PAYTM ONE 97 COMMUNICATIONS LTD

ONE 97 COMMUNICATIONS LTD — on this desk since 29 Nov 2024.

Results meeting in 10 days Mon 26 Oct 2026, as the company announced it to NSE

revenue, Apr–Jun 2026
₹2,448 crore
28% above a year earlier
profit, same quarter
₹220 crore
80% above a year earlier
revenue, four quarters
₹8,967 crore
23% above the four before
conditions held
6 of 7
of those measured

Its own figures

as of Mon 20 Jul 22:38

ONE 97 COMMUNICATIONS LTD filed Apr–Jun 2026 on Mon 20 Jul 2026, read on its consolidated figures (the group).

Revenue was ₹2,448 crore, 28% above a year earlier; profit was ₹220 crore, 80% above a year earlier.

Over four quarters it kept 7 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit.

Its borrowings were 0 in every 100 of its equity at 31 Mar 2026.

Sources
  • Integrated Filing (Financials) with NSE, as XBRL, reached the market Mon 20 Jul 2026 · SHA-256 577d9cba347e · raw/nse_integrated_filing/2026-06-30/577d9cba347e_INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1697644_20072026103818_WEB.xml

Nine conditions, each measured

as of Mon 20 Jul 22:38

6 of the 7 conditions that could be measured held; 2 could not be measured from what it has filed.

  • Held: revenue over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Held: profit over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Held: profit over the last four quarters was above zero.
  • Held: the operating margin over the last four quarters held against the four before.
  • Did not hold: cash from operations was at least 80 in every 100 of profit, latest full year.
  • Held: borrowings were no more than equity.
  • Held: profit before interest covered interest at least three times.
  • Not measured: promoters had pledged at most 5 in every 100 of their shares.
  • Not measured: promoters' holding did not fall more than one point in a year.

Against its industry

as of Mon 20 Jul 22:38

Financial Services, 50 other companies read for this quarter; revenue over four quarters 23% above the four before, against 9% above the four before for the typical company in the group; it kept 7 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit, the typical company 16.

The group is its industry as NSE lists it today; each company is read on the quarter it had filed by then, and the company is left out of its own group.

Who holds it

as of Wed 14 Oct 08:03

At 30 Sep 2026: it has no promoter group, foreign investors 44 in every 100, Indian institutions 30 in every 100 (mutual funds 21 in every 100).

No promoter pledge is filed for this company.

Show the recordHide the record

The last eight quarters

as of Mon 20 Jul 22:38
quarterreached the marketrevenueagainst a year earlierprofitagainst a year earlier
Apr–Jun 202620 Jul 2026₹2,448 crore28% above₹220 crore80% above
Jan–Mar 20266 May 2026₹2,264 crore18% above₹184 crore—
Oct–Dec 202529 Jan 2026₹2,194 crore20% above₹225 crore—
Jul–Sep 20254 Nov 2025₹2,061 crore24% above₹21 crore98% below
Apr–Jun 202522 Jul 2025₹1,918 crore28% above₹123 crore—
Jan–Mar 20256 May 2025₹1,912 crore16% below₹-540 crore—
Oct–Dec 202420 Jan 2025₹1,828 crore36% below₹-208 crore—
Jul–Sep 202422 Oct 2024₹1,660 crore559% above₹928 crore—

Results days

as of Mon 20 Jul 22:38
  • Apr–Jun 2026. Revenue came in at ₹2,448 crore, 4% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 7.0%; the stock moved 3.5% down, less than priced.
  • Jan–Mar 2026. Revenue came in at ₹2,264 crore, 6% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 8.0%; the stock moved 7.8% up, less than priced.
  • Oct–Dec 2025. Revenue came in at ₹2,194 crore, 29% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 9.3%; the stock moved 2.6% down, less than priced.
  • Jul–Sep 2025. Revenue came in at ₹2,061 crore, 17% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 7.9%; the stock moved 4.1% up, less than priced.
  • Apr–Jun 2025. Revenue came in at ₹1,918 crore, 43% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 8.1%; the stock moved 1.9% up, less than priced.
  • Jan–Mar 2025. Revenue came in at ₹1,912 crore, 10% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 10.2%; the stock moved 7.2% up, less than priced.
  • Oct–Dec 2024. Revenue came in at ₹1,828 crore, 60% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.2%; the stock moved 4.9% down, less than priced.
  • Jul–Sep 2024. Revenue came in at ₹1,660 crore, 552% above the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.

On 0 of 7 results days read here, the stock moved more than its options had priced.