TATAELXSI TATA ELXSI LIMITED

TATA ELXSI LIMITED — on this desk since 26 Feb 2016.

revenue, Jul–Sep 2026
₹1,056 crore
15% above a year earlier
profit, same quarter
₹170 crore
10% above a year earlier
revenue, four quarters
₹4,024 crore
10% above the four before
conditions held
7 of 9
of those measured

Its own figures

as of Tue 13 Oct 21:42

TATA ELXSI LIMITED filed Jul–Sep 2026 on Tue 13 Oct 2026, read on its standalone figures (the company alone).

Revenue was ₹1,056 crore, 15% above a year earlier; profit was ₹170 crore, 10% above a year earlier.

Over four quarters it kept 17 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit.

Its borrowings were 0 in every 100 of its equity at 30 Sep 2026.

Sources
  • Integrated Filing (Financials) with NSE, as XBRL, reached the market Tue 13 Oct 2026 · SHA-256 4300c41a3333 · raw/nse_integrated_filing/2026-09-30/4300c41a3333_INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1737319_13102026094213_WEB.xml

Nine conditions, each measured

as of Tue 13 Oct 21:42

7 of the 9 conditions that could be measured held.

  • Held: revenue over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Did not hold: profit over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Held: profit over the last four quarters was above zero.
  • Did not hold: the operating margin over the last four quarters held against the four before.
  • Held: cash from operations was at least 80 in every 100 of profit, latest full year.
  • Held: borrowings were no more than equity.
  • Held: profit before interest covered interest at least three times.
  • Held: promoters had pledged at most 5 in every 100 of their shares.
  • Held: promoters' holding did not fall more than one point in a year.

Against its industry

as of Tue 13 Oct 21:42

Information Technology, 6 other companies read for this quarter; revenue over four quarters 10% above the four before, against 10% above the four before for the typical company in the group; it kept 17 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit, the typical company 16.

The group is its industry as NSE lists it today; each company is read on the quarter it had filed by then, and the company is left out of its own group.

Who holds it

as of Mon 20 Jul 15:23

At 30 Jun 2026: promoters held 44 in every 100 shares, foreign investors 10 in every 100, Indian institutions 11 in every 100 (mutual funds 1 in every 100).

Promoters had pledged 0 in every 100 of their shares.

Show the recordHide the record

The last eight quarters

as of Tue 13 Oct 21:42
quarterreached the marketrevenueagainst a year earlierprofitagainst a year earlier
Jul–Sep 202613 Oct 2026₹1,056 crore15% above₹170 crore10% above
Apr–Jun 202614 Jul 2026₹1,021 crore14% above₹171 crore18% above
Jan–Mar 202621 Apr 2026₹994 crore9% above₹220 crore28% above
Oct–Dec 202513 Jan 2026₹953 crore2% above₹109 crore45% below
Jul–Sep 20259 Oct 2025₹918 crore4% below₹155 crore33% below
Apr–Jun 202510 Jul 2025₹892 crore4% below₹144 crore22% below
Jan–Mar 202521 Apr 2025₹908 crorelevel₹172 crore12% below
Oct–Dec 20249 Jan 2025₹939 crore3% above₹199 crore4% below

Results days

as of Tue 13 Oct 21:42
  • Jul–Sep 2026. Revenue came in at ₹1,056 crore, 9% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.4%; the stock moved 5.7% up, less than priced.
  • Apr–Jun 2026. Revenue came in at ₹1,021 crore, 14% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 7.8%; the stock moved 4.8% down, less than priced.
  • Jan–Mar 2026. Revenue came in at ₹994 crore, 11% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.6%; the stock moved 6.2% down, more than priced.
  • Oct–Dec 2025. Revenue came in at ₹953 crore, 3% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.7%; the stock moved 5.0% down, less than priced.
  • Jul–Sep 2025. Revenue came in at ₹918 crore, 6% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.8%; the stock moved 3.0% down, less than priced.
  • Apr–Jun 2025. Revenue came in at ₹892 crore, 8% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 7.3%; the stock moved 1.2% down, less than priced.
  • Jan–Mar 2025. Revenue came in at ₹908 crore, 6% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 8.6%; the stock moved 2.6% up, less than priced.
  • Oct–Dec 2024. Revenue came in at ₹939 crore, 6% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 7.7%; the stock moved 6.8% down, less than priced.

On 1 of 8 results days read here, the stock moved more than its options had priced.