PREMIERENE PREMIER ENERGIES LIMITED

PREMIER ENERGIES LIMITED — on this desk since 31 Dec 2025.

revenue, Apr–Jun 2026
₹2,463 crore
35% above a year earlier
profit, same quarter
₹463 crore
50% above a year earlier
revenue, four quarters
₹8,466 crore
27% above the four before
conditions held
8 of 9
of those measured

Its own figures

as of Thu 6 Aug 20:40

PREMIER ENERGIES LIMITED filed Apr–Jun 2026 on Thu 6 Aug 2026, read on its consolidated figures (the group).

Revenue was ₹2,463 crore, 35% above a year earlier; profit was ₹463 crore, 50% above a year earlier.

Over four quarters it kept 20 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit.

Its borrowings were 84 in every 100 of its equity at 31 Mar 2026.

Sources
  • Integrated Filing (Financials) with NSE, as XBRL, reached the market Thu 6 Aug 2026 · SHA-256 e29c0bd46ed2 · raw/nse_integrated_filing/2026-06-30/e29c0bd46ed2_INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1709422_06082026084047_WEB.xml

Nine conditions, each measured

as of Thu 6 Aug 20:40

8 of the 9 conditions that could be measured held.

  • Held: revenue over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Held: profit over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Held: profit over the last four quarters was above zero.
  • Held: the operating margin over the last four quarters held against the four before.
  • Held: cash from operations was at least 80 in every 100 of profit, latest full year.
  • Held: borrowings were no more than equity.
  • Held: profit before interest covered interest at least three times.
  • Held: promoters had pledged at most 5 in every 100 of their shares.
  • Did not hold: promoters' holding did not fall more than one point in a year.

Against its industry

as of Thu 6 Aug 20:40

Capital Goods, 20 other companies read for this quarter; revenue over four quarters 27% above the four before, against 17% above the four before for the typical company in the group; it kept 20 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit, the typical company 9.

The group is its industry as NSE lists it today; each company is read on the quarter it had filed by then, and the company is left out of its own group.

Who holds it

as of Mon 12 Oct 16:01

At 30 Sep 2026: promoters held 58 in every 100 shares, foreign investors 7 in every 100, Indian institutions 19 in every 100 (mutual funds 14 in every 100).

Promoters had pledged 0 in every 100 of their shares.

Show the recordHide the record

The last eight quarters

as of Thu 6 Aug 20:40
quarterreached the marketrevenueagainst a year earlierprofitagainst a year earlier
Apr–Jun 20266 Aug 2026₹2,463 crore35% above₹463 crore50% above
Jan–Mar 202615 May 2026₹2,230 crore38% above₹457 crore65% above
Oct–Dec 202522 Jan 2026₹1,936 crore13% above₹392 crore53% above
Jul–Sep 202528 Oct 2025₹1,837 crore20% above₹353 crore72% above
Apr–Jun 202526 Jul 2025₹1,821 crore—₹308 crore—
Jan–Mar 20251 Jul 2025₹1,621 crore—₹277 crore—
Oct–Dec 20244 Feb 2025₹1,713 crore—₹255 crore—
Jul–Sep 20249 Nov 2024₹1,527 crore—₹206 crore—

Results days

as of Thu 6 Aug 20:40
  • Apr–Jun 2026. Revenue came in at ₹2,463 crore; the quarters before did not set a pace to compare it with. The options priced a move of about 6.7%; the stock moved 0.5% up, less than priced.
  • Jan–Mar 2026. Revenue came in at ₹2,230 crore; the quarters before did not set a pace to compare it with. The options priced a move of about 6.5%; the stock moved 0.5% up, less than priced.
  • Oct–Dec 2025. Revenue came in at ₹1,936 crore; the quarters before did not set a pace to compare it with. The options priced a move of about 5.3%; the stock moved 7.7% down, more than priced.
  • Jul–Sep 2025. Revenue came in at ₹1,837 crore; the quarters before did not set a pace to compare it with. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
  • Apr–Jun 2025. Revenue came in at ₹1,821 crore; the quarters before did not set a pace to compare it with. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
  • Jan–Mar 2025. Revenue came in at ₹1,621 crore; the quarters before did not set a pace to compare it with. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
  • Oct–Dec 2024. Revenue came in at ₹1,713 crore; the quarters before did not set a pace to compare it with. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
  • Jul–Sep 2024. Revenue came in at ₹1,527 crore; the quarters before did not set a pace to compare it with. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.

On 1 of 3 results days read here, the stock moved more than its options had priced.