OBEROIRLTY OBEROI REALTY LIMITED
OBEROI REALTY LIMITED — on this desk since 1 Oct 2021.
Results meeting today Fri 16 Oct 2026, as the company announced it to NSE
Its own figures
OBEROI REALTY LIMITED filed Apr–Jun 2026 on Fri 17 Jul 2026, read on its consolidated figures (the group).
Revenue was ₹1,301 crore, 32% above a year earlier; profit was ₹0 crore, 100% below a year earlier.
Over four quarters it kept 33 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit.
Its borrowings were 16 in every 100 of its equity at 31 Mar 2026.
Sources
- Integrated Filing (Financials) with NSE, as XBRL, reached the market Fri 17 Jul 2026 · SHA-256 dd9159842818 ·
raw/nse_integrated_filing/2026-06-30/dd9159842818_INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1695374_17072026050437_WEB.xml
Nine conditions, each measured
7 of the 9 conditions that could be measured held.
- Held: revenue over the last four quarters was above the four before.
- Held: profit over the last four quarters was above the four before.
- Held: profit over the last four quarters was above zero.
- Did not hold: the operating margin over the last four quarters held against the four before.
- Did not hold: cash from operations was at least 80 in every 100 of profit, latest full year.
- Held: borrowings were no more than equity.
- Held: profit before interest covered interest at least three times.
- Held: promoters had pledged at most 5 in every 100 of their shares.
- Held: promoters' holding did not fall more than one point in a year.
Against its industry
Realty, 5 other companies read for this quarter; revenue over four quarters 30% above the four before, against 18% above the four before for the typical company in the group; it kept 33 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit, the typical company 28.
The group is its industry as NSE lists it today; each company is read on the quarter it had filed by then, and the company is left out of its own group.
Who holds it
At 30 Jun 2026: promoters held 68 in every 100 shares, foreign investors 15 in every 100, Indian institutions 15 in every 100 (mutual funds 13 in every 100).
Promoters had pledged 0 in every 100 of their shares.
Show the recordHide the record
The last eight quarters
| quarter | reached the market | revenue | against a year earlier | profit | against a year earlier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr–Jun 2026 | 17 Jul 2026 | ₹1,301 crore | 32% above | ₹0 crore | 100% below |
| Jan–Mar 2026 | 8 May 2026 | ₹1,750 crore | 52% above | ₹705 crore | 63% above |
| Oct–Dec 2025 | 19 Jan 2026 | ₹1,493 crore | 6% above | ₹623 crore | 1% above |
| Jul–Sep 2025 | 15 Oct 2025 | ₹1,779 crore | 35% above | ₹760 crore | 29% above |
| Apr–Jun 2025 | 21 Jul 2025 | ₹988 crore | 30% below | ₹421 crore | 28% below |
| Jan–Mar 2025 | 28 Apr 2025 | ₹1,150 crore | 13% below | ₹433 crore | 45% below |
| Oct–Dec 2024 | 21 Jan 2025 | ₹1,411 crore | 34% above | ₹618 crore | 72% above |
| Jul–Sep 2024 | 18 Oct 2024 | ₹1,320 crore | 8% above | ₹589 crore | 29% above |
Results days
- Apr–Jun 2026. Revenue came in at ₹1,301 crore, 16% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.2%; the stock moved 0.6% down, less than priced.
- Jan–Mar 2026. Revenue came in at ₹1,750 crore, 53% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.5%; the stock moved 4.0% down, less than priced.
- Oct–Dec 2025. Revenue came in at ₹1,493 crore, 1% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.1%; the stock moved 7.9% down, more than priced.
- Jul–Sep 2025. Revenue came in at ₹1,779 crore, 38% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.4%; the stock moved 5.4% up, less than priced.
- Apr–Jun 2025. Revenue came in at ₹988 crore, 40% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.2%; the stock moved 0.5% down, less than priced.
- Jan–Mar 2025. Revenue came in at ₹1,150 crore, 34% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 9.4%; the stock moved 2.2% down, less than priced.
- Oct–Dec 2024. Revenue came in at ₹1,411 crore, 24% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.9%; the stock moved 5.1% down, more than priced.
- Jul–Sep 2024. Revenue came in at ₹1,320 crore, 9% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.9%; the stock moved 3.3% up, less than priced.
On 2 of 8 results days read here, the stock moved more than its options had priced.