SRF SRF LTD

SRF LTD — on this desk since 2 Jan 2006.

Results meeting in 5 days Wed 21 Oct 2026, as the company announced it to NSE

revenue, Apr–Jun 2026
₹5,033 crore
32% above a year earlier
profit, same quarter
₹0 crore
not comparable with a year earlier
revenue, four quarters
₹17,001 crore
13% above the four before
conditions held
6 of 7
of those measured

Its own figures

as of Wed 22 Jul 16:15

SRF LTD filed Apr–Jun 2026 on Wed 22 Jul 2026, read on its consolidated figures (the group).

Revenue was ₹5,033 crore, 32% above a year earlier; profit was ₹0 crore, not comparable with a year earlier.

Over four quarters it kept 0 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit.

Its borrowings were 36 in every 100 of its equity at 31 Mar 2026.

Sources
  • Integrated Filing (Financials) with NSE, as XBRL, reached the market Wed 22 Jul 2026 · SHA-256 087b02854664 · raw/nse_integrated_filing/2026-06-30/087b02854664_INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1699291_22072026041854_WEB.xml

Nine conditions, each measured

as of Wed 22 Jul 16:15

6 of the 7 conditions that could be measured held; 2 could not be measured from what it has filed.

  • Held: revenue over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Not measured: profit over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Did not hold: profit over the last four quarters was above zero.
  • Held: the operating margin over the last four quarters held against the four before.
  • Not measured: cash from operations was at least 80 in every 100 of profit, latest full year.
  • Held: borrowings were no more than equity.
  • Held: profit before interest covered interest at least three times.
  • Held: promoters had pledged at most 5 in every 100 of their shares.
  • Held: promoters' holding did not fall more than one point in a year.

Against its industry

as of Wed 22 Jul 16:15

Chemicals, 10 other companies read for this quarter; revenue over four quarters 13% above the four before, against 15% above the four before for the typical company in the group; it kept 0 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit, the typical company 9.

The group is its industry as NSE lists it today; each company is read on the quarter it had filed by then, and the company is left out of its own group.

Who holds it

as of Thu 15 Oct 11:10

At 30 Sep 2026: promoters held 50 in every 100 shares, foreign investors 15 in every 100, Indian institutions 23 in every 100 (mutual funds 14 in every 100).

Promoters had pledged 0 in every 100 of their shares.

Show the recordHide the record

The last eight quarters

as of Wed 22 Jul 16:15
quarterreached the marketrevenueagainst a year earlierprofitagainst a year earlier
Apr–Jun 202622 Jul 2026₹5,033 crore32% above₹0 crore—
Jan–Mar 20265 May 2026₹4,615 crore7% above₹0 crore—
Oct–Dec 202520 Jan 2026₹3,713 crore6% above₹0 crore—
Jul–Sep 202527 Oct 2025₹3,640 crore6% above₹0 crore—
Apr–Jun 202523 Jul 2025₹3,819 crore10% above₹0 crore—
Jan–Mar 202512 May 2025₹4,313 crore21% above₹0 crore—
Oct–Dec 202429 Jan 2025₹3,491 crore14% above₹0 crore—
Jul–Sep 202422 Oct 2024₹3,424 crore8% above₹0 crore—

Results days

as of Wed 22 Jul 16:15
  • Apr–Jun 2026. Revenue came in at ₹5,033 crore, 23% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.4%; the stock moved 8.5% down, more than priced.
  • Jan–Mar 2026. Revenue came in at ₹4,615 crore, 4% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 7.2%; the stock moved 7.8% up, more than priced.
  • Oct–Dec 2025. Revenue came in at ₹3,713 crore, 6% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.5%; the stock moved 7.2% down, more than priced.
  • Jul–Sep 2025. Revenue came in at ₹3,640 crore, 6% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.4%; the stock moved 0.3% up, less than priced.
  • Apr–Jun 2025. Revenue came in at ₹3,819 crore, 1% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 3.7%; the stock moved 1.3% down, less than priced.
  • Jan–Mar 2025. Revenue came in at ₹4,313 crore, 17% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.8%; the stock moved 2.9% down, less than priced.
  • Oct–Dec 2024. Revenue came in at ₹3,491 crore, 15% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 9.4%; the stock moved 6.2% up, less than priced.
  • Jul–Sep 2024. Revenue came in at ₹3,424 crore, 14% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.4%; the stock moved 3.2% up, less than priced.

On 3 of 8 results days read here, the stock moved more than its options had priced.