SYNGENE

SYNGENE — on this desk since 27 Aug 2021.

revenue, Apr–Jun 2026
₹736 crore
16% below a year earlier
profit, same quarter
₹-9 crore
not comparable with a year earlier
revenue, four quarters
₹3,600 crore
3% below the four before
conditions held
5 of 8
of those measured

Its own figures

as of Wed 29 Jul 21:32

SYNGENE filed Apr–Jun 2026 on Wed 29 Jul 2026, read on its consolidated figures (the group).

Revenue was ₹736 crore, 16% below a year earlier; profit was ₹-9 crore, not comparable with a year earlier.

Over four quarters it kept 0 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit.

Its borrowings were 0 in every 100 of its equity at 31 Mar 2026.

Sources
  • Integrated Filing (Financials) with NSE, as XBRL, reached the market Wed 29 Jul 2026 · SHA-256 c73483dcd6f9 · raw/nse_integrated_filing/2026-06-30/c73483dcd6f9_INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1704594_29072026093201_WEB.xml

Nine conditions, each measured

as of Wed 29 Jul 21:32

5 of the 8 conditions that could be measured held; 1 could not be measured from what it has filed.

  • Did not hold: revenue over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Did not hold: profit over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Held: profit over the last four quarters was above zero.
  • Did not hold: the operating margin over the last four quarters held against the four before.
  • Not measured: cash from operations was at least 80 in every 100 of profit, latest full year.
  • Held: borrowings were no more than equity.
  • Held: profit before interest covered interest at least three times.
  • Held: promoters had pledged at most 5 in every 100 of their shares.
  • Held: promoters' holding did not fall more than one point in a year.

Against its industry

as of Wed 29 Jul 21:32

Healthcare, 20 other companies read for this quarter; revenue over four quarters 3% below the four before, against 15% above the four before for the typical company in the group; it kept 0 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit, the typical company 13.

The group is its industry as NSE lists it today; each company is read on the quarter it had filed by then, and the company is left out of its own group.

Who holds it

as of Thu 15 Oct 22:30

At 30 Sep 2026: promoters held 53 in every 100 shares, foreign investors 10 in every 100, Indian institutions 29 in every 100 (mutual funds 27 in every 100).

Promoters had pledged 0 in every 100 of their shares.

Show the recordHide the record

The last eight quarters

as of Wed 29 Jul 21:32
quarterreached the marketrevenueagainst a year earlierprofitagainst a year earlier
Apr–Jun 202629 Jul 2026₹736 crore16% below₹-9 crore—
Jan–Mar 202629 Apr 2026₹1,037 crore2% above₹0 crore—
Oct–Dec 202522 Jan 2026₹917 crore3% below₹15 crore—
Jul–Sep 20255 Nov 2025₹911 crore2% above₹0 crore100% below
Apr–Jun 202523 Jul 2025₹875 crore11% above₹0 crore100% below
Jan–Mar 202524 Apr 2025₹1,018 crore11% above₹0 crore100% below
Oct–Dec 202423 Jan 2025₹944 crore11% above₹0 crore100% below
Jul–Sep 202423 Oct 2024₹891 crore2% below₹106 crore9% below

Results days

as of Wed 29 Jul 21:32
  • Apr–Jun 2026. Revenue came in at ₹736 crore, 18% below the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
  • Jan–Mar 2026. Revenue came in at ₹1,037 crore, 3% below the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
  • Oct–Dec 2025. Revenue came in at ₹917 crore, 10% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.4%; the stock moved 8.2% down, more than priced.
  • Jul–Sep 2025. Revenue came in at ₹911 crore, 5% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.8%; the stock moved 4.0% down, less than priced.
  • Apr–Jun 2025. Revenue came in at ₹875 crore, 6% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.2%; the stock moved 1.6% down, less than priced.
  • Jan–Mar 2025. Revenue came in at ₹1,018 crore, 12% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 9.5%; the stock moved 3.6% down, less than priced.
  • Oct–Dec 2024. Revenue came in at ₹944 crore, 12% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.6%; the stock moved 6.0% down, more than priced.
  • Jul–Sep 2024. Revenue came in at ₹891 crore, 5% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.7%; the stock moved 5.1% up, more than priced.

On 3 of 6 results days read here, the stock moved more than its options had priced.