OFSS ORACLE FIN SERV SOFT LTD.
ORACLE FIN SERV SOFT LTD. — on this desk since 2 Jan 2006.
Results meeting in 7 days Fri 23 Oct 2026, as the company announced it to NSE
Its own figures
ORACLE FIN SERV SOFT LTD. filed Apr–Jun 2026 on Wed 22 Jul 2026, read on its consolidated figures (the group).
Revenue was ₹3,125 crore, 69% above a year earlier; profit was ₹1,416 crore, 121% above a year earlier.
Over four quarters it kept 38 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit.
Its borrowings were 0 in every 100 of its equity at 31 Mar 2026.
Sources
- Integrated Filing (Financials) with NSE, as XBRL, reached the market Wed 22 Jul 2026 · SHA-256 91a7421acd04 ·
raw/nse_integrated_filing/2026-06-30/91a7421acd04_INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1699562_22072026070345_WEB.xml
Nine conditions, each measured
9 of the 9 conditions that could be measured held.
- Held: revenue over the last four quarters was above the four before.
- Held: profit over the last four quarters was above the four before.
- Held: profit over the last four quarters was above zero.
- Held: the operating margin over the last four quarters held against the four before.
- Held: cash from operations was at least 80 in every 100 of profit, latest full year.
- Held: borrowings were no more than equity.
- Held: profit before interest covered interest at least three times.
- Held: promoters had pledged at most 5 in every 100 of their shares.
- Held: promoters' holding did not fall more than one point in a year.
Against its industry
Information Technology, 16 other companies read for this quarter; revenue over four quarters 29% above the four before, against 12% above the four before for the typical company in the group; it kept 38 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit, the typical company 11.
The group is its industry as NSE lists it today; each company is read on the quarter it had filed by then, and the company is left out of its own group.
Who holds it
At 30 Sep 2026: promoters held 72 in every 100 shares, foreign investors 11 in every 100, Indian institutions 8 in every 100 (mutual funds 6 in every 100).
Promoters had pledged 0 in every 100 of their shares.
Show the recordHide the record
The last eight quarters
| quarter | reached the market | revenue | against a year earlier | profit | against a year earlier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr–Jun 2026 | 22 Jul 2026 | ₹3,125 crore | 69% above | ₹1,416 crore | 121% above |
| Jan–Mar 2026 | 22 Apr 2026 | ₹2,065 crore | 20% above | ₹842 crore | 31% above |
| Oct–Dec 2025 | 21 Jan 2026 | ₹1,966 crore | 15% above | ₹610 crore | 13% above |
| Jul–Sep 2025 | 17 Oct 2025 | ₹1,789 crore | 7% above | ₹546 crore | 5% below |
| Apr–Jun 2025 | 23 Jul 2025 | ₹1,852 crore | 6% above | ₹642 crore | 4% above |
| Jan–Mar 2025 | 25 Apr 2025 | ₹1,716 crore | 4% above | ₹644 crore | 15% above |
| Oct–Dec 2024 | 15 Jan 2025 | ₹1,715 crore | 6% below | ₹541 crore | 27% below |
| Jul–Sep 2024 | 24 Oct 2024 | ₹1,674 crore | 16% above | ₹578 crore | 38% above |
Results days
- Apr–Jun 2026. Revenue came in at ₹3,125 crore, 51% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 7.2%; the stock moved 0.1% down, less than priced.
- Jan–Mar 2026. Revenue came in at ₹2,065 crore, 11% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.7%; the stock moved 8.2% up, more than priced.
- Oct–Dec 2025. Revenue came in at ₹1,966 crore, 12% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.8%; the stock moved 2.9% up, less than priced.
- Jul–Sep 2025. Revenue came in at ₹1,789 crore, 2% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.7%; the stock moved 2.2% down, less than priced.
- Apr–Jun 2025. Revenue came in at ₹1,852 crore, 1% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.0%; the stock moved 1.8% up, less than priced.
- Jan–Mar 2025. Revenue came in at ₹1,716 crore, 4% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 10.0%; the stock moved 1.8% up, less than priced.
- Oct–Dec 2024. Revenue came in at ₹1,715 crore, 20% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 9.0%; the stock moved 3.4% down, less than priced.
- Jul–Sep 2024. Revenue came in at ₹1,674 crore, level with the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 8.1%; the stock moved 1.9% up, less than priced.
On 1 of 8 results days read here, the stock moved more than its options had priced.