NYKAA FSN E COMMERCE VENTURES

FSN E COMMERCE VENTURES — on this desk since 29 Nov 2024.

revenue, Apr–Jun 2026
₹2,782 crore
29% above a year earlier
profit, same quarter
₹80 crore
243% above a year earlier
revenue, four quarters
₹10,649 crore
27% above the four before
conditions held
9 of 9
of those measured

Its own figures

as of Tue 4 Aug 18:02

FSN E COMMERCE VENTURES filed Apr–Jun 2026 on Tue 4 Aug 2026, read on its consolidated figures (the group).

Revenue was ₹2,782 crore, 29% above a year earlier; profit was ₹80 crore, 243% above a year earlier.

Over four quarters it kept 2 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit.

Its borrowings were 50 in every 100 of its equity at 31 Mar 2026.

Sources
  • Integrated Filing (Financials) with NSE, as XBRL, reached the market Tue 4 Aug 2026 · SHA-256 7ced6cddc60a · raw/nse_integrated_filing/2026-06-30/7ced6cddc60a_INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1707760_04082026060251_WEB.xml

Nine conditions, each measured

as of Tue 4 Aug 18:02

9 of the 9 conditions that could be measured held.

  • Held: revenue over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Held: profit over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Held: profit over the last four quarters was above zero.
  • Held: the operating margin over the last four quarters held against the four before.
  • Held: cash from operations was at least 80 in every 100 of profit, latest full year.
  • Held: borrowings were no more than equity.
  • Held: profit before interest covered interest at least three times.
  • Held: promoters had pledged at most 5 in every 100 of their shares.
  • Held: promoters' holding did not fall more than one point in a year.

Against its industry

as of Tue 4 Aug 18:02

Consumer Services, 11 other companies read for this quarter; revenue over four quarters 27% above the four before, against 15% above the four before for the typical company in the group; it kept 2 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit, the typical company 4.

The group is its industry as NSE lists it today; each company is read on the quarter it had filed by then, and the company is left out of its own group.

Who holds it

as of Mon 20 Jul 18:46

At 30 Jun 2026: promoters held 52 in every 100 shares, foreign investors 14 in every 100, Indian institutions 24 in every 100 (mutual funds 19 in every 100).

Promoters had pledged 0 in every 100 of their shares.

Show the recordHide the record

The last eight quarters

as of Tue 4 Aug 18:02
quarterreached the marketrevenueagainst a year earlierprofitagainst a year earlier
Apr–Jun 20264 Aug 2026₹2,782 crore29% above₹80 crore243% above
Jan–Mar 202621 May 2026₹2,648 crore28% above₹78 crore286% above
Oct–Dec 20255 Feb 2026₹2,873 crore27% above₹63 crore142% above
Jul–Sep 20257 Nov 2025₹2,346 crore25% above₹34 crore243% above
Apr–Jun 202512 Aug 2025₹2,155 crore23% above₹23 crore142% above
Jan–Mar 202530 May 2025₹2,062 crore24% above₹20 crore193% above
Oct–Dec 202411 Feb 2025₹2,267 crore27% above₹26 crore61% above
Jul–Sep 202412 Nov 2024₹1,875 crore24% above₹10 crore72% above

Results days

as of Tue 4 Aug 18:02
  • Apr–Jun 2026. Revenue came in at ₹2,782 crore, 2% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 7.1%; the stock moved 2.1% down, less than priced.
  • Jan–Mar 2026. Revenue came in at ₹2,648 crore, 3% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.0%; the stock moved 1.0% up, less than priced.
  • Oct–Dec 2025. Revenue came in at ₹2,873 crore, 2% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 7.8%; the stock moved 7.2% up, less than priced.
  • Jul–Sep 2025. Revenue came in at ₹2,346 crore, level with the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.0%; the stock moved 6.1% up, more than priced.
  • Apr–Jun 2025. Revenue came in at ₹2,155 crore, 1% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.9%; the stock moved 5.1% up, less than priced.
  • Jan–Mar 2025. Revenue came in at ₹2,062 crore, 2% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 8.9%; the stock moved 4.3% down, less than priced.
  • Oct–Dec 2024. Revenue came in at ₹2,267 crore, 2% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.5%; the stock moved 3.1% up, less than priced.
  • Jul–Sep 2024. Revenue came in at ₹1,875 crore, level with the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.

On 1 of 7 results days read here, the stock moved more than its options had priced.