NAUKRI INFO EDGE (I) LTD
INFO EDGE (I) LTD — on this desk since 30 Nov 2007.
Its own figures
INFO EDGE (I) LTD filed Apr–Jun 2026 on Mon 10 Aug 2026, read on its consolidated figures (the group).
Revenue was ₹881 crore, 11% above a year earlier; profit was ₹446 crore, 51% above a year earlier.
Over four quarters it kept 47 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit.
Its borrowings were 0 in every 100 of its equity at 31 Mar 2026.
Sources
- Integrated Filing (Financials) with NSE, as XBRL, reached the market Mon 10 Aug 2026 · SHA-256 26c3e674cedf ·
raw/nse_integrated_filing/2026-06-30/26c3e674cedf_INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1710994_10082026042013_WEB.xml
Nine conditions, each measured
8 of the 9 conditions that could be measured held.
- Held: revenue over the last four quarters was above the four before.
- Held: profit over the last four quarters was above the four before.
- Held: profit over the last four quarters was above zero.
- Held: the operating margin over the last four quarters held against the four before.
- Did not hold: cash from operations was at least 80 in every 100 of profit, latest full year.
- Held: borrowings were no more than equity.
- Held: profit before interest covered interest at least three times.
- Held: promoters had pledged at most 5 in every 100 of their shares.
- Held: promoters' holding did not fall more than one point in a year.
Against its industry
Consumer Services, 11 other companies read for this quarter; revenue over four quarters 14% above the four before, against 16% above the four before for the typical company in the group; it kept 47 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit, the typical company 4.
The group is its industry as NSE lists it today; each company is read on the quarter it had filed by then, and the company is left out of its own group.
Who holds it
At 30 Jun 2026: promoters held 37 in every 100 shares, foreign investors 24 in every 100, Indian institutions 28 in every 100 (mutual funds 19 in every 100).
Promoters had pledged 0 in every 100 of their shares.
Show the recordHide the record
The last eight quarters
| quarter | reached the market | revenue | against a year earlier | profit | against a year earlier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr–Jun 2026 | 10 Aug 2026 | ₹881 crore | 11% above | ₹446 crore | 51% above |
| Jan–Mar 2026 | 22 May 2026 | ₹869 crore | 16% above | ₹566 crore | 22% above |
| Oct–Dec 2025 | 13 Feb 2026 | ₹819 crore | 13% above | ₹272 crore | 12% above |
| Jul–Sep 2025 | 12 Nov 2025 | ₹805 crore | 15% above | ₹316 crore | 1260% above |
| Apr–Jun 2025 | 8 Aug 2025 | ₹791 crore | 17% above | ₹296 crore | 27% above |
| Jan–Mar 2025 | 27 May 2025 | ₹750 crore | 14% above | ₹463 crore | 667% above |
| Oct–Dec 2024 | 5 Feb 2025 | ₹722 crore | 15% above | ₹243 crore | 61% above |
| Jul–Sep 2024 | 8 Nov 2024 | ₹701 crore | 12% above | ₹23 crore | 89% below |
Results days
- Apr–Jun 2026. Revenue came in at ₹881 crore, 3% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.7%; the stock moved 6.1% up, more than priced.
- Jan–Mar 2026. Revenue came in at ₹869 crore, 1% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 3.4%; the stock moved 2.3% down, less than priced.
- Oct–Dec 2025. Revenue came in at ₹819 crore, 2% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.6%; the stock moved 1.4% down, less than priced.
- Jul–Sep 2025. Revenue came in at ₹805 crore, level with the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.5%; the stock moved 2.1% down, less than priced.
- Apr–Jun 2025. Revenue came in at ₹791 crore, 4% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.2%; the stock moved 0.9% down, less than priced.
- Jan–Mar 2025. Revenue came in at ₹750 crore, 3% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 8.8%; the stock moved 1.3% down, less than priced.
- Oct–Dec 2024. Revenue came in at ₹722 crore, 6% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.9%; the stock moved 1.4% up, less than priced.
- Jul–Sep 2024. Revenue came in at ₹701 crore, 5% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.8%; the stock moved 3.9% up, less than priced.
On 1 of 8 results days read here, the stock moved more than its options had priced.