15 Oct 2026
- File
raw/nse_archive_cash/2026-10-15/3d1c7039e2c7_BhavCopy_NSE_CM_0_0_0_20261015_F_0000.csv.zip· SHA-256 3d1c7039e2c7- Run
53e277ce-9f3a-4528-8ecb-d4f173c110e7· stock_structure · commit 4ccbd35