PHOENIXLTD THE PHOENIX MILLS LTD
THE PHOENIX MILLS LTD — on this desk since 31 Jan 2025.
Its own figures
THE PHOENIX MILLS LTD filed Apr–Jun 2026 on Tue 28 Jul 2026, read on its consolidated figures (the group).
Revenue was ₹1,075 crore, 13% above a year earlier; profit was ₹297 crore, 23% above a year earlier.
Over four quarters it kept 28 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit.
Its borrowings were 37 in every 100 of its equity at 31 Mar 2026.
Sources
- Integrated Filing (Financials) with NSE, as XBRL, reached the market Tue 28 Jul 2026 · SHA-256 63620e6166d0 ·
raw/nse_integrated_filing/2026-06-30/63620e6166d0_INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1703382_28072026070713_WEB.xml
Nine conditions, each measured
9 of the 9 conditions that could be measured held.
- Held: revenue over the last four quarters was above the four before.
- Held: profit over the last four quarters was above the four before.
- Held: profit over the last four quarters was above zero.
- Held: the operating margin over the last four quarters held against the four before.
- Held: cash from operations was at least 80 in every 100 of profit, latest full year.
- Held: borrowings were no more than equity.
- Held: profit before interest covered interest at least three times.
- Held: promoters had pledged at most 5 in every 100 of their shares.
- Held: promoters' holding did not fall more than one point in a year.
Against its industry
Realty, 5 other companies read for this quarter; revenue over four quarters 18% above the four before, against 26% above the four before for the typical company in the group; it kept 28 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit, the typical company 31.
The group is its industry as NSE lists it today; each company is read on the quarter it had filed by then, and the company is left out of its own group.
Who holds it
At 30 Sep 2026: promoters held 47 in every 100 shares, foreign investors 32 in every 100, Indian institutions 17 in every 100 (mutual funds 15 in every 100).
Promoters had pledged 0 in every 100 of their shares.
Show the recordHide the record
The last eight quarters
| quarter | reached the market | revenue | against a year earlier | profit | against a year earlier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr–Jun 2026 | 28 Jul 2026 | ₹1,075 crore | 13% above | ₹297 crore | 23% above |
| Jan–Mar 2026 | 27 Apr 2026 | ₹1,233 crore | 21% above | ₹403 crore | 50% above |
| Oct–Dec 2025 | 28 Jan 2026 | ₹1,121 crore | 15% above | ₹276 crore | 4% above |
| Jul–Sep 2025 | 31 Oct 2025 | ₹1,115 crore | 22% above | ₹304 crore | 39% above |
| Apr–Jun 2025 | 24 Jul 2025 | ₹953 crore | 5% above | ₹241 crore | 4% above |
| Jan–Mar 2025 | 30 Apr 2025 | ₹1,016 crore | 22% below | ₹269 crore | 18% below |
| Oct–Dec 2024 | 31 Jan 2025 | ₹975 crore | 1% below | ₹265 crore | 5% below |
| Jul–Sep 2024 | 26 Oct 2024 | ₹918 crore | 5% above | ₹218 crore | 14% below |
Results days
- Apr–Jun 2026. Revenue came in at ₹1,075 crore, 3% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.9%; the stock moved 5.6% down, less than priced.
- Jan–Mar 2026. Revenue came in at ₹1,233 crore, 18% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 7.7%; the stock moved 2.1% down, less than priced.
- Oct–Dec 2025. Revenue came in at ₹1,121 crore, 17% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 7.9%; the stock moved 2.3% down, less than priced.
- Jul–Sep 2025. Revenue came in at ₹1,115 crore, 28% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.7%; the stock moved 3.8% up, less than priced.
- Apr–Jun 2025. Revenue came in at ₹953 crore, 10% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.1%; the stock moved 5.4% up, more than priced.
- Jan–Mar 2025. Revenue came in at ₹1,016 crore, 35% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 9.4%; the stock moved 7.6% down, less than priced.
- Oct–Dec 2024. Revenue came in at ₹975 crore, 26% below the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
- Jul–Sep 2024. Revenue came in at ₹918 crore, 26% below the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
On 1 of 6 results days read here, the stock moved more than its options had priced.