MRF

MRF — on this desk since 21 Aug 2008.

revenue, Apr–Jun 2026
₹8,416 crore
10% above a year earlier
profit, same quarter
₹495 crore
not comparable with a year earlier
revenue, four quarters
₹31,889 crore
11% above the four before
conditions held
8 of 8
of those measured

Its own figures

as of Tue 11 Aug 15:49

MRF filed Apr–Jun 2026 on Tue 11 Aug 2026, read on its consolidated figures (the group).

Revenue was ₹8,416 crore, 10% above a year earlier; profit was ₹495 crore, not comparable with a year earlier.

Over four quarters it kept 5 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit.

Its borrowings were 11 in every 100 of its equity at 31 Mar 2026.

Sources
  • Integrated Filing (Financials) with NSE, as XBRL, reached the market Tue 11 Aug 2026 · SHA-256 0d35407121c6 · raw/nse_integrated_filing/2026-06-30/0d35407121c6_INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1711647_11082026035107_WEB.xml

Nine conditions, each measured

as of Tue 11 Aug 15:49

8 of the 8 conditions that could be measured held; 1 could not be measured from what it has filed.

  • Held: revenue over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Held: profit over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Held: profit over the last four quarters was above zero.
  • Held: the operating margin over the last four quarters held against the four before.
  • Not measured: cash from operations was at least 80 in every 100 of profit, latest full year.
  • Held: borrowings were no more than equity.
  • Held: profit before interest covered interest at least three times.
  • Held: promoters had pledged at most 5 in every 100 of their shares.
  • Held: promoters' holding did not fall more than one point in a year.

Against its industry

as of Tue 11 Aug 15:49

Automobile and Auto Components, 18 other companies read for this quarter; revenue over four quarters 11% above the four before, against 18% above the four before for the typical company in the group; it kept 5 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit, the typical company 7.

The group is its industry as NSE lists it today; each company is read on the quarter it had filed by then, and the company is left out of its own group.

Who holds it

as of Tue 21 Jul 10:01

At 30 Jun 2026: promoters held 28 in every 100 shares, foreign investors 17 in every 100, Indian institutions 12 in every 100 (mutual funds 7 in every 100).

Promoters had pledged 0 in every 100 of their shares.

Show the recordHide the record

The last eight quarters

as of Tue 11 Aug 15:49
quarterreached the marketrevenueagainst a year earlierprofitagainst a year earlier
Apr–Jun 202611 Aug 2026₹8,416 crore10% above₹495 crore—
Jan–Mar 20267 May 2026₹8,044 crore14% above₹0 crore100% below
Oct–Dec 20256 Feb 2026₹8,050 crore15% above₹692 crore119% above
Jul–Sep 202514 Nov 2025₹7,379 crore7% above₹526 crore12% above
Apr–Jun 202512 Aug 2025₹7,676 crore7% above₹0 crore100% below
Jan–Mar 20258 May 2025₹7,075 crore11% above₹512 crore29% above
Oct–Dec 20247 Feb 2025₹7,001 crore14% above₹315 crore38% below
Jul–Sep 20248 Nov 2024₹6,881 crore11% above₹471 crore20% below

Results days

as of Tue 11 Aug 15:49
  • Apr–Jun 2026. Revenue came in at ₹8,416 crore, 1% below the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
  • Jan–Mar 2026. Revenue came in at ₹8,044 crore, 3% above the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
  • Oct–Dec 2025. Revenue came in at ₹8,050 crore, 5% above the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
  • Jul–Sep 2025. Revenue came in at ₹7,379 crore, 3% below the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
  • Apr–Jun 2025. Revenue came in at ₹7,676 crore, 5% below the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
  • Jan–Mar 2025. Revenue came in at ₹7,075 crore, level with the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.1%; the stock moved 0.8% down, less than priced.
  • Oct–Dec 2024. Revenue came in at ₹7,001 crore, 3% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.6%; the stock moved 1.6% down, less than priced.
  • Jul–Sep 2024. Revenue came in at ₹6,881 crore, 1% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.0%; the stock moved 3.1% up, less than priced.

On 0 of 3 results days read here, the stock moved more than its options had priced.