SHREECEM SHREE CEMENT LIMITED

SHREE CEMENT LIMITED — on this desk since 11 May 2007.

Results meeting in 7 days Fri 23 Oct 2026, as the company announced it to NSE

revenue, Apr–Jun 2026
₹6,233 crore
18% above a year earlier
profit, same quarter
₹529 crore
18% below a year earlier
revenue, four quarters
₹21,896 crore
13% above the four before
conditions held
8 of 9
of those measured

Its own figures

as of Fri 31 Jul 18:33

SHREE CEMENT LIMITED filed Apr–Jun 2026 on Fri 31 Jul 2026, read on its consolidated figures (the group).

Revenue was ₹6,233 crore, 18% above a year earlier; profit was ₹529 crore, 18% below a year earlier.

Over four quarters it kept 7 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit.

Its borrowings were 7 in every 100 of its equity at 31 Mar 2026.

Sources
  • Integrated Filing (Financials) with NSE, as XBRL, reached the market Fri 31 Jul 2026 · SHA-256 0ebc534a9f0c · raw/nse_integrated_filing/2026-06-30/0ebc534a9f0c_INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1706239_31072026063412_WEB.xml

Nine conditions, each measured

as of Fri 31 Jul 18:33

8 of the 9 conditions that could be measured held.

  • Held: revenue over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Held: profit over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Held: profit over the last four quarters was above zero.
  • Did not hold: the operating margin over the last four quarters held against the four before.
  • Held: cash from operations was at least 80 in every 100 of profit, latest full year.
  • Held: borrowings were no more than equity.
  • Held: profit before interest covered interest at least three times.
  • Held: promoters had pledged at most 5 in every 100 of their shares.
  • Held: promoters' holding did not fall more than one point in a year.

Against its industry

as of Fri 31 Jul 18:33

Construction Materials, 8 other companies read for this quarter; revenue over four quarters 13% above the four before, against 10% above the four before for the typical company in the group; it kept 7 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit, the typical company 7.

The group is its industry as NSE lists it today; each company is read on the quarter it had filed by then, and the company is left out of its own group.

Who holds it

as of Mon 13 Jul 11:25

At 30 Jun 2026: promoters held 63 in every 100 shares, foreign investors 8 in every 100, Indian institutions 17 in every 100 (mutual funds 12 in every 100).

Promoters had pledged 0 in every 100 of their shares.

Show the recordHide the record

The last eight quarters

as of Fri 31 Jul 18:33
quarterreached the marketrevenueagainst a year earlierprofitagainst a year earlier
Apr–Jun 202631 Jul 2026₹6,233 crore18% above₹529 crore18% below
Jan–Mar 20266 May 2026₹6,101 crore10% above₹526 crore8% below
Oct–Dec 20256 Feb 2026₹4,801 crore5% above₹267 crore38% above
Jul–Sep 202528 Oct 2025₹4,761 crore17% above₹309 crore304% above
Apr–Jun 20254 Aug 2025₹5,281 crore3% above₹643 crore131% above
Jan–Mar 202515 May 2025₹5,532 crore2% above₹574 crore15% below
Oct–Dec 202430 Jan 2025₹4,573 crore12% below₹193 crore72% below
Jul–Sep 202411 Nov 2024₹4,054 crore16% below₹76 crore83% below

Results days

as of Fri 31 Jul 18:33
  • Apr–Jun 2026. Revenue came in at ₹6,233 crore, 9% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.9%; the stock moved 3.6% up, less than priced.
  • Jan–Mar 2026. Revenue came in at ₹6,101 crore, 4% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.7%; the stock moved 2.5% up, less than priced.
  • Oct–Dec 2025. Revenue came in at ₹4,801 crore, 3% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.4%; the stock moved 0.7% down, less than priced.
  • Jul–Sep 2025. Revenue came in at ₹4,761 crore, 24% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.3%; the stock moved 2.2% up, less than priced.
  • Apr–Jun 2025. Revenue came in at ₹5,281 crore, 10% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.3%; the stock moved 1.4% down, less than priced.
  • Jan–Mar 2025. Revenue came in at ₹5,532 crore, 7% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.1%; the stock moved 0.7% up, less than priced.
  • Oct–Dec 2024. Revenue came in at ₹4,573 crore, 15% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 7.4%; the stock moved 3.6% up, less than priced.
  • Jul–Sep 2024. Revenue came in at ₹4,054 crore, 24% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.0%; the stock moved 0.2% down, less than priced.

On 0 of 8 results days read here, the stock moved more than its options had priced.