PIDILITIND PIDILITE INDUSTRIES LTD
PIDILITE INDUSTRIES LTD — on this desk since 29 May 2015.
Results meeting in 12 days Wed 28 Oct 2026, as the company announced it to NSE
Prices before Fri 9 Feb 2018 are not comparable with today's. A corporate action in this security carries no published ratio, so nothing before that date can be put on the same share count — it is left out rather than shown unadjusted.
Its own figures
PIDILITE INDUSTRIES LTD filed Apr–Jun 2026 on Tue 4 Aug 2026, read on its consolidated figures (the group).
Revenue was ₹4,552 crore, 21% above a year earlier; profit was ₹872 crore, 30% above a year earlier.
Over four quarters it kept 17 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit.
Its borrowings were 1 in every 100 of its equity at 31 Mar 2026.
Sources
- Integrated Filing (Financials) with NSE, as XBRL, reached the market Tue 4 Aug 2026 · SHA-256 9f4090d8c33d ·
raw/nse_integrated_filing/2026-06-30/9f4090d8c33d_INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1707701_04082026053435_WEB.xml
Nine conditions, each measured
9 of the 9 conditions that could be measured held.
- Held: revenue over the last four quarters was above the four before.
- Held: profit over the last four quarters was above the four before.
- Held: profit over the last four quarters was above zero.
- Held: the operating margin over the last four quarters held against the four before.
- Held: cash from operations was at least 80 in every 100 of profit, latest full year.
- Held: borrowings were no more than equity.
- Held: profit before interest covered interest at least three times.
- Held: promoters had pledged at most 5 in every 100 of their shares.
- Held: promoters' holding did not fall more than one point in a year.
Against its industry
Chemicals, 10 other companies read for this quarter; revenue over four quarters 14% above the four before, against 14% above the four before for the typical company in the group; it kept 17 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit, the typical company 7.
The group is its industry as NSE lists it today; each company is read on the quarter it had filed by then, and the company is left out of its own group.
Who holds it
At 30 Jun 2026: promoters held 69 in every 100 shares, foreign investors 12 in every 100, Indian institutions 10 in every 100 (mutual funds 4 in every 100).
Promoters had pledged 0 in every 100 of their shares.
Show the recordHide the record
The last eight quarters
| quarter | reached the market | revenue | against a year earlier | profit | against a year earlier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr–Jun 2026 | 4 Aug 2026 | ₹4,552 crore | 21% above | ₹872 crore | 30% above |
| Jan–Mar 2026 | 7 May 2026 | ₹3,583 crore | 14% above | ₹579 crore | 37% above |
| Oct–Dec 2025 | 3 Feb 2026 | ₹3,710 crore | 10% above | ₹618 crore | 12% above |
| Jul–Sep 2025 | 30 Oct 2025 | ₹3,554 crore | 10% above | ₹579 crore | 8% above |
| Apr–Jun 2025 | 6 Aug 2025 | ₹3,753 crore | 11% above | ₹672 crore | 19% above |
| Jan–Mar 2025 | 8 May 2025 | ₹3,141 crore | 8% above | ₹422 crore | 41% above |
| Oct–Dec 2024 | 23 Jan 2025 | ₹3,369 crore | 8% above | ₹552 crore | 8% above |
| Jul–Sep 2024 | 24 Oct 2024 | ₹3,235 crore | 5% above | ₹535 crore | 19% above |
Results days
- Apr–Jun 2026. Revenue came in at ₹4,552 crore, 9% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.1%; the stock moved 2.8% up, less than priced.
- Jan–Mar 2026. Revenue came in at ₹3,583 crore, 4% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.4%; the stock moved 1.8% up, less than priced.
- Oct–Dec 2025. Revenue came in at ₹3,710 crore, 1% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.2%; the stock moved 2.3% up, less than priced.
- Jul–Sep 2025. Revenue came in at ₹3,554 crore, 2% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.7%; the stock moved 2.8% down, less than priced.
- Apr–Jun 2025. Revenue came in at ₹3,753 crore, 4% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.3%; the stock moved 0.3% up, less than priced.
- Jan–Mar 2025. Revenue came in at ₹3,141 crore, 2% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.4%; the stock moved 0.8% up, less than priced.
- Oct–Dec 2024. Revenue came in at ₹3,369 crore, 2% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 2.7%; the stock moved 1.9% down, less than priced.
- Jul–Sep 2024. Revenue came in at ₹3,235 crore, 1% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 2.7%; the stock moved 1.8% up, less than priced.
On 0 of 8 results days read here, the stock moved more than its options had priced.