SOLARINDS SOLAR INDUSTRIES (I) LTD

SOLAR INDUSTRIES (I) LTD — on this desk since 31 Jan 2025.

revenue, Apr–Jun 2026
₹3,668 crore
70% above a year earlier
profit, same quarter
₹653 crore
93% above a year earlier
revenue, four quarters
₹11,351 crore
42% above the four before
conditions held
8 of 9
of those measured

Its own figures

as of Thu 13 Aug 16:13

SOLAR INDUSTRIES (I) LTD filed Apr–Jun 2026 on Thu 13 Aug 2026, read on its consolidated figures (the group).

Revenue was ₹3,668 crore, 70% above a year earlier; profit was ₹653 crore, 93% above a year earlier.

Over four quarters it kept 18 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit.

Its borrowings were 22 in every 100 of its equity at 31 Mar 2026.

Sources
  • Integrated Filing (Financials) with NSE, as XBRL, reached the market Thu 13 Aug 2026 · SHA-256 7fc831aa3735 · raw/nse_integrated_filing/2026-06-30/7fc831aa3735_INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1713457_13082026041317_WEB.xml

Nine conditions, each measured

as of Thu 13 Aug 16:13

8 of the 9 conditions that could be measured held.

  • Held: revenue over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Held: profit over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Held: profit over the last four quarters was above zero.
  • Held: the operating margin over the last four quarters held against the four before.
  • Did not hold: cash from operations was at least 80 in every 100 of profit, latest full year.
  • Held: borrowings were no more than equity.
  • Held: profit before interest covered interest at least three times.
  • Held: promoters had pledged at most 5 in every 100 of their shares.
  • Held: promoters' holding did not fall more than one point in a year.

Against its industry

as of Thu 13 Aug 16:13

It is on no NSE industry list for this quarter, so there is no group to set it beside.

The group is its industry as NSE lists it today; each company is read on the quarter it had filed by then, and the company is left out of its own group.

Who holds it

as of Thu 16 Jul 17:30

At 30 Jun 2026: promoters held 73 in every 100 shares, foreign investors 6 in every 100, Indian institutions 13 in every 100 (mutual funds 12 in every 100).

Promoters had pledged 2 in every 100 of their shares.

Show the recordHide the record

The last eight quarters

as of Thu 13 Aug 16:13
quarterreached the marketrevenueagainst a year earlierprofitagainst a year earlier
Apr–Jun 202613 Aug 2026₹3,668 crore70% above₹653 crore93% above
Jan–Mar 202615 May 2026₹3,053 crore41% above₹548 crore70% above
Oct–Dec 20253 Feb 2026₹2,548 crore29% above₹446 crore42% above
Jul–Sep 202510 Nov 2025₹2,082 crore21% above₹345 crore4345% above
Apr–Jun 20257 Aug 2025₹2,154 crore27% above₹339 crore18% above
Jan–Mar 202520 May 2025₹2,167 crore35% above₹322 crore—
Oct–Dec 20246 Feb 2025₹1,973 crore38% above₹315 crore55% above
Jul–Sep 202414 Nov 2024₹1,716 crore27% above₹8 crore96% below

Results days

as of Thu 13 Aug 16:13
  • Apr–Jun 2026. Revenue came in at ₹3,668 crore, 31% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.5%; the stock moved 1.7% down, less than priced.
  • Jan–Mar 2026. Revenue came in at ₹3,053 crore, 10% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.4%; the stock moved 4.1% up, less than priced.
  • Oct–Dec 2025. Revenue came in at ₹2,548 crore, 1% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 7.9%; the stock moved 1.6% down, less than priced.
  • Jul–Sep 2025. Revenue came in at ₹2,082 crore, 8% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.4%; the stock moved 2.8% up, less than priced.
  • Apr–Jun 2025. Revenue came in at ₹2,154 crore, 2% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.6%; the stock moved 2.9% down, less than priced.
  • Jan–Mar 2025. Revenue came in at ₹2,167 crore, 23% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.7%; the stock moved 5.2% up, less than priced.
  • Oct–Dec 2024. Revenue came in at ₹1,973 crore, 45% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 9.0%; the stock moved 0.3% down, less than priced.
  • Jul–Sep 2024. Revenue came in at ₹1,716 crore, 46% above the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.

On 0 of 7 results days read here, the stock moved more than its options had priced.