NESTLEIND NESTLE INDIA LIMITED
NESTLE INDIA LIMITED — on this desk since 28 Apr 2017.
Prices before Thu 29 Oct 2020 are not comparable with today's. A corporate action in this security carries no published ratio, so nothing before that date can be put on the same share count — it is left out rather than shown unadjusted.
Its own figures
NESTLE INDIA LIMITED filed Jul–Sep 2026 on Thu 15 Oct 2026, read on its consolidated figures (the group).
Revenue was ₹6,788 crore, 20% above a year earlier; profit was ₹1,010 crore, not comparable with a year earlier.
Over four quarters it kept 4 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit.
Its borrowings were 0 in every 100 of its equity at 30 Sep 2026.
Sources
- Integrated Filing (Financials) with NSE, as XBRL, reached the market Thu 15 Oct 2026 · SHA-256 968a5de0f403 ·
raw/nse_integrated_filing/2026-09-30/968a5de0f403_INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1739230_15102026061058_WEB.xml
Nine conditions, each measured
8 of the 8 conditions that could be measured held; 1 could not be measured from what it has filed.
- Held: revenue over the last four quarters was above the four before.
- Held: profit over the last four quarters was above the four before.
- Held: profit over the last four quarters was above zero.
- Held: the operating margin over the last four quarters held against the four before.
- Not measured: cash from operations was at least 80 in every 100 of profit, latest full year.
- Held: borrowings were no more than equity.
- Held: profit before interest covered interest at least three times.
- Held: promoters had pledged at most 5 in every 100 of their shares.
- Held: promoters' holding did not fall more than one point in a year.
Against its industry
It is the only company read in its industry (Fast Moving Consumer Goods) for this quarter.
The group is its industry as NSE lists it today; each company is read on the quarter it had filed by then, and the company is left out of its own group.
Who holds it
At 30 Sep 2026: promoters held 63 in every 100 shares, foreign investors 12 in every 100, Indian institutions 11 in every 100 (mutual funds 4 in every 100).
Promoters had pledged 0 in every 100 of their shares.
Show the recordHide the record
The last eight quarters
| quarter | reached the market | revenue | against a year earlier | profit | against a year earlier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul–Sep 2026 | 15 Oct 2026 | ₹6,788 crore | 20% above | ₹1,010 crore | — |
| Apr–Jun 2026 | 22 Jul 2026 | ₹6,378 crore | 25% above | ₹0 crore | 100% below |
| Jan–Mar 2026 | 21 Apr 2026 | ₹6,748 crore | 23% above | ₹0 crore | — |
| Oct–Dec 2025 | 30 Jan 2026 | ₹5,667 crore | 19% above | ₹0 crore | — |
| Jul–Sep 2025 | 16 Oct 2025 | ₹5,644 crore | 11% above | ₹0 crore | — |
| Apr–Jun 2025 | 24 Jul 2025 | ₹5,096 crore | — | ₹647 crore | — |
| Jan–Mar 2025 | 24 Apr 2025 | ₹5,504 crore | — | ₹0 crore | — |
| Oct–Dec 2024 | 31 Jan 2025 | ₹4,780 crore | — | ₹0 crore | — |
Results days
- Jul–Sep 2026. Revenue came in at ₹6,788 crore, 1% above the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
- Apr–Jun 2026. Revenue came in at ₹6,378 crore; the quarters before did not set a pace to compare it with. The options priced a move of about 3.0%; the stock moved 3.1% down, more than priced.
- Jan–Mar 2026. Revenue came in at ₹6,748 crore; the quarters before did not set a pace to compare it with. The options priced a move of about 3.7%; the stock moved 1.2% up, less than priced.
- Oct–Dec 2025. Revenue came in at ₹5,667 crore; the quarters before did not set a pace to compare it with. The options priced a move of about 5.5%; the stock moved 3.7% down, less than priced.
- Jul–Sep 2025. Revenue came in at ₹5,644 crore; the quarters before did not set a pace to compare it with. The options priced a move of about 3.1%; the stock moved 1.0% up, less than priced.
- Apr–Jun 2025. Revenue came in at ₹5,096 crore; the quarters before did not set a pace to compare it with. The options priced a move of about 2.6%; the stock moved 2.0% down, less than priced.
- Jan–Mar 2025. Revenue came in at ₹5,504 crore; the quarters before did not set a pace to compare it with. The options priced a move of about 5.9%; the stock moved 0.8% down, less than priced.
- Oct–Dec 2024. Revenue came in at ₹4,780 crore; the quarters before did not set a pace to compare it with. The options priced a move of about 5.3%; the stock moved 0.6% up, less than priced.
On 1 of 7 results days read here, the stock moved more than its options had priced.